Tour de Pologne  |  Race History

76 Editions (1928 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1928
Feliks WIĘCEK
Wiktor OLECKI
Stanisław KŁOSOWICZ
stages
1929
Józef STEFAŃSKI
Eugeniusz MICHALAK
Wacław KOŁODZIEJCZYK
stages
1933
Jerzy LIPIŃSKI
Wiktor OLECKI
Stanisław WASILEWSKI
stages
1937
Bolesław NAPIERAŁA
Stanisław WASILEWSKI
Józef KAPIAK
stages
1939
Bolesław NAPIERAŁA
Marian RZEŹNICKI
Mieczysław JASKÓLSKI
stages
1947
Stanisław GRZELAK
Zdzislaw STOLARCZYK
Bolesław NAPIERAŁA
stages
1948
Wacław WÓJCIK
Lucjan PIETRASZEWSKI
Wacław WRZESIŃSKI
stages
1949
Francesco LOCATELLI
Marin NICULESCU
Kaj Alan OLSEN
stages
1952
Wacław WÓJCIK
Józef KAPIAK
Mieczysław ULIK
stages
1953
Mieczysław WILCZEWSKI
Wacław WÓJCIK
Grzegorz CHWIENDACZ
stages
1954
Marian WIĘCKOWSKI
Stanisław BUGALSKI
Adam WIŚNIEWSKI
stages
1955
Marian WIĘCKOWSKI
Wiesław PODOBAS
Adam WIŚNIEWSKI
stages
1956
Marian WIĘCKOWSKI
Stanisław BUGALSKI
Wiesław PODOBAS
stages
1957
Henryk KOWALSKI
Wacław WRZESIŃSKI
Ivan LEVAČIĆ
stages
1958
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Constant GOOSSENS
Stanisław GAZDA
stages
1959
Wiesław PODOBAS
Stanisław GAZDA
Dick ENTHOVEN
stages
1960
Roger DIERCKEN
Jan KUDRA
Anatoly OLIZARENKO
stages
1961
Henryk KOWALSKI
Bogusław FORNALCZYK
Eberhard BUTZKE
stages
1962
Jan KUDRA
Roger SWERTS
Sylwester GÓRAL
stages
1963
Stanisław GAZDA
Stanisław PAWŁOWSKI
Józef BEKER
stages
1964
Rajmund ZIELIŃSKI
Władysław KOZŁOWSKI
Jan MAGIERA
stages
1965
Józef BEKER
Jerzy MIKOŁAJCZYK
Władysław KOZŁOWSKI
stages
1966
Józef GAWLICZEK
Jan MAGIERA
Tadeusz ZADROŻNY
stages
1967
Andrzej BŁAWDZIN
Alexandre KULIBIN
Józef MIKOŁAJCZYK
stages
1968
Jan KUDRA
Marian FORMA
Stanisław DEMEL
stages
1969
Wojciech MATUSIAK
Zygmunt HANUSIK
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
stages
1970
Jan STACHURA
Czesław POLEWIAK
Tadeusz SZPAK
stages
1971
Stanisław SZOZDA
Jan SMYRAK
Ladislas ZAKRETA
stages
1972
José Luis VIEJO GÓMEZ
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Stanisław GAZDA
stages
1973
Lucjan LIS
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Tadeusz MYTNIK
stages
1974
André DELCROIX
Ludo PEETERS
Wojciech MATUSIAK
stages
1975
Tadeusz MYTNIK
Hans-Joachim HARTNICK
Marian MAJKOWSKI
stages
1976
Janusz KOWALSKI
Jan BRZEŹNY
Joachim VOGEL
stages
1977
Lechosław MICHALAK
Tadeusz SKRZYPEK
Michael SCHIFFNER
stages
1978
Jan BRZEŹNY
Tadeusz WOJTAS
Jan JANKIEWICZ
stages
1979
Henryk CHARUCKI
Janusz KOWALSKI
Jan Karol KRAWCZYK
stages
1980
Czesław LANG
Tadeusz WOJTAS
Jan JANKIEWICZ
stages
1981
Jan BRZEŹNY
Roman CIEŚLAK
Sławomir PODWÓJNIAK
stages
1982
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Jan SCHUR
Stanislav MASIAR
stages
1983
Tadeusz KRAWCZYK
Andrzej SEREDIUK
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
stages
1984
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Tadeusz KRAWCZYK
Tadeusz PIOTROWICZ
stages
1985
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Zdzisław WRONA
Dariusz ZAKRZEWSKI
stages
1986
Marek KULAS
Zbigniew LUDWINIAK
Mirosław URYGA
stages
1987
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Czesław ŁUKASZEWICZ
stages
1988
Andrzej MIERZEJEWSKI
Arvi TAMMESALU
Mieczysław KARŁOWICZ
stages
1989
Marek WRONA
Sławomir KRAWCZYK
Robert KRZYŻOSTANIAK
stages
1990
Mieczysław KARŁOWICZ
Grigory ISHCHENKO
Tomasz BROŻYNA
stages
1991
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Mariusz BILEWSKI
Marek KAMIŃSKI
stages
1992
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Igor PASTUKHOVICH
stages
1993
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
Marek LEŚNIEWSKI
Ivanas ROMANOVAS
stages
1994
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Marco LIETTI
Tomasz BROŻYNA
stages
1995
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Fabrizio GUIDI
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
stages
1996
Viatcheslav DJAVANIAN
Maurizio FONDRIEST
Andrea NOÈ
stages
1997
Rolf JÄRMANN
Zenon JASKUŁA
Sašo SVIBEN
stages
1998
Sergei IVANOV
Jacky DURAND
Fabio MALBERTI
stages
1999
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Cezary ZAMANA
Jens VOIGT
stages
2000
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Piotr WADECKI
Sergei IVANOV
stages
2001
Ondřej SOSENKA
Jens VOIGT
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
stages
2002
Laurent BROCHARD
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
stages
2003
Cezary ZAMANA
Andrea NOÈ
Dave BRUYLANDTS
stages
2004
Ondřej SOSENKA
Hugo SABIDO
Franco PELLIZOTTI
stages
2005
Kim KIRCHEN
Pieter WEENING
Thomas DEKKER
stages
2006
Stefan SCHUMACHER
Cadel EVANS
Alessandro BALLAN
stages
2007
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Robert GESINK
Kim KIRCHEN
stages
2008
Jens VOIGT
Lars Ytting BAK
Franco PELLIZOTTI
stages
2009
Alessandro BALLAN
Daniel MORENO FERNÁNDEZ
Edvald BOASSON HAGEN
stages
2010
Daniel MARTIN
Grega BOLE
Bauke MOLLEMA
stages
2011
Peter SAGAN
Daniel MARTIN
Marco MARCATO
stages
2012
Moreno MOSER
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Sergio Luis HENAO MONTOYA
stages
2013
Pieter WEENING
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Christophe RIBLON
stages
2014
Rafał MAJKA
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Beñat INTXAUSTI ELORRIAGA
stages
2015
Ion IZAGIRRE INSAUSTI
Bart DE CLERCQ
Ben HERMANS
stages
2016
Tim WELLENS
Fabio FELLINE
Alberto BETTIOL
stages
2017
Dylan TEUNS
Rafał MAJKA
Wout POELS
stages
2018
Michał KWIATKOWSKI
Simon YATES
Thibaut PINOT
stages
2019
Pavel SIVAKOV
Jai HINDLEY
Diego ULISSI
stages