Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland 1996  |  General Classification    

53rd edition

General Classification

8 September 1996 - 15 September 1996

Rider Team Time
1.
Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 28h03'46"
2.
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 2'44"
3.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - GB 5'18"
4.
Valentino FOIS
Panaria - Vinavil 5'49"
5.
Youri SOURKOV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 7'50"
6.
Filippo SIMEONI
Carrera - Longoni Sport 8'09"
7.
Vasili DAVIDENKO
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 8'23"
8.
Darren BAKER
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 11'01"
9.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Mróz 15'35"
10.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Individual 17'08"
11.
Nicola MICELI
Selle Italia - Gaseosas Glacial - Magniflex 17'28"
12.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 17'43"
13.
Simone BORGHERESI
Mapei - GB 17'48"
14.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron 17'58"
15.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 21'18"
16.
Pavel TONKOV
Panaria - Vinavil 23'41"
17.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Panaria - Vinavil 23'42"
18.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites 24'02"
19.
German NIETO
Mx Onda 24'38"
20.
Alessandro POZZI
Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 24'47"
21.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Panaria - Vinavil 25'08"
22.
Dariusz BIGOS
Individual 28'52"
23.
Niklas AXELSSON
Individual 28'54"
24.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Individual 29'23"
25.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Individual 32'49"
26.
Martin RITTSEL
Individual 33'52"
27.
Remigijus LUPEIKIS
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 33'54"
28.
Dimitri SEDUN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 34'44"
29.
Federico COLONNA
Mapei - GB 36'05"
30.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Mróz 37'30"
31.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron 40'05"
32.
Jacek MICKIEWICZ
Mróz 41'33"
33.
Radosław ROMANIK
Individual 42'21"
34.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service Cycling Team - Montgomery Bell 42'24"
35.
Gianpaolo MONDINI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron 42'34"
36.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Individual 45'16"
37.
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Mróz 46'08"
38.
Alessandro VAROCCHI
Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 46'18"
39.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Carrera - Longoni Sport 49'36"
40.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Individual 51'24"
41.
Jacek BODYK
Individual 52'32"
42.
Artur KRASIŃSKI
Individual 53'28"
43.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Individual 53'49"
44.
Maik LANDSMANN
Individual 54'21"
45.
José Luis SANTAMARÍA GONZÁLEZ
Mx Onda 54'37"
46.
Luca MAGGIONI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron 56'08"
47.
Dariusz WOJCIECHOWSKI
Mróz 56'39"
48.
Marek KAMIŃSKI
Individual 58'33"
49.
Franco MARAGNO
Cantina Tollo - Co. Bo. 1h03'35"
50.
Jose Manuel GARCIA
Mx Onda 1h05'18"
51.
Jan RICHTER
Individual 1h08'19"
52.
Piotr KORAB
Individual 1h09'05"
53.
Martin VAN STEEN
TVM - Farm Frites 1h09'35"
54.
Marek ZASIADŁY
Individual 1h11'52"
55.
Robert RADOSZ
Individual 1h15'59"
56.
Maurizio DE PASQUALE
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore - Galatron 1h18'03"
57.
Andrei TETERYUK
Aki - Gipiemme - Safi 1h21'36"
58.
Artur SZREDER
Individual 1h23'15"
59.
Johan FREDRIKSSON
Individual 1h24'17"
60.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Individual 1h27'05"
61.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Individual 1h29'32"
62.
Mariusz BILEWSKI
Individual 1h34'48"
63.
Miroslav BRNICKI
Individual 1h43'12"
64.
Tobias HADER
Individual 1h44'53"
65.
Henrik SPARR
Individual 1h57'48"
66.
Bogusław PIĄTEK
Individual 2h04'59"
67.
Robert WOJNAR
Individual 2h06'29"