SPP

Vuelta a España 1980  |  General Classification    

35th edition

General Classification

22 April 1980 - 11 May 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 88h23'21"
2.
Pedro TORRES
Kelme 02'15"
3.
Claude CRIQUIELION
Splendor - Admiral 03'00"
4.
Sean KELLY
Splendor - Admiral 03'31"
5.
Marino LEJARRETA
Teka 04'32"
6.
Guido VAN CALSTER
Splendor - Admiral 04'44"
7.
Johan DE MUYNCK
Splendor - Admiral 04'58"
8.
Francisco GALDÓS
Kelme 05'00"
9.
Miguel María LASA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 05'25"
10.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 06'41"
11.
Manuel ESPARZA
Teka 07'23"
12.
Faustino FERNÁNDEZ OVIES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 07'30"
13.
Joseph BORGUET
Splendor - Admiral 07'36"
14.
Bernard THÉVENET
Teka 08'24"
15.
Roberto VISENTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 09'30"
16.
Juan FERNÁNDEZ MARTÍN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 10'05"
17.
Ángel ARROYO
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 20'07"
18.
Pedro VILARDEBÓ
Flavia - Gios 22'45"
19.
Francisco CODONY GARCÍA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 23'09"
20.
Antonio GONZÁLEZ RODRÍGUEZ
Colchon CR 24'15"
21.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds 24'30"
22.
José Enrique CIMA
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 24'50"
23.
Ricardo ZÚÑIGA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 26'05"
24.
Juan PUJOL PAGÈS
Kelme 31'12"
25.
Peter ZIJERVELD
HB Alarm Systemen 37'21"
26.
Michel POLLENTIER
Splendor - Admiral 38'05"
27.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 42'31"
28.
Anastasio GRECIANO
Reynolds 43'27"
29.
Paul JESSON
Splendor - Admiral 44'38"
30.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Kelme 44'41"
31.
Enrique MARTÍNEZ HEREDIA
Teka 53'27"
32.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 54'53"
33.
Carlos OCAÑA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 56'12"
34.
Jorge FORTIA
Kelme 57'40"
35.
Bernardo ALFONSEL
Teka 1h01'22"
36.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 1h02'18"
37.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 1h05'05"
38.
Maurizio BERTINI
Mobili San Giacomo - Benotto 1h06'17"
39.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Teka 1h08'52"
40.
Jorge RUIZ CABESTANY
Flavia - Gios 1h11'18"
41.
Raymond HERNANDO
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 1h17'51"
42.
Javier ELORRIAGA
Flavia - Gios 1h20'00"
43.
Juan José QUINTANILLA
Flavia - Gios 1h22'01"
44.
Francisco Ramon ALBELDA
Kelme 1h23'25"
45.
Etienne DE WILDE
Splendor - Admiral 1h23'46"
46.
Ad VAN PEER
HB Alarm Systemen 1h30'27"
47.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Flavia - Gios 1h32'38"
48.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 1h36'24"
49.
Jesús MANZANEQUE SÁNCHEZ
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 1h36'29"
50.
Jesús LÓPEZ CARRIL
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 1h48'13"
51.
Luis Alberto ORDIALES
Henninger - Aquila Rossa 1h50'23"
52.
Co MORITZ
HB Alarm Systemen 1h51'55"
53.
Juan Luis JUÁREZ
Flavia - Gios 1h56'38"
54.
Dominique ARNAUD
Reynolds 1h59'50"
55.
Francisco Javier LÓPEZ IZCUE
Reynolds 2h01'20"
56.
Jesús Ángel RUIZ TERÁN
Flavia - Gios 2h02'50"
57.
Vicente IZA
Reynolds 2h04'05"
58.
Francisco SALA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 2h07'13"
59.
Antonio SOBRINO
Colchon CR 2h10'23"
60.
Jos LAMMERTINK
HB Alarm Systemen 2h11'11"
61.
Antonio CABELLO BAENA
Peña Hermanos Manzaneque - Alan 2h18'47"
62.
Ignacio Juan FANDOS ARAGUETE
Colchon CR 2h22'10"
63.
José Luis LÓPEZ CERRÓN
Zor - Vereco - Campagnolo 2h43'58"