Season Calendar 2003

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
21/01 - 26/01
Tour Down Under
stages
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
31/01 - 04/02
Tour of Qatar
stages
Alberto LODDO
February
04/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
05/02 - 09/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
Fabio BALDATO
16/02 - 20/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
18/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Filippo POZZATO
19/02 - 23/02
Volta ao Algarve
stages
Claus Michael MØLLER
22/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Sylvain CHAVANEL
25/02 - 01/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
stages
Dario FRIGO
March
01/03
Omloop Het Volk
Johan MUSEEUW
02/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Roy SENTJENS
02/03
Clásica de Almería
Luciano André PAGLIARINI MENDONÇA
02/03
G.P. Città de Lugano
David MONCOUTIÉ
05/03 - 09/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
05/03
Memorial Samyn - Fayt-le-Franc
Stefan VAN DIJK
07/03 - 09/03
Driedaagse van West-Vlaanderen
stages
Jaan KIRSIPUU
09/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
09/03 - 16/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
13/03 - 19/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Filippo POZZATO
19/03
Nokere Koerse
Matthé PRONK
21/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Thomas VOECKLER
22/03
Paris - Camembert
Laurent BROCHARD
22/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Paolo BETTINI
23/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Christophe MENGIN
24/03
Dwars door België
Robbie MCEWEN
24/03 - 28/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Dario FRIGO
29/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Steven DE JONGH
29/03 - 30/03
Critérium International
stages
Laurent BROCHARD
30/03
Brabantse Pijl
Michael BOOGERD
April
01/04 - 03/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
04/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Sébastien JOLY
05/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Wim VAN HUFFEL
05/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Matthias KESSLER
06/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Peter VAN PETEGEM
07/04 - 11/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Iban MAYO DIEZ
08/04 - 11/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
stages
Carlos DA CRUZ
09/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Andreas KLIER
10/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Bart VOSKAMP
12/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Rudi KEMNA
13/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
13/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Peter VAN PETEGEM
16/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Ludovic CAPELLE
17/04
G.P. de Denain
Bert ROESEMS
20/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
20/04
Tour de Vendée
Jaan KIRSIPUU
21/04
Rund um Köln
Jan ULLRICH
23/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
24/04 - 27/04
Giro del Trentino
stages
Gilberto SIMONI
24/04
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Leon VAN BON
27/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Tyler HAMILTON
29/04 - 04/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Tyler HAMILTON
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Davide REBELLIN
01/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Gilberto SIMONI
03/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
04/05
Giro della Toscane
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
07/05 - 11/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Christophe MOREAU
10/05 - 01/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Gilberto SIMONI
29/05 - 02/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Thomas VOECKLER
31/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Nicolas VOGONDY
June
01/06
Tro-Bro Léon
Samuel DUMOULIN
03/06 - 09/06
Deutschland Rundfahrt
stages
Michael ROGERS
07/06
Classique des Alpes
Francisco MANCEBO
08/06 - 15/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
09/06 - 15/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt
stages
Gerrit GLOMSER
15/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Martin ELMIGER
16/06 - 22/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
José Antonio PECHARROMÁN
16/06 - 25/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
21/06 - 24/06
Route du Sud
stages
Michael ROGERS
July
05/07 - 27/07
Tour de France
stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
06/07
Trofeo Matteotti
Filippo POZZATO
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Alejandro VALVERDE BELMONTE
28/07 - 01/08
Tour de la Région Wallonne
stages
Julian DEAN
August
03/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg (CdM)
Paolo BETTINI
09/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Paolo BETTINI
17/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Daniele NARDELLO
19/08 - 23/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland
stages
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
19/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Danilo DI LUCA
20/08
Coppa Agostoni / Giro della Brianza
Francesco CASAGRANDE
22/08
Groningen - Münster
Robert FÖRSTER
23/08
Giro del Veneto
Cristian MORENI
24/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Andy FLICKINGER
26/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Matthé PRONK
September
01/09
Tour du Finistère
Nicolas FRITSCH
02/09
Schaal Sels
Steven DE JONGH
06/09
Profronde van Midden-Zeeland
Stefan VAN DIJK
06/09
Coppa Placci
Danilo DI LUCA
06/09 - 28/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
07/09
Giro di Romagna
Fabio SACCHI
07/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Thor HUSHOVD
08/09 - 14/09
Tour de Pologne
stages
Cezary ZAMANA
13/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Kim KIRCHEN
14/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Baden COOKE
19/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Baden COOKE
20/09
Giro del Lazio
Michele BARTOLI
21/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Jans KOERTS
21/09
G.P. des Nations
Michael RICH
25/09 - 28/09
Circuit Franco-Belge
stages
Gerben LÖWIK
27/09
Giro dell'Emilia
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
28/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Luca PAOLINI
October
02/10
Paris - Bourges
Jens VOIGT
05/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Erik ZABEL
09/10
World Championships Time Trial
Michael ROGERS
12/10
World Championships Road Race
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
14/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
Nick NUYENS
15/10
Milano - Torino
Mirko CELESTINO
16/10
Giro del Piemonte
Alessandro BERTOLINI
18/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Michele BARTOLI
19/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Michael RICH
26/10
Japan Cup
Sergio BARBERO