Season Calendar 2003

Date Race Winner
January
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
31/01 - 04/02
Tour of Qatar all stages
Alberto LODDO
February
04/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Fabio BALDATO
16/02 - 20/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
18/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Filippo POZZATO
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Claus Michael MØLLER
22/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Sylvain CHAVANEL
25/02 - 01/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Dario FRIGO
March
01/03
Omloop Het Volk
Johan MUSEEUW
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Roy SENTJENS
02/03
Clásica de Almería
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
05/03 - 09/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
05/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc
Stefan VAN DIJK
07/03 - 09/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen all stages
Jaan KIRSIPUU
09/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
13/03 - 19/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Filippo POZZATO
19/03
Nokere Koerse
Matthé PRONK
21/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Thomas VOECKLER
22/03
Paris - Camembert
Laurent BROCHARD
22/03
Milano - Sanremo
Paolo BETTINI
23/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Christophe MENGIN
24/03
Dwars door België
Robbie MCEWEN
29/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Steven DE JONGH
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International all stages
Laurent BROCHARD
30/03
Brabantse Pijl
Michael BOOGERD
April
01/04 - 03/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
04/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Sébastien JOLY
05/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Wim VAN HUFFEL
05/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Matthias KESSLER
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Peter VAN PETEGEM
07/04 - 11/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Iban MAYO DIEZ
08/04 - 11/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Carlos DA CRUZ
09/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Andreas KLIER
12/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Rudi KEMNA
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
13/04
Paris - Roubaix
Peter VAN PETEGEM
16/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ludovic CAPELLE
17/04
G.P. de Denain
Bert ROESEMS
20/04
Amstel Gold Race
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
24/04 - 27/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Gilberto SIMONI
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Tyler HAMILTON
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Tyler HAMILTON
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Davide REBELLIN
01/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Gilberto SIMONI
03/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
04/05
Giro della Toscane
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
10/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Gilberto SIMONI
June
01/06
Tro-Bro Léon
Samuel DUMOULIN
07/06
Classique des Alpes
Francisco MANCEBO
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
15/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Martin ELMIGER
16/06 - 22/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
16/06 - 25/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud all stages
Michael ROGERS
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
August
03/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Paolo BETTINI
09/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Paolo BETTINI
17/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Daniele NARDELLO
19/08 - 23/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland all stages
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
19/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Danilo DI LUCA
23/08
Giro del Veneto
Cristian MORENI
24/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Andy FLICKINGER
September
01/09
Tour du Finistère
Nicolas FRITSCH
06/09
Coppa Placci
Danilo DI LUCA
06/09 - 28/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
07/09
Giro di Romagna
Fabio SACCHI
13/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Kim KIRCHEN
20/09
Giro del Lazio
Michele BARTOLI
27/09
Giro dell'Emilia
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
28/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Luca PAOLINI
October
02/10
Paris - Bourges
Jens VOIGT
05/10
Paris - Tours
Erik ZABEL
12/10
World Championships Road Race
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
15/10
Milano - Torino
Mirko CELESTINO
16/10
Giro del Piemonte
Alessandro BERTOLINI
18/10
Giro di Lombardia
Michele BARTOLI


View season: