CdM

Meisterschaft von Zürich 2003

88th edition

237 km

17 August 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Daniele NARDELLO
Team Telekom 5h55'30"
2.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Bianchi 06"
3.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 11"
4.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
5.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
6.
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
iBanesto.com
7.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak Hearing Systems
8.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
9.
Michele SCARPONI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
10.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
11.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Lampre
12.
Eladio JIMÉNEZ SANCHEZ
iBanesto.com
13.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon
14.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco
15.
Didier ROUS
Brioches La Boulangère
16.
Richard VIRENQUE
Quick Step - Davitamon
17.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
18.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Rabobank 17"
19.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 01'09"
20.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Domo
21.
Axel MERCKX
Lotto - Domo 01'12"
22.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Domo 01'18"
23.
Massimiliano LELLI
Cofidis
24.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
25.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio
26.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r
27.
Mirko CELESTINO
Saeco
28.
Ruggero MARZOLI
Alessio
29.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
30.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Quick Step - Davitamon
31.
Félix GARCÍA CASAS
Team Bianchi
32.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Eroski
33.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Brioches La Boulangère
34.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
35.
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
Saeco 01'37"
36.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
37.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Brioches La Boulangère
38.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
39.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
40.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis
41.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Rabobank
42.
Massimo GIUNTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
43.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
Team CSC - Imax
44.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 02'02"
45.
Paolo VALOTI
Domina Vacanze - Elitron 03'46"
46.
Yaroslav POPOVYCH
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin 04'14"
47.
Luca PAOLINI
Quick Step - Davitamon
48.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour
49.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis 05'50"
50.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner
51.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor
52.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Fassa Bortolo
53.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis
54.
Kyrylo POSPYEYEV
Domina Vacanze - Elitron
55.
Michael BARRY
US Postal Service p/b Berry Floor 08'06"
56.
Ángel Luis CASERO
Team Bianchi 09'11"
57.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 09'36"
58.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio
59.
Andrea TONTI
Saeco 11'27"
60.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
61.
Francisco Javier "Patxi" VILA ERRANDONEA
Lampre
62.
Tyler HAMILTON
Team CSC - Imax
63.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner
64.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r
65.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
66.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta
67.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon
68.
Bert DE WAELE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago - Alken Maes - Daikin
69.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak Hearing Systems
70.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 14'18"
71.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco 15'19"
72.
Andrea MASCIARELLI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
73.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Phonak Hearing Systems
74.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Imax
75.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Team Fakta
76.
Gregory RAST
Phonak Hearing Systems
77.
Maryan HARY
Brioches La Boulangère
78.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
79.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Quick Step - Davitamon
80.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Saeco
81.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Fassa Bortolo
82.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak Hearing Systems
83.
Gianluca SIRONI
Vini Caldirola - So.Di
84.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre

Race information

Distance: 237 km

Date: 17 August 2003