Tour de l'Avenir 1979  |  General Classification    

18th edition

General Classification

3 September 1979 - 16 September 1979

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 43h53'14"
2.
Said GUSEYNOV
Individual 04'39"
3.
Jostein WILMANN
Individual 08'58"
4.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 09'43"
5.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 10'50"
6.
Yuri KASHIRIN
Individual 11'12"
7.
Walter CLIVATI
Individual 12'24"
8.
Jan NEVENS
Individual 13'48"
9.
Czesław LANG
Individual 14'39"
10.
Alain VIDALIE
Individual 15'50"
11.
Rocco CATTANEO
Individual 16'33"
12.
Guillermo DE LA PEÑA GARRIDO
Individual 16'38"
13.
Mustapha NAJJARI
Individual 19'42"
14.
Jean-Paul LE BRIS
Individual 20'42"
15.
Jan BRZEŹNY
Individual 21'00"
16.
Giuseppe LANZONI
Individual 22'48"
17.
Pedro DELGADO
Individual 23'09"
18.
Luis TEIXEIRA
Individual 24'36"
19.
Philippe BODIER
Individual 25'51"
20.
Bernard REY
Individual 26'42"
21.
Peter WINNEN
Individual 26'49"
22.
Miroslav SÝKORA
Individual 31'48"
23.
Heddy NIEUWDORP
Individual 33'44"
24.
Aleksandr AVERIN
Individual 34'25"
26.
Miloš "Milan" HRAZDÍRA
Individual 36'21"
27.
Giovanni TESTOLIN
Individual 37'51"
28.
George MOUNT
Individual 39'25"
29.
Alain COPPEL
Individual 40'01"
30.
José ROSA
Individual 43'17"
31.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Individual 45'29"
32.
Harald MAIER
Individual 49'19"
33.
Kurt EHRENSPERGER
Individual 54'21"
34.
Georges LÜTHI
Individual 55'19"
35.
Johann TRAXLER
Individual 57'15"
36.
Giovanni FEDRIGO
Individual 1h04'55"
37.
Andreas BURGHOLD
Individual 1h07'54"
38.
Alfredo Jose GOUVEIA VELOSO
Individual 1h12'48"
39.
Urban FUCHS
Individual 1h13'27"
40.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Individual 1h15'23"
41.
Ad VAN PEER
Individual 1h16'13"
42.
Jacques DESPORTES
Individual 1h22'40"
43.
Giuseppe SOLFRINI
Individual 1h22'43"
44.
Paul PICARD
Individual 1h24'22"
45.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Individual 1h25'16"
46.
Régis CLÈRE
Individual 1h26'33"
47.
Fiorenzo ALIVERTI
Individual 1h28'14"
48.
Tonino CIAROCCA
Individual 1h31'00"
49.
Serge PLAUT
Individual 1h34'20"
50.
Floriano MENDES
Individual 1h37'35"
51.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Individual 1h38'11"
52.
Joël HUREL
Individual 1h39'04"
53.
Alexandre RUA
Individual 1h42'18"
54.
Johan KUIKEN
Individual 1h49'18"
55.
Peter MUCKENHUBER
Individual 1h51'55"
56.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Individual 1h53'39"
57.
Gérard AVIEGNE
Individual 1h54'27"
58.
Gilbert GOMEZ
Individual 1h54'29"
59.
Jiří BARTOLŠIC
Individual 1h54'45"
60.
Hubert GRAIGNIC
Individual 1h57'01'
61.
Michel DEMEYRE
Individual 2h03'42"
62.
Stein BRÅTHEN
Individual 2h06'10"
63.
André MASSARD
Individual 2h07'00"
64.
William MCMARTIN
Individual 2h11'23"
65.
Wies VAN DONGEN JR.
Individual 2h12'17"
66.
Mohamed ADLAOUI
Individual 2h22'30"
67.
Walter PEETERS
Individual 2h24'01"
68.
Jostein ØVESTAD
Individual 2h27'00"
69.
Kurt ZELLHOFER
Individual 2h27'42"
70.
Bojan ROPRET
Individual 2h29'01"
71.
Slobodan ARSOVSKI
Individual 2h43'20"
72.
Charly BÉRARD
Individual 2h49'45"
73.
Marko CUDERMAN
Individual 2h53'01"
74.
Miguel ACHA MINDEGUIA
Individual 2h56'50"
75.
Henryk SANTYSIAK
Individual 3h05'51"
76.
Vladimir MAKARKIN
Individual 3h07'44"
77.
František KALIŠ
Individual 3h09'02"
78.
Henryk CHARUCKI
Individual 3h44'42"
79.
Christian FAURE
Individual 3h50'01"
80.
James MØLLER
Individual 3h55'31"
81.
Geir DAHLEN
Individual 4h07'27"
82.
Hans BOOM
Individual 4h12'12"
83.
Yuri PETROV
Individual 4h30'17"