Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana 2003  |  General Classification    

27th edition

General Classification

25 February 2003 - 1 March 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario FRIGO
Fassa Bortolo 15h34'07"
2.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Milaneza - MSS 15"
3.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca
4.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 24"
5.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 36"
6.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 47"
7.
Alex ZÜLLE
Phonak
8.
Iñigo CUESTA
Cofidis 49"
9.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank 51"
10.
Francisco PÉREZ SANCHEZ
Milaneza - MSS 52"
11.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 55"
12.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 56"
13.
Benoît SALMON
Phonak 58"
14.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
iBanesto.com 1'04"
15.
Jan HRUŠKA
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 1'05"
16.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
17.
Jörg JAKSCHE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 1'06"
18.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis 1'08"
19.
Iván Ramiro PARRA PINTO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'20"
20.
Rui LAVARINHAS
Milaneza - MSS 1'26"
21.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
22.
Rui Miguel SOUSA BARBOSA
Milaneza - MSS 1'36"
23.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 1'38"
24.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon 1'58"
25.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco 2'49"
26.
Iñigo LANDALUZE INTXAURRAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2'57"
27.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Milaneza - MSS 6'03"
28.
Constantino ZABALLA GUTIÉRREZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 6'24"
29.
Marco VELO
Fassa Bortolo 6'46"
30.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon 6'58"
31.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Rabobank 7'22"
32.
David LATASA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 7'49"
33.
Miguel Ángel MARTÍN PERDIGUERO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 8'22"
34.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon 8'47"
35.
Ricardo SERRANO GONZÁLEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 9'27"
36.
Gorka GONZÁLEZ LARRAÑAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 9'39"
37.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 9'53"
38.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 10'09"
39.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'41"
40.
Nacor BURGOS ROJO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 10'55"
41.
Jose Cayetano JULIA CEGARRA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 11'20"
42.
Rubén PLAZA MOLINA
iBanesto.com 11'46"
43.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco 12'09"
44.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Rabobank 12'13"
45.
Jose Luis MARTINEZ JIMENEZ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 12'20"
46.
Gustavo Mario TOLEDO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 12'25"
47.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon 12'30"
48.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Team Telekom 13'06"
49.
Joseba ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 13'11"
50.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis 13'24"
51.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 13'54"
52.
René ANDRLE
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 14'08"
53.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 15'55"
54.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Cofidis 16'42"
55.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Fassa Bortolo 17'07"
56.
Santos GONZALEZ CAPILLA
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 17'42"
57.
Evgeni PETROV
iBanesto.com 18'16"
58.
Vladimir KARPETS
iBanesto.com 18'52"
59.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 20'44"
60.
Alexandr SHEFER
Saeco 21'05"
61.
Egoi MARTÍNEZ DE ESTEBAN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 21'36"
62.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 22'17"
63.
Juan Miguel CUENCA MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 22'39"
64.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 23'07"
65.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis 23'39"
66.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 24'28"
67.
Antonio COLÓM MAS
Relax - Fuenlabrada 26'05"
68.
David MUÑOZ BAÑÓN
Kelme - Costa Blanca 27'14"
69.
Piotr WADECKI
Quick Step - Davitamon 27'16"
70.
Joaquím LÓPEZ TORRELLÁ
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 29'03"
71.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
iBanesto.com 31'58"
72.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 33'15"
73.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom 33'55"
74.
Iván HERRERO ATIENZE
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 34'02"
75.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 34'07"
76.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis 34'10"
77.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Quick Step - Davitamon 34'11"
78.
Jorge FERRIO LUQUE
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 35'10"
79.
Jose Javier GOMEZ GOZALO
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 36'06"
80.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi 39'25"
81.
Iker CAMAÑO ORTUZAR
Phonak 40'01"
82.
Dionisio GALPARSORO MARTINEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 40'43"
83.
Francisco PALACIOS
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 41'36"
84.
Alberto CONTADOR VELASCO
O.N.C.E. - Eroski 41'43"
85.
Rafael MATEOS PEREZ
iBanesto.com 41'48"
86.
José Manuel VÁZQUEZ PALOMO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 41'52"
87.
Daniel BECKE
Team Bianchi 41'54"
88.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom 42'37"
89.
Gustavo OTERO GOMEZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 42'42"
90.
Marzio BRUSEGHIN
Fassa Bortolo 43'45"
91.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco 44'19"
92.
Danilo HONDO
Team Telekom 44'43"
93.
Gonzalo BAYARRI
Phonak 44'48"
94.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak 44'51"
95.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Bianchi 45'03"
96.
Jose Manuel MAESTRE RODRIGUEZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada 45'30"
97.
Óscar LAGUNA GARCÍA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 45'35"
98.
Daniele BENNATI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 45'48"
99.
Alberto ONGARATO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 45'54"
100.
German NIETO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 46'15"
101.
Guido TRENTI
Fassa Bortolo 46'36"
102.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 46'42"
103.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom 47'05"
104.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi 49'51"
105.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Telekom 50'48"
106.
Dermot NALLY
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 52'27"
107.
Leandro NAVARRETTE GUTIERREZ
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 52'50"
108.
Mario AERTS
Team Telekom 52'55"
109.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 53'14"
110.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com 53'17"
111.
Massimo STRAZZER
Phonak 56'22"
112.
Aitor KINTANA
Labarca 2 - Café Baqué 56'32"
113.
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
Team Bianchi 56'42"
114.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
Cofidis 56'45"
115.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Fassa Bortolo 56'57"
116.
Lizuarte Manuel GONCALVES MARTINS
Milaneza - MSS 56'58"
117.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 57'18"
118.
Robert HAYLES
Cofidis 57'40"
119.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 58'14"
120.
Aitor GARMENDIA
Team Bianchi 58'49"
121.
Ivan QUARANTA
Saeco 1h00'49"
122.
Gerrit GLOMSER
Saeco 1h01'47"
123.
Pedro DÍAZ LOBATO
Paternina - Costa de Almeria 1h03'17"