Season Calendar 1996

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
February
06/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Fabiano FONTANELLI
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Ján SVORADA
17/02
Clásica de Almería
Wilfried NELISSEN
19/02 - 23/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Neil STEPHENS
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Bruno BOSCARDIN
March
02/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Fabiano FONTANELLI
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
Tom STEELS
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Rolf SØRENSEN
06/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Hans DE MEESTER
06/03 - 10/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Melchor MAURI PRAT
10/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Laurent JALABERT
13/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Francesco CASAGRANDE
20/03
Nokere Koerse
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
23/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Gabriele COLOMBO
24/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Stéphane HEULOT
25/03 - 29/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Alex ZÜLLE
27/03
Dwars door België
Tristan HOFFMAN
30/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Carlo BOMANS
30/03 - 31/03
Critérium International
stages
Chris BOARDMAN
31/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan MUSEEUW
April
02/04 - 04/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
05/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Marc BOUILLON
08/04 - 12/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Francesco CASAGRANDE
09/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Michele BARTOLI
09/04
Paris - Camembert
Adriano BAFFI
10/04 - 13/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
stages
Adriano BAFFI
10/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom STEELS
12/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Marco SERPELLINI
13/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Lucien DE LOUW
14/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Mauro GIANETTI
14/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Johan MUSEEUW
14/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Stefano FAUSTINI
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Lance ARMSTRONG
20/04
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Johan CAPIOT
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Pascal RICHARD
24/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
25/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Wladimir BELLI
25/04
G.P. de Denain
Ján SVORADA
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Beat ZBERG
04/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Michele BARTOLI
05/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Fabrizio GUIDI
06/05 - 12/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Abraham OLANO
07/05 - 12/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Philippe GAUMONT
08/05 - 12/05
Giro del Trentino
stages
Wladimir BELLI
18/05 - 09/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Pavel TONKOV
21/05 - 26/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Laurent JALABERT
22/05
Binche - Tournai - Binche
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
26/05
Rund um Köln
Erik ZABEL
June
01/06
Classique des Alpes
Laurent JALABERT
02/06 - 09/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Miguel INDURÁIN
06/06 - 16/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt
stages
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
11/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Peter LUTTENBERGER
13/06 - 20/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Alex ZÜLLE
15/06 - 18/06
Route du Sud
stages
Laurent JALABERT
23/06
National Championship Italy
Mario CIPOLLINI
29/06 - 21/07
Tour de France
stages
Bjarne RIIS
July
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Aitor GARMENDIA
27/07 - 28/07
Circuit Franco-Belge
stages
Koos MOERENHOUT
27/07
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Stefano ZANINI
August
03/08 - 08/08
Tour de la Région Wallonne
stages
Thomas FLEISCHER
04/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Andrea FERRIGATO
10/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Udo BÖLTS
18/08
Wincanton Classic (CdM)
Andrea FERRIGATO
20/08
Coppa Agostoni
Filippo CASAGRANDE
21/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Erik BREUKINK
23/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Fabrizio GUIDI
25/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Rossano BRASI
25/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Andrea FERRIGATO
31/08
Giro del Veneto
Michele BARTOLI
September
01/09
G.P. de Plouay - Ouest France
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
01/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Jans KOERTS
03/09 - 14/09
Tour de l'Avenir
stages
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
07/09 - 28/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Alex ZÜLLE
08/09
Giro di Romagna
Andrea FERRIGATO
14/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Andrea TAFI
14/09
Milano - Vignola
Fabio ROSCIOLI
15/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Michele BARTOLI
20/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Niko EECKHOUT
21/09
G.P. des Nations
Chris BOARDMAN
21/09
Giro del Lazio
Andrea TAFI
22/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Mario AERTS
28/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Michele BARTOLI
29/09
Coppa Placci
Andrea TAFI
October
03/10
Paris - Bourges
Tristan HOFFMAN
06/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Nicola MINALI
10/10
World Championships Time Trial
Alex ZÜLLE
13/10
World Championships Road Race
Johan MUSEEUW
16/10
Milano - Torino
Daniele NARDELLO
17/10
Giro del Piemonte
Richard VIRENQUE
19/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Andrea TAFI
20/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Chris BOARDMAN
27/10
Japan Cup (CdM)
Mauro GIANETTI