SPP

Tour de l'Avenir 1984  |  General Classification    

23rd edition

General Classification

4 September 1984 - 17 September 1984

Rider Team Time
1.
Charly MOTTET
Renault - Elf 41h15'24"
2.
Jiří ŠKODA
Individual 1'47"
3.
Philippe BOUVATIER
Renault - Elf 2'27"
4.
Ivan IVANOV
Individual 3'44"
5.
Jean-François BERNARD
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 5'32"
6.
Viktor DEMIDENKO
Individual 5'53"
7.
Eric VAN LANCKER
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 5'57"
8.
Argemiro BOHORQUEZ ORTEGA
Individual 6'59"
9.
Mike GUTMANN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 7'42"
10.
Eric SALOMON
Renault - Elf 8'47"
11.
Laurent BIONDI
La Redoute 8'52"
12.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Individual 9'31"
13.
Philippe CHEVALLIER
Renault - Elf 12'39"
14.
Reynel MONTOYA JARAMILLO
Système U 12'50"
15.
Christian JOURDAN
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 15'47"
16.
Michel DERNIES
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 16'56"
17.
Ronan PENSEC
Individual 17'19"
18.
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Individual 19'56"
19.
Patrick TOELEN
Individual 21'17"
20.
Erwin NIJBOER
Individual 22'33"
21.
Jörg MÜLLER
Individual 23'58"
22.
Segundo CHAPARRO
Individual 26'04"
23.
Marc GOMEZ
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 27'09"
24.
Iñaki GASTÓN
Reynolds 28'27"
25.
Benno WISS
La Vie Claire - Terraillon 30'20"
26.
Mark KOKKE
Individual 32'37"
27.
Patrick VERSCHUEREN
Safir - Van de Ven 32'42"
28.
Emilio RAVASIO
Individual 32'56"
29.
Oleg IAROCHENKO
Individual 33'19"
30.
Éric BOYER
Individual 34'26"
31.
André CHAPPUIS
Système U 34'41"
32.
Ľubomír BURDA
Individual 36'53"
33.
Alois WOUTERS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 37'01"
34.
Néstor MORA
Varta 39'42"
35.
Jan VAN WIJK
Individual 41'58"
36.
Armando ARISTIZABAL
La Gran Via Leche 42'34"
37.
Ludwig WIJNANTS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 43'05"
38.
Miguel INDURÁIN
Reynolds 43'18
39.
Loïc LE FLOHIC
Individual 45'04"
40.
Stefan MORJEAN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 46'04"
41.
Marc VAN ORSOUW
Individual 46'05"
42.
Luc WALLAYS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 51'26"
43.
Vladimír KOZÁREK
Individual 53'39"
44.
Luigi FURLAN
Individual 56'16"
45.
Manuel CARDENAS ESPITIA
Varta 56'36"
46.
Thierry BARRAULT
La Redoute 59'11"
47.
Martin DURANT
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 1h03'05"
48.
Othmar HÄFLIGER
Individual 1h04'06"
49.
Benny VAN BRABANT
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 1h06'03"
50.
Vladimír DOLEK
Individual 1h11'24"
51.
Frédéric GARNIER
Individual 1h12'40"
52.
Andre LURQUIN
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 1h12'42"
53.
Dirk DURANT
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 1h15'16"
54.
Sergei USLAMINE
Individual 1h15'20"
55.
Herbert WEBER
Individual 1h17'27"
56.
Bernard PINEAU
Individual 1h18'57"
57.
Milan JURČO
Individual 1h19'59"
58.
Yvan FREBERT
Système U 1h28'14"
59.
Jules DUBOIS
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 1h28'35"
60.
Patrick ANDRÉ
Système U 1h29'12"
61.
Miroslav SÝKORA
Dukla Brno 1h29'28"
62.
Henk BOEVE
Individual 1h29'40"
63.
Tom BROZNOWSKI
Mengoni 1h33'57"
64.
Michel BIBOLLET
Individual 1h35'06"
65.
Steve SPEAKS
Mengoni 1h36'04"
66.
Rob KLINGE
Individual 1h36'29"
67.
Francis DE RIDDER
Fangio - Marc - Ecoturbo - Mavic 1h39'51"
68.
Sergej VORONIN
Individual 1h40'20"
69.
Andreas CLAVADETSCHER
Individual 1h40'23"
70.
Pascal CAMPION
La Redoute 1h42'17"
71.
Alvaro FERNÁNDEZ
Reynolds 1h45'12"
72.
Gert JAKOBS
Individual 1h49'45"
73.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Individual 1h51'08"
74.
Sergio SCREMIN
Individual 1h55'34"
75.
Lech PIASECKI
Individual 1h58'41"
76.
Luc VAN ROY
Individual 2h05'47"
77.
Roberto TOFFOLETTI
Individual 2h10'26"
78.
Filip COTTENIES
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 2h14'52"
79.
Maurizio RONCHIATO
Individual 2h19'05"
80.
Stephan VAN LEEUWE
Individual 2h22'10"
81.
Rudy PATRY
Tönissteiner - Lotto - Mavic - Pecotex 2h22'50"
82.
Masatoshi ICHIKAWA
Individual 2h23'54"
83.
Yukiharu MORI
Individual 2h24'53"
84.
Christophe LAVAINNE
Renault - Elf 2h27'07"
85.
Roberto GALLI
Individual 2h30'47"
86.
Jerzy JAGIEŁA
Individual 2h32'51"
87.
Ralf HOFEDITZ
Système U 2h35'09"
88.
Philippe SAUDE
Renault - Elf 3h06'16"
89.
Akira KAMIYA
Individual 3h07'01"
90.
Akira KUNISUE
Individual 4h07'24"
91.
Keith VIERRA
Mengoni 4h20'22"