Season Calendar 1980

Date Race Winner
February
05/02 - 10/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Daniel WILLEMS
05/02
G.P. de Bessèges
Leo VAN VLIET
07/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Franky DE GENDT
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Pascal SIMON
28/02
Sassari - Cagliari
Sergio PARSANI
March
02/03
Ronde van Limburg
Daniel WILLEMS
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
Joseph BRUYÈRE
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jan RAAS
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
05/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Gery VERLINDEN
08/03 - 13/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Francesco MOSER
16/03
G.P. Mauléon-Moulins
Roger LEGEAY
19/03
Milano - Sanremo
Pierino GAVAZZI
22/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Jan RAAS
22/03 - 23/03
Critérium National all stages
Michel LAURENT
23/03
Brabantse Pijl
Michel POLLENTIER
23/03
Dwars door België
Johan VAN DER MEER
25/03 - 27/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Sean KELLY
25/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Giuseppe SARONNI
26/03 - 28/03
Tour d'Armor all stages
Patrick FRIOU
30/03
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Michel POLLENTIER
April
02/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Henk LUBBERDING
05/04
Amstel Gold Race
Jan RAAS
07/04 - 11/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
08/04
Paris - Camembert
Pierre-Raymond VILLEMIANE
08/04
G.P. de Denain
Leo VAN THIELEN
09/04 - 11/04
Tour du Tarn all stages
Gilbert DUCLOS LASSALLE
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Francesco MOSER
15/04
Nokere Koerse
Jos VAN DE POEL
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Giuseppe SARONNI
20/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Bernard HINAULT
22/04 - 11/05
Vuelta a España all stages
Faustino RUPÉREZ
25/04
Milano - Vignola
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
27/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
29/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Giuseppe SARONNI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
04/05
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Gery VERLINDEN
06/05 - 11/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Bernard HINAULT
07/05 - 10/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Francesco MOSER
15/05 - 07/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Bernard HINAULT
18/05
Bordeaux - Paris
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
26/05 - 02/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Johan VAN DER VELDE
June
11/06 - 15/06
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
11/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Mario BECCIA
19/06
Giro della Toscane
Nazzareno BERTO
26/06 - 20/07
Tour de France all stages
Joop ZOETEMELK
July
29/07
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ludo PEETERS
August
01/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Patrick PEVENAGE
13/08
Coppa Placci
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
25/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Giuseppe SARONNI
26/08
G.P. de Plouay
Patrick FRIOU
31/08
World Championships Road Race
Bernard HINAULT
September
03/09 - 10/09
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Marino LEJARRETA
06/09
Giro del Veneto
Carmelo BARONE
13/09
Milano - Torino
Giovanni BATTAGLIN
14/09
Giro del Piemonte
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
20/09
Giro del Lazio
Bernt JOHANSSON
24/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Pierino GAVAZZI
28/09
Paris - Tours
Daniel WILLEMS
October
04/10
Giro dell'Emilia
Gianbattista BARONCHELLI
15/10
Giro di Romagna
Pierino GAVAZZI
18/10
Giro di Lombardia
Fons DE WOLF
Super Prestige "Pernod"
Bernard HINAULT


View season: