SPP

G.P. du Midi-Libre 1980  |  General Classification    

31st edition

General Classification

11 June 1980 - 15 June 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Renault - Gitane 20h27'57"
2.
Joaquim AGOSTINHO
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 12"
3.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Creda 33"
4.
Hubert LINARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1'01"
5.
Hennie KUIPER
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 1'05"
6.
René MARTENS
Daf Trucks 1'08"
7.
Alain DE CARVALHO
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 1'09"
8.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 2'44"
9.
Henk LUBBERDING
TI - Raleigh - Creda 4'30"
10.
Raymond MARTIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 4'33"
11.
Bernard BOURREAU
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 4'39"
12.
Sven Åke NILSSON
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 4'43"
13.
Robert MILLAR
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 4'44"
14.
Graham JONES
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 5'05"
15.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 5'12"
16.
Claude VINCENDEAU
Renault - Gitane 6'46"
17.
Patrick BONNET
Renault - Gitane 9'09"
18.
Maurice LE GUILLOUX
Renault - Gitane
19.
Patrick FRIOU
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 9'30"
20.
Pascal SIMON
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
21.
Patrick BUSOLINI
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 9'35"
22.
Alain VIGNERON
Les Amis du Tour de France 9'36"
23.
Ferdinand JULIEN
Les Amis du Tour de France 9'40"
24.
Bernard BECAAS
Renault - Gitane 9'47"
25.
Marco António Martins CHAGAS
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 10'03"
26.
Guy NULENS
Daf Trucks 10'47"
27.
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 16'01"
28.
Dirk WAYENBERG
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 17'13"
29.
Bert OOSTERBOSCH
TI - Raleigh - Creda 17'20"
30.
Robert ALBAN
La Redoute - Motobécane 17'25"
31.
Jean-Louis GAUTHIER
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 18'20"
32.
Jan RAAS
TI - Raleigh - Creda 18'55"
33.
Marc DEMEYER
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 19'04"
34.
Leo VAN VLIET
TI - Raleigh - Creda 19'09"
35.
Rudy COLMAN
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 19'10"
36.
Eddy SCHEPERS
Daf Trucks 19'12"
37.
Kim ANDERSEN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 19'18"
38.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka
39.
Hendrik DE VOS
Daf Trucks 19'19"
40.
Roger DE CNIJF
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 19'22"
41.
Didier VANOVERSCHELDE
La Redoute - Motobécane 19'28"
42.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 19'40"
43.
Eugene PLET
Les Amis du Tour de France 20'26"
44.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 21'30"
45.
Patrick HOSOTTE
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 23'35"
46.
Jean CHASSANG
Renault - Gitane 25'10"
47.
William TACKAERT
Daf Trucks 25'21"
48.
Marc DURANT
La Redoute - Motobécane 26'37"
49.
Jacques BOSSIS
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 27'07"
50.
Yves HÉZARD
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin
51.
Pol VERSCHUERE
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 27'11"
52.
André CHALMEL
Renault - Gitane 27'13"
53.
Hans LANGERIJS
Daf Trucks 27'14"
54.
Bernard QUILFEN
Renault - Gitane 27'18"
55.
Hennie STAMSNIJDER
Daf Trucks 27'19"
56.
Christian POIRIER
La Redoute - Motobécane 27'22"
57.
Patrice THÉVENARD
Les Amis du Tour de France
58.
Piet VAN KATWIJK
TI - Raleigh - Creda 27'29"
59.
Jacques MICHAUD
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 27'31"
60.
André DIERICKX
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 27'54"
61.
Benjamin VAN DER AUWERA
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 28'05"
62.
Régis OVION
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 28'20"
63.
Jos VAN DE POEL
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 29'34"
64.
Jean-Paul HOSOTTE
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 31'07"
65.
Adrie VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 31'14"
66.
Franky DE GENDT
TI - Raleigh - Creda
67.
Jean-François RODRIGUEZ
Puch - Campagnolo - Sem 31'37"
68.
Dominique SANDERS
Teka 31'44"
69.
Marcel TINAZZI
Peugeot - Esso - Michelin 31'47"
70.
Mariano MARTÍNEZ
La Redoute - Motobécane 32'34"
71.
Christian MUSELET
La Redoute - Motobécane 32'55"
72.
Ronan DE MEYER
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 33'38"
73.
Patrick PEVENAGE
Daf Trucks 40'29"
74.
Jan VAN HOUWELINGEN
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 40'58"
75.
Roland BERLAND
Renault - Gitane 47'54"
76.
Philippe DUREL
Les Amis du Tour de France 49'24"
77.
Cees PRIEM
TI - Raleigh - Creda 51'59"
78.
Fons VAN KATWIJK
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 52'39"
79.
Serge PERIN
Miko - Mercier - Vivagel - Volvo 55'31"
80.
Patrick CLUZAUD
Renault - Gitane 55'40"
81.
Gérard MACÉ
Les Amis du Tour de France 59'45"
82.
Philippe TESNIÈRE
Boston - IFI - Mavic 1h02'24"
83.
Eddy VAN HAERENS
Boule d'Or - Studio Casa 1h07'29"
84.
Gerrie VAN GERWEN
Daf Trucks 1h09'47"
85.
José NAZÁBAL MIMENDIA
Teka 1h19'59"