Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen 2003

5th edition

Putte - Kapellen 177 km

14 October 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Davitamon 3h48'00"
2.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 02"
3.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team 06"
4.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank 18"
5.
Christoph ROODHOOFT
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
6.
Geert VERHEYEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
7.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova 26"
8.
Geert OMLOOP
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 34"
9.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Quick Step - Davitamon
10.
Scott MCGRORY
Team ComNet - Senges
11.
Pascal HERMES
Axa Cycling Team
12.
Rob KOOLE
Individual
13.
Sven NIJS
Rabobank
14.
Tommy VAN DE GEHUCHTE
Flanders - iTeamNova
15.
Wouter VAN MECHELEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
16.
Stijn DEVOLDER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
17.
François FRANSE
Individual
18.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Flanders - iTeamNova
19.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Domo
20.
Matthew GILMORE
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 01'15"
21.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
22.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'18"
23.
Rudi KEMNA
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team
24.
Paul VAN SCHALEN
Axa Cycling Team
25.
Kevin VAN DER SLAGMOLEN
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
26.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
27.
Alain VAN KATWIJK
Axa Cycling Team
28.
Gorik GARDEYN
Lotto - Domo
29.
Kurt HOVELYNCK
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
30.
Johnny HOOGERLAND
Quick Step - Davitamon - Latexco
31.
Rafaël CHYLA
Individual
32.
Patrick D'HONT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
33.
Kurt VAN LANDEGHEM
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
34.
Charles GUILBERT
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
35.
Peter VAN DE BERG
Individual
36.
Marc WEISSHAUPT
CCC - Polsat
37.
Erik LIEVENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
38.
Steven THIJS
Flanders - iTeamNova
39.
Tjarco CUPPENS
Team ComNet - Senges
40.
Lars TEUTENBERG
Individual
41.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon
42.
Frank DRESSLER
Team ComNet - Senges
43.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon
44.
Angelo VAN MELIS
Van Vliet - EBH-Advocaten - Gazelle
45.
Christophe STEVENS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
46.
Marc STREEL
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
47.
Stefan WIJNANDS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
48.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be
49.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf
50.
Jehudi SCHOONACKER
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
51.
Markus EICHLER
Team ComNet - Senges
52.
Jans KOERTS
Bankgiroloterij Cycling Team

Race information

Start, finish: Putte - Kapellen

Distance: 177 km

Date: 14 October 2003