CdM

Meisterschaft von Zürich 2002

87th edition

237 km

18 August 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Dario FRIGO
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 5h56'59"
2.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 01'06"
3.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service
4.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
5.
Carlos SASTRE
Team CSC - Tiscali
6.
Michele BARTOLI
Fassa Bortolo
7.
Davide REBELLIN
Gerolsteiner
8.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Phonak
9.
Ivan BASSO
Fassa Bortolo
10.
Laurent DUFAUX
Alessio
11.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
12.
Danilo DI LUCA
Saeco - Longoni Sport
13.
Paolo VALOTI
Index - Alexia Alluminio 01'25"
14.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank 01'34"
15.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi
16.
Fabio SACCHI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
17.
Richard VIRENQUE
Domo - Farm Frites
18.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
19.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
20.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites
21.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
22.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis
24.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco
25.
Bobby JULICH
Team Telekom
26.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Saint Quentin - Oktos
27.
Massimo GIUNTI
Acqua & Sapone - Cantina Tollo
28.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
Mapei - Quick Step
29.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
30.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
iBanesto.com
31.
Fernando ESCARTÍN COTI
Team Coast
32.
Giuseppe DI GRANDE
Index - Alexia Alluminio 04'17"
33.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
34.
Francisco Javier CEREZO
Team CSC - Tiscali
35.
Bo HAMBURGER
Index - Alexia Alluminio
36.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
37.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
38.
Cristian MORENI
Alessio
39.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Alessio 07'14"
40.
Leonardo BERTAGNOLLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport
41.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
42.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
43.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom
44.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Euskaltel - Euskadi
45.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco
46.
Francisco José "Paco" LARA RUIZ
Team Coast
47.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
48.
Gianni FARESIN
Gerolsteiner
49.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Team Coast 07'17"
50.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak 11'27"
51.
Kim KIRCHEN
Fassa Bortolo
52.
Sylwester SZMYD
Tacconi Sport - Emmegi 13'45"
53.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Gerolsteiner 16'48"
54.
Benoît SALMON
Phonak

Race information

Distance: 237 km

Date: 18 August 2002