Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1980  |  General Classification    

33rd edition

General Classification

9 May 1980 - 24 May 1980

Rider Team Time
1.
Yuri BARINOV
Individual 52h09'55"
2.
Peter WINNEN
IJsboerke - Warncke Eis 3'48"
3.
Olaf LUDWIG
Individual 4'12"
4.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 4'30"
5.
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Individual 7'04"
6.
Andreas PETERMANN
Individual 7'22"
7.
Krzysztof SUJKA
Individual 7'37"
8.
Svatopluk HENKE
Individual 7'38"
9.
Thomas BARTH
Individual 8'01"
10.
Jan BRZEŹNY
Individual 8'07"
11.
Shakhid ZAGRETDINOV
Individual 8'15"
12.
Valery CHAPLYGIN
Individual 8'39"
13.
Ladislav NOVÁK
Individual 9'05"
14.
Marc MADIOT
Renault - Gitane 9'27"
15.
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
Individual 10'28"
16.
Tadeusz WOJTAS
Individual 11'56"
17.
Mircea ROMAȘCANU
Individual 12'07"
18.
Leon DEJITS
Individual 12'30"
19.
Boris ISSAEV
Individual 13'05"
20.
Luis TEIXEIRA
Individual 15'32"
21.
Zbigniew SZCZEPKOWSKI
Individual 17'59"
22.
Alexandre RUA
Individual 18'22"
23.
Giorgio CASATI
Individual 19'16"
24.
Rocco CATTANEO
Individual 19'35"
25.
Lutz LÖTZSCH
Individual 19'40"
26.
Roman CIEŚLAK
Individual 23'23"
27.
Massimo MANZOTTI
Individual 23'37"
28.
Valerio PIVA
Individual 24'50"
29.
Jaroslav POSLUŠNÝ
Individual 25'14"
30.
Pavol GALÍK
Individual 26'15"
31.
Zdeněk BARTONÍČEK
Individual 26'21"
32.
Belmiro SILVA
Porto 27'52"
33.
Trajan SÂRBU
Individual 30'51"
34.
Kilian BLUM
Individual 30'59"
35.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Individual 31'00"
36.
Theo HOGERVORST
Individual 35'12"
37.
György SZUROMI
Individual 38'46"
38.
Jordan JORDANOV
Individual 38'54"
39.
Michail TANEV
Individual 43'13"
40.
Marc GOMEZ
Individual 49'41"
41.
Sheko DIMITROV
Individual 51'05"
42.
Veliko VELIKOV
Individual 53'42"
43.
Mario VAN VLIMMEREN
Individual 54'43"
44.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Individual 57'04"
45.
Floriano MENDES
Individual 58'52"
46.
Constantin CARATAŞU
Individual 1h02'54"
47.
Hristo CHINKOV
Individual 1h03'09"
48.
Theo PEETERS
Individual 1h05'36"
49.
Régis CLÈRE
Individual 1h07'33"
50.
John HERETY
Individual 1h09'02"
51.
Costică BONCIU
Individual 1h16'36"
52.
Magnus MANSNER
Individual 1h17'39"
53.
Aníbal TORRES PINOS
Individual 1h31'51"
54.
Nicolae SAVU
Individual 1h33'09"
55.
Ramón LEÓN VALDÉS
Individual 1h34'54"
56.
Ricardo SALAZAR GÓMEZ
Individual 1h46'43"
57.
Luca CATTANEO
Individual 1h48'47"
58.
Patrick MOERLEN
Volvo - Merosa - Rothrist 1h50'43"
59.
András GÁBOR
Individual 2h00'41"
60.
André CHAPPUIS
Individual 2h09'22"
61.
Hans VON NIEDERHAUSERN
Individual 2h09'42"
62.
Michel DUFFOUR
Individual 2h15'18"
63.
Hannu JUSSILA
Individual 2h20'23"
64.
Dezső SZEMETHI
Individual 2h32'17"
65.
Pascal FORTIS
Individual 2h49'27"
66.
Egbert KOERSEN
Individual 3h02'23"
67.
Norberto MEDEIROS
Individual 3h06'06"
68.
Steve POULTER
Individual 3h11'59"
69.
Lorenzo GARCIGA PEDRAZA
Individual 4h17'15"
70.
Teppo NIEMI
Individual 5h22'18"