Tour de Pologne 1997  |  General Classification    

54th edition

General Classification

7 September 1997 - 14 September 1997

Rider Team Time
1.
Rolf JÄRMANN
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 33h27'53"
2.
Zenon JASKUŁA
Mapei - GB 25"
3.
Sašo SVIBEN
Individual 1'02"
4.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 1'19"
5.
Alexei SIVAKOV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1'54"
6.
Dainis OZOLS
Mróz 1'58"
7.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 2'41"
8.
Markus ZBERG
Mercatone Uno - Wega 2'54"
9.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Individual 3'58"
10.
Gianpaolo MONDINI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 4'01"
11.
Stefano FINESSO
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal 4'32"
12.
Piotr WADECKI
Mróz 4'52"
13.
Valter BONČA
Individual 5'24"
14.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Mapei - GB 6'39"
15.
Andrzej SYPYTKOWSKI
Mróz 6'43"
16.
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
BigMat - Auber 93 7'15"
17.
Davide DALL'OLIO
Mercatone Uno - Wega 7'48"
18.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 9'25"
19.
Dario BOTTARO
Mercatone Uno - Wega 10'19"
20.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Mapei - GB 10'47"
21.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 11'37"
22.
Cezary ZAMANA
Mróz 13'24"
23.
Robert PINTARIČ
Individual 16'48"
24.
Boris PREMUŽIČ
Individual 19'11"
25.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Individual 20'31"
26.
Krzysztof MERMER
Individual 20'57"
27.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 23'18"
28.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Batik - Del Monte 24'27"
29.
Radosław ROMANIK
Individual 24'34"
30.
Tomasz KŁOCZKO
Individual 24'43"
31.
Valentino FOIS
Mapei - GB 25'15"
32.
Uwe AMPLER
Mróz 25'41"
33.
Andrea CHIURATO
Batik - Del Monte 26'08"
34.
Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 26'56"
35.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Individual 27'23"
36.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Mercatone Uno - Wega 27'50"
37.
Martin RITTSEL
Individual 28'39"
38.
Johan FREDRIKSSON
Individual 29'51"
39.
Grzegorz WAJS
Individual 30'40"
40.
Fausto DOTTI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal 31'44"
41.
Paweł NIEDŹWIECKI
Individual 33'08"
42.
Filippo MELONI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 33'45"
43.
Paolo VOLTOLINI
Ros Mary - Minotti Italia - Ideal 34'00"
44.
Ermanno BRIGNOLI
Batik - Del Monte 34'04"
45.
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
Individual 37'31"
46.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Individual 38'11"
47.
Jörn REUSS
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 39'11"
48.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 39'39"
49.
Igor BONCIUCOV
Individual 41'59"
50.
Andrea ZATTI
Krka - Telekom Slovenije 43'59"
51.
Maxim SMIRNOV
Individual 44'25"
52.
Marek KAMIŃSKI
Individual 46'39"
53.
Mario MANZONI
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 48'27"
54.
Jacek MICKIEWICZ
Mróz 49'25"
55.
Mathias JANDT
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 49'49"
56.
Yevgeny GOLOVANOV
Individual 50'44"
57.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 55'00"
58.
Jan RICHTER
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 56'15"
59.
Achmed WOLKE
Agro - Adler - Brandenburg 56'18"
60.
Rafał KAŹMIERCZAK
Individual 57'33"
61.
Sławomir CHRZANOWSKI
Individual 58'25"
62.
Artur KRASIŃSKI
Individual 58'33"
63.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast 58'45"
64.
Iztok MELANŠEK
Individual 59'20"
65.
Lauri AUS
Casino - C'est votre Equipe 1h04'08"
66.
Alexei NAKAZNY
Vosschemie - Tönissteiner 1h06'27"
67.
Krzysztof JEŻOWSKI
Individual 1h06'34"
68.
Michal REIF
Individual 1h07'15"
69.
Wojciech PAWŁAK
Individual 1h09'28"
70.
Mariusz BILEWSKI
Individual 1h11'49"
71.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Individual 1h11'56"
72.
Alessandro POZZI
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast 1h11'57"
73.
Pavel SHUMANOV
Krka - Telekom Slovenije 1h13'52"
74.
Yoshiyuki ABE
Mapei - GB 1h14'25"
75.
Milan KADLEC
Individual 1h14'27"
76.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Amore & Vita - Forzarcore 1h15'32"
77.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Individual 1h20'37"
78.
Oleg JOUKOV
Individual 1h22'32"
79.
Artur ADAMCZYK
Individual 1h23'30"
80.
Vassili ZAIKA
Vosschemie - Tönissteiner 1h32'44"
81.
Andrea STOCCO
Batik - Del Monte 1h34'46"
82.
Włodzimierz GILICKI
Individual 1h36'10"
83.
Massimo STRAZZER
Roslotto - ZG Mobili 1h37'14"
84.
Youri PROKOPENKO
Vosschemie - Tönissteiner 1h38'16"
85.
Robert CZOPEK
Individual 1h44'35"
86.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Individual 1h45'04"
87.
Bostjan MERVAR
Krka - Telekom Slovenije 1h47'23"
88.
Wladimiro D'ASCENZO
Cantina Tollo - Carrier - Starplast 1h50'30"
89.
Jacek SKRYPNIK
Individual 1h53'02"
90.
Krzysztof SZAFRAŃSKI
Individual 2h01'49"
91.
Marek ZASIADŁY
Individual 2h03'58"
92.
Tomasz KASZUBA
Individual 2h07'05"
93.
Artur KRZESZOWIEC
Individual 2h12'35"
94.
Sergei MOROZOV
Individual 2h16'06"
95.
Dariusz SKOCZYLAS
Individual 2h17'24"
96.
Piotr KOCZWARA
Individual 2h52'36"