Volta Ciclista a Catalunya 1982  |  General Classification    

62nd edition

General Classification

8 September 1982 - 15 September 1982

Rider Team Time
1.
Alberto FERNÁNDEZ BLANCO
Teka 33h13'53"
2.
Pedro MUÑÓZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 51"
3.
Julián GOROSPE
Reynolds - Galli 2'12"
4.
Hubert SEIZ
Cilo - Aufina 3'10"
5.
Vicente BELDA
Kelme 4'35"
6.
Faustino RUPÉREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 9'06"
7.
Emanuele BOMBINI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 9'08"
8.
Serge DEMIERRE
Cilo - Aufina 9'13"
9.
Johan VAN DER VELDE
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 9'57"
10.
Steven ROOKS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo
11.
Ángel ARROYO
Reynolds - Galli 10'06"
12.
Eduardo CHOZAS
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 11'30"
13.
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 12'17"
14.
Patrick COCQUYT
Safir - Marc 12'40"
15.
Ángel DE LAS HERAS
Kelme 12'54"
16.
Álvaro PINO
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 13'47"
17.
Gilbert GLAUS
Cilo - Aufina 14'38"
18.
Jesús BLANCO VILLAR
Teka 19'44"
19.
Daniel GISIGER
Hoonved - Bottecchia 22'13"
20.
Ismael LEJARRETA
Teka 26'46"
21.
Ludo PEETERS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 28'33"
22.
José Luis RODRÍGUEZ INGUANZO
Teka 32'27"
23.
Celestino PRIETO
Kelme ?
24.
Ludo DE KEULENAER
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 36'17"
25.
Jesús GUZMÁN
Kelme 36'31"
26.
Felipe YÁÑEZ
Teka 36'54"
27.
Raoul BRUYNDONCKX
Safir - Marc 37'27"
28.
Jacques HANEGRAAF
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 40'30"
29.
Julius THALMANN
Cilo - Aufina 44'44"
30.
Antonio FERRETTI
Cilo - Aufina 45'31"
31.
Federico ECHAVE
Teka 49'04"
32.
Carlos MACHIN
Hueso Chocolates 50'07"
33.
Marcel RUSSENBERGER
Cilo - Aufina 51'36"
34.
José Luis LAGUÍA
Reynolds - Galli 54'05"
35.
Ronny VAN AVERMAET
Safir - Marc
36.
Jaime VILAMAJÓ
Kelme 55'28"
37.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ ÚBEDA
Reynolds - Galli 56'01"
38.
Eulalio GARCÍA
Reynolds - Galli 56'24"
39.
Philippe POISSONNIER
Safir - Marc 57'54"
40.
Johan LAMMERTS
TI - Raleigh - Campagnolo 58'19"
41.
Isidro JUÁREZ
Zor - Helios - Gemeaz Cusin 58'21"
42.
Carlos HERNÁNDEZ BAILO
Reynolds - Galli 59'37"
43.
Jesús SUÁREZ CUEVA
Reynolds - Galli 1h06'22"
44.
Michel POLLENTIER
Safir - Marc 1h07'43"
45.
Enzo SERPELLONI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 1h07'55"
46.
Luigi FERRERI
Hoonved - Bottecchia 1h10'04"
47.
Alain DE SAEVER
Safir - Marc 1h10'24"
48.
Miguel UGARTEMENDIA
Hueso Chocolates 1h10'33"
49.
Rafael LADRÓN DE GUEVARA
Reynolds - Galli 1h10'41"
50.
Willy SPRANGERS
Safir - Marc 1h11'14"
51.
José TEIXEIRA RODRÍGUEZ
Hueso Chocolates 1h16'16"