Wyścig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt 1996  |  General Classification    

49th edition

General Classification

8 May 1996 - 18 May 1996

Rider Team Time
1.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom 45h09'34"
2.
Michael ANDERSSON
Team Deutsche Telekom 1'43"
3.
Sergei IVANOV
Lada - CSKA - Samara 2'47"
4.
Dainis OZOLS
Individual 3'56"
5.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Individual 4'03"
6.
Thomas LIESE
Individual 4'33"
7.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Husqvarna - ZVVZ 4'58"
8.
Jens VOIGT
Individual 5'03"
9.
Jörn REUSS
Individual 5'21"
10.
Jan HRUŠKA
Husqvarna - ZVVZ 5'47"
11.
Radosław ROMANIK
Individual 6'13"
12.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Mróz 6'15"
13.
Christian HENN
Team Deutsche Telekom 6'32"
14.
René ANDRLE
Individual 7'17"
15.
František TRKAL
Husqvarna - ZVVZ 7'33"
16.
Robert PITOŇÁK
Individual 8'05"
17.
Gerd AUDEHM
Team Deutsche Telekom 8'12"
18.
Valeri RASKOLOV
Lada - CSKA - Samara 9'27"
19.
Jaroslav BÍLEK
Tico 9'40"
20.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Deutsche Telekom 10'11"
21.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Individual 10'20"
22.
Dirk MÜLLER
Individual 10'31"
23.
Petr BENČÍK
Individual 11'02"
24.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Individual 11'04"
25.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Individual 11'34"
26.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Individual 11'35"
27.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Mróz 12'11"
28.
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Mróz 13'36"
29.
Grzegorz WAJS
Individual 13'37"
30.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Individual 13'49"
31.
Hannes HEMPEL
Individual 13'56"
32.
Tomáš KRČ
Individual 14'34"
33.
Harald MORSCHER
Individual 14'35"
34.
Josef CHRISTEN
Condor - Blacky 18'06"
35.
Milan DVORŠČÍK
Individual 18'46"
36.
Ján VALACH
Individual 20'21"
37.
Patrick MOSTER
Individual 22'11"
38.
Bert DIETZ
Team Deutsche Telekom 22'40"
39.
Michael THEMANN
Individual 23'50"
40.
Lutz LEHMANN
Individual 24'49"
41.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Individual 26'05"
42.
Matthé PRONK
Individual 26'24"
43.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Lada - CSKA - Samara 27'20"
44.
Vladimir ŠVEHLÍK
Husqvarna - ZVVZ 27'46"
45.
Juris SILOVS
Individual 27'55"
46.
Petr PLOCH
Tico 29'06"
47.
Simon BRAY
Ambrosia Desserts - Continental 30'00"
48.
Ville KESKIMÄKI
Individual 30'24"
49.
Wayne RANDLE
Individual 32'07"
50.
John TANNER
Gill Airways - Peugeot 32'13"
51.
Jens LEHMANN
Wheeler - Tesag 32'18"
52.
Milan KADLEC
Tico 32'59"
53.
Petr KONEČNÝ
Tico 33'13"
54.
Nikolai KOUDRIAVTSEV
Lada - CSKA - Samara
55.
Achmed WOLKE
Individual 33'15"
56.
Peter WROLICH
Individual 35'47"
57.
Michael SCHLICKLUM
Individual 36'38"
58.
Sergei IZBOLDIN
Lada - CSKA - Samara 38'26"
59.
Egons ROZENFELDS
Individual 39'18"
60.
Werner RIEBENBAUER
Individual 40'05"
61.
Grzegorz PIWOWARSKI
Mróz 40'55"
62.
Peter JÖRG
Individual 42'12"
63.
Keith REYNOLDS
Individual 42'51"
64.
Matt POSTLE
Individual 42'54"
65.
Sławomir CHRZANOWSKI
Individual 43'11"
66.
Marco ENGELS
Ipso - Asfra Racing Team 43'59"
67.
Steffen BLOCHWITZ
Individual 46'34"
68.
Chris LILLYWHITE
Karrimor - Mongoose 47'01"
69.
Pavol ZADUBAN
Individual 51'29"
70.
Ben GIRARD
Individual 51'30"
71.
Gary SPEIGHT
Sit & Sit - Heco - F.S. Maestro 55'14"
72.
Matthew STEPHENS
Ambrosia Desserts - Continental 57'26"
73.
Michal KALENDA
Individual 1h02'49"
74.
Dariusz WOJCIECHOWSKI
Mróz 1h06'07"
75.
John EVANS
Individual 1h08'10"
76.
Koen BEECKMAN
Ipso - Asfra Racing Team 1h12'10"
77.
Martin ĎURIKOVIČ
Individual 1h14'28"
78.
Mark WALSHAM
Gill Airways - Peugeot 1h14'45"
79.
Patrick KOPS
Individual 1h17'11"
80.
Richard DE BOER
Individual 1h32'52"
81.
Daniel WEDLEY
Individual 1h36'29"
82.
Kjell CARLSTRÖM
Individual 1h43'01"