Tour de l'Avenir 1978  |  General Classification    

17th edition

General Classification

4 September 1978 - 17 September 1978

Rider Team Time
1.
Sergei SOUKHOROUTCHENKOV
Individual 2h26'28"
2.
Ramazan GALALETDINOV
Individual 03'33"
3.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 04'34"
4.
Aleksandr AVERIN
Individual 04'42"
5.
Alessandro POZZI
Individual 04'55"
6.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Individual 06'08"
7.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Individual 08'31"
8.
José Antonio CABRERO MARTÍNEZ
Individual 09'10"
9.
Walter CLIVATI
Individual 12'18"
10.
Jo MAAS
Individual
11.
Said GUSEYNOV
Individual 15'20"
12.
Sylvain BLANDON
Individual 15'21"
13.
Stefan MUTTER
Individual 16'43"
14.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 19'53"
15.
Beat BREU
Individual 20'18"
16.
Pascal SIMON
Individual 20'23"
17.
Marino LEJARRETA
Individual 21'12"
18.
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Individual 26'08"
19.
Christian JOURDAN
Individual 28'35"
20.
Patrick BUKI
Individual 29'58"
21.
Gildas LE MENN
Individual 31'52"
22.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 32'03"
23.
Dale STETINA
Individual 36'35"
24.
Jacques MICHAUD
Individual 37'23"
25.
Tullio BERTACCO
Individual 38'39"
26.
Walter DELLE CASE
Individual 38'41"
27.
Bernard REY
Individual 40'22"
28.
Claude CHABANEL
Individual 40'27"
29.
Ewald WOLF
Individual
30.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Individual 42'56"
31.
Willy MAESSEN
Individual 43'16"
32.
Eric REVEZ
Individual 44'13"
33.
Henryk CHARUCKI
Individual 44'52"
34.
Marc DURANT
Individual 46'08"
35.
Yuri ZAKHAROV
Individual 46'21"
36.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Individual 46'58"
37.
Alain DELOEUIL
Individual 47'20"
38.
Ortaire GOOSSENS
Individual 50'44"
39.
Bruno BULIĆ
Individual 51'47"
40.
Kilian BLUM
Individual 54'01"
41.
Vladimír DOLEK
Individual 56'48"
42.
Vlastibor KONEČNÝ
Individual 57'27"
43.
Joël SOUDAIS
Individual
44.
Alain POUSSARD
Individual 58'56"
45.
Daniel CEULEMANS
Individual
46.
Alain VIGNERON
Individual 1h00'30"
47.
Sylvain DESFEUX
Individual 1h02'30"
48.
Patrick AUDEGUIL
Individual 1h03'29"
49.
Carlos MACHIN
Individual 1h04'14"
50.
André BIZEUL
Individual 1h05'33"
51.
Ronan ONGHENA
Individual 1h05'53"
52.
Hennie STAMSNIJDER
Individual 1h06'56"
53.
Manuel MARTÍN CONDÉ
Individual 1h15'30"
54.
Jaak VERBRUGGE
Individual 1h17'58"
55.
Gérard MACÉ
Individual 1h21'39"
56.
Jan BOGAERT
Individual 1h23'34"
57.
Michal KLASA
Individual 1h24'24"
58.
Janusz BIENIEK
Individual 1h29'43"
59.
Ad VAN PEER
Individual 1h30'13"
60.
Alain ROCABOY
Individual 1h30'47"
61.
Giuseppe MORI
Individual 1h32'35"
62.
Dragić BOROVIĆANIN
Individual 1h34'40"
63.
Jan JONKERS
Individual 1h34'51"
64.
Georges LÜTHI
Individual 1h37'53"
65.
Jiří PAVLÍČEK
Individual 1h43'23"
66.
Slobodan ARSOVSKI
Individual 1h46'10"
67.
Joël HUREL
Individual 1h47'55"
68.
Johan WELLENS
Individual 1h53'40"
69.
William MCMARTIN
Individual 2h24'13"
70.
Paul DE KEYSER
Individual 2h19'51"
71.
Gerard MORTELECQUE
Individual 2h33'24"
72.
Jean CLAESSENS
Individual 2h38'58"