Wyścig Dookoła Polski / Tour of Poland 1968  |  General Classification    

25th edition

General Classification

5 September 1968 - 15 September 1968

Rider Team Time
1.
Jan KUDRA
Individual 43h23'39"
2.
Marian FORMA
Individual 00'27"
3.
Stanisław DEMEL
Individual 01'53"
4.
Franciszek STADNIK
Individual 03'08"
5.
Wojciech KOWALSKI
Individual 04'10"
6.
Andrzej KACZMAREK
Individual 04'14"
7.
Wiesław JEZIERSKI
Individual 06'24"
8.
Lech KLUJ
Individual 07'01"
9.
Zbigniew GÓRSKI
Individual 08'28"
10.
Ryszard SZURKOWSKI
Individual 09'42"
11.
Stanisław GAZDA
Individual 12'49"
12.
Józef BEKER
Individual 13'34"
13.
Tadeusz BOCHNIA
Individual 14'55"
14.
Józef MIKOŁAJCZYK
Individual 18'21"
15.
Stanisław LABOCHA
Individual 19'03"
16.
Gérard WILSKI
Individual 19'21"
17.
Józef DYLIK
Individual 21'32"
18.
Marian NAWROT
Individual 22'48"
19.
Henryk WOŹNIAK
Individual 22'59"
20.
Henryk RASEK
Individual 25'20"
21.
Czesław POLEWIAK
Individual 26'24"
22.
Zbigniew KRZESZOWIEC
Individual 26'52"
23.
Krzysztof STEC
Individual 27'08"
24.
Tadeusz PRASEK
Individual 28'25"
25.
Józef GAWLICZEK
Individual 29'50"
26.
Edward KURZYŃSKI
Individual 31'25"
27.
Jerzy KOWALCZUK
Individual 34'34"
28.
Tymoteusz MACYSZYN
Individual 34'45"
29.
Klaus TESZNER
Individual 36'18"
30.
Geoff WILES
Individual 39'20"
31.
Wojciech OTRĘBSKI
Individual 43'49"
32.
Edmund GRABOWSKI
Individual 46'48"
33.
Zygfryd GAŁECZKA
Individual 51'50"
34.
Czesław MIKOŁAJCZYK
Individual 55'45"
35.
Jerzy MIKOŁAJCZYK
Individual 57'41"
36.
David PALING
Individual 1h01'22"
37.
Bogdan LANGIEWICZ
Individual 1h08'29"
38.
Ryszard ZAPAŁA
Individual 1h20'25"
39.
Jan KOZŁOWSKI
Individual 1h22'40"
40.
Kazimierz MIKULSKI
Individual 1h30'50"
41.
Wiktor KOHUT
Individual 1h31'09"
42.
Jan ŚCIBIOREK
Individual 1h31'11"
43.
Ryszard GAC
Individual 1h32'46"
44.
Barry MOSS
Individual 1h43'23"
45.
Iwan STEFANOV
Individual 1h49'21"
46.
Czesław TOMECZEK
Individual 1h57'06"
47.
Janusz SEKŚCIŃSKI
Individual 2h26'31"
48.
Zbigniew BIELSKI
Individual 2h32'06"
49.
Kazimierz PROKOPCZYK
Individual 2h46'59"
50.
Dimitar NIKOLOV
Individual 3h12'25"
51.
Georgiew CHADZIANAKOW
Individual 3h24'16"