Season Calendar 2004

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
20/01 - 25/01
Tour Down Under
stages
February
02/02 - 06/02
Tour of Qatar
stages
Robert HUNTER
03/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Baden COOKE
04/02 - 08/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Laurent BROCHARD
15/02 - 19/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Juan Carlos DOMINGUEZ
17/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Filippo POZZATO
18/02 - 22/02
Volta ao Algarve
stages
Floyd LANDIS
21/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Marc LOTZ
24/02 - 28/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Steven DE JONGH
29/02
Clásica de Almería
Jérôme PINEAU
29/02
G.P. Città de Lugano
Frédéric BESSY
March
03/03 - 07/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
03/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc
Robbie MCEWEN
05/03 - 07/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
stages
Robert BARTKO
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Jörg JAKSCHE
10/03 - 16/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Paolo BETTINI
17/03
Nokere Koerse
Max VAN HEESWIJK
19/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Erki PÜTSEP
20/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Bert DE WAELE
21/03
La Roue Tourangelle
Blazej JANIACZYK
22/03 - 26/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
22/03
Dwars door België
Ludovic CAPELLE
27/03
E3 Prijs Vlaanderen
Tom BOONEN
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International
stages
Jens VOIGT
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Luca PAOLINI
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
George HINCAPIE
April
02/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Anthony GESLIN
03/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Allan JOHANSEN
03/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Matthias KESSLER
04/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Dmitri KONYCHEV
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Steffen WESEMANN
05/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Denis MENCHOV
06/04 - 09/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
stages
Thomas LÖVKVIST
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom BOONEN
08/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Nico SIJMENS
10/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Erik DEKKER
11/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
12/04
Rund um Köln
Erik ZABEL
13/04
Paris - Camembert
Franck BOUYER
14/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Tom BOONEN
15/04
G.P. de Denain
Thor HUSHOVD
16/04
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Simone CADAMURO
17/04
Groningen - Münster
Robert FÖRSTER
18/04
Tour de Vendée
Thor HUSHOVD
18/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Davide REBELLIN
20/04 - 23/04
Giro del Trentino
stages
Damiano CUNEGO
21/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Davide REBELLIN
25/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Davide REBELLIN
25/04
Tro-Bro Léon
Samuel DUMOULIN
27/04 - 02/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Tyler HAMILTON
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Karsten KROON
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Damiano CUNEGO
02/05
Giro della Toscane
Matteo TOSATTO
05/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Sylvain CHAVANEL
08/05 - 30/05
Giro d'Italia
stages
Damiano CUNEGO
19/05 - 23/05
Tour du Languedoc-Rousillon
stages
Christophe MOREAU
27/05 - 31/05
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Maxime MONFORT
29/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Thomas VOECKLER
30/05
Tour du Finistère
Daniele BALESTRI
31/05 - 06/06
Deutschland Rundfahrt
stages
Patrik SINKEWITZ
June
05/06
Classique des Alpes
Óscar PEREIRO SÍO
05/06
Memorial Marco Pantani
Damiano CUNEGO
06/06 - 13/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Iban MAYO DIEZ
07/06 - 13/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt
stages
Cadel EVANS
12/06 - 20/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Jan ULLRICH
14/06 - 20/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
19/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud
stages
Bradley MCGEE
23/06
Noord Nederland Tour
Erik DEKKER
25/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Damiano CUNEGO
July
03/07 - 25/07
Tour de France
stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
04/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Danilo DI LUCA
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
David HERRERO LLORENTE
26/07 - 30/07
Tour de la Région Wallonne
stages
Gerben LÖWIK
August
01/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg (CdM)
Stuart O'GRADY
07/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
14/08
Olympic Games Road Race
Paolo BETTINI
17/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Fabian WEGMANN
18/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
21/08
Giro del Veneto
Gilberto SIMONI
22/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
24/08 - 28/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland
stages
Erik DEKKER
24/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Stefan SCHUMACHER
29/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Didier ROUS
29/08
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Matteo TOSATTO
31/08
Schaal Sels
Geoffrey DEMEYERE
September
01/09 - 05/09
Tour of Britain
stages
Mauricio ARDILA CANO
04/09
Profronde van Midden-Zeeland
Niko EECKHOUT
04/09
Coppa Placci
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
04/09 - 26/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
05/09
Giro di Romagna
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
05/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Allan JOHANSEN
06/09 - 12/09
Tour de Pologne
stages
Ondřej SOSENKA
11/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Nick NUYENS
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Andrey KASHECHKIN
17/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Jimmy CASPER
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
19/09
G.P. des Nations
Michael RICH
19/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Ludovic CAPELLE
23/09 - 26/09
Circuit Franco-Belge
stages
Jimmy CASPER
25/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Ivan BASSO
26/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Danilo HONDO
29/09
World Championships Time Trial
Michael ROGERS
October
03/10
World Championships Road Race
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
07/10
Paris - Bourges
Jérôme PINEAU
10/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Erik DEKKER
12/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
Max VAN HEESWIJK
13/10
Milano - Torino
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Allan DAVIS
16/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Damiano CUNEGO
17/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Bert ROESEMS
24/10
Japan Cup
Patrik SINKEWITZ