Tour de Pologne 2004  |  General Classification    

61st edition

General Classification

6 September 2004 - 12 September 2004

Rider Team Time
1.
Ondřej SOSENKA
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 29h21'38"
2.
Hugo SABIDO
Milaneza - Maia 00'23"
3.
Franco PELLIZOTTI
Alessio - Bianchi 00'40"
4.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Action - ATI 01'01"
5.
Allan DAVIS
Liberty Seguros 01'44"
6.
Florent BRARD
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 02'22"
7.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Action - ATI 02'44"
8.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Milaneza - Maia 03'18"
9.
Cezary ZAMANA
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 04'17"
10.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Milaneza - Maia 05'37"
11.
Krzystof CIESIELSKI
DHL - Author 08'49"
12.
Zbigniew PIĄTEK
Chocolade Jacques - Wincor Nixdorf 09'29"
13.
Marcin SAPA
Knauf - Mikomax 09'48"
14.
Robert RADOSZ
Grupa PSB 09'56"
15.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Milaneza - Maia 10'24"
16.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
Hoop CCC - Polsat 10'48"
17.
Mateusz MRÓZ
Amore & Vita - Beretta 11'17"
18.
Piotr MAZUR
Team Moser - AH.nl 11'22"
19.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Hoop CCC - Polsat 13'36"
20.
Rafael NURITDINOV
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 16'23"
21.
Sebastian SKIBA
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 19'36"
22.
Piotr CHMIELEWSKI
Action - ATI 21'28"
23.
Javier RAMIREZ ABEJA
Liberty Seguros 21'39"
24.
Jamie BURROW
Amore & Vita - Beretta 22'04"
25.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Acqua & Sapone - Caffè Mokambo 22'39"
26.
Niklas AXELSSON
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 23'46"
27.
Przemysław NIEMIEC
Miche 23'58"
28.
Pedro CARDOSO
Milaneza - Maia 24'04"
29.
Łukasz BODNAR
Hoop CCC - Polsat 27'49"
30.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - Maia 30'23"
31.
Vasil KIRYIENKA
Grupa PSB 30'59"
32.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
Illes Balears - Banesto 33'33"
33.
Mateusz RYBCZYŃSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 34'39"
34.
Christophe RINERO
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 35'25"
35.
Sławomir KOHUT
Hoop CCC - Polsat 37'39"
36.
Jose Antonio LOPEZ GIL
Illes Balears - Banesto 38'41"
37.
Jarosław ZARĘBSKI
Hoop CCC - Polsat 40'24"
38.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 40'45"
39.
Mariano Céférino DE FINO SILVEIRO
Domina Vacanze 40'47"
40.
Bartosz HUZARSKI
Action - ATI 42'07"
41.
Daniel BECKE
Illes Balears - Banesto 43'01"
42.
Yauheni SOBAL
Grupa PSB 43'27"
43.
Kazimierz STAFIEJ
Action - ATI 48'09"
44.
Toni TAULER
Illes Balears - Banesto 48'46"
45.
Jarosław WEŁNIAK
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 48'51"
46.
Sergio MARINANGELI
Domina Vacanze 50'48"
47.
Renaud DION
R.A.G.T. Semences - MG Rover 52'04"
48.
Jonas LJUNGBLAD
Amore & Vita - Beretta 53'12"
49.
Dawid ŹDZIEBŁKO
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 53'17"
50.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Illes Balears - Banesto 54'11"
51.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Illes Balears - Banesto 55'02"
52.
Jacek MORAJKO
Antarte - Rota dos Moveis 55'47"
53.
Marcin LEWANDOWSKI
Action - ATI 56'09"
54.
Jesús HERNÁNDEZ BLÁZQUEZ
Liberty Seguros 56'14"
55.
Krzysztof MIARA
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 56'57"
56.
Tomasz MARCZYŃSKI
Individual 59'16"
57.
Grzegorz PUTEK
Grupa PSB 1h00'28"
58.
Alexander KUSCHYNSKI
Amore & Vita - Beretta 1h02'26"
59.
Gregorz ŻOŁĘDZIOWSKI
Legia - Bazyliszek - Sopro 1h03'09"
60.
Antonio RIZZI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 1h03'44"
61.
Bogdan BONDARIEW
Action - ATI 1h04'08"
62.
Michael SKELDE
Alessio - Bianchi 1h04'29"
63.
Jarosław RĘBIEWSKI
Knauf - Mikomax 1h04'53"
64.
Bostjan MERVAR
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 1h07'00"
65.
Fabio BORGHESI
Miche 1h07'19"
66.
Matej JURČO
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 1h07'28"
67.
Martin DERGANC
Domina Vacanze 1h09'28"
68.
Pasquale MUTO
Miche 1h11'47"
69.
Igor PUGACI
De Nardi - Piemme Telekom 1h12'37"
70.
Marcin GĘBKA
DHL - Author 1h20'06"
71.
Grzegorz WAJS
DHL - Author 1h21'28"
72.
Adam KRAJEWSKI
Individual 1h27'22"
73.
Graziano RECINELLA
Formaggi Pinzolo Fiavè 1h28'13"
74.
Piotr BUKSZYNSKI
Individual 1h29'16"
75.
Adam WADECKI
Action - ATI 1h33'23"