Season Calendar 2002

Date Race Winner
January
15/01 - 20/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Michael ROGERS
21/01 - 25/01
Tour of Qatar all stages
Torsten WILHELMS
February
03/02
Clásica de Almería
Massimo STRAZZER
05/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Xavier JAN
06/02 - 10/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Robbie MCEWEN
09/02 - 13/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Candido BARBOSA
17/02 - 21/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Antonio COLÓM MAS
19/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Danilo DI LUCA
23/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Laurent JALABERT
26/02 - 02/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Alex ZÜLLE
March
02/03
Omloop Het Volk
Peter VAN PETEGEM
03/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jaan KIRSIPUU
06/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
06/03 - 10/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
09/03 - 10/03
Guldensporen Tweedaagse all stages
Erik DEKKER
09/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Fabio BALDATO
10/03 - 17/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
14/03 - 20/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Erik DEKKER
20/03
Nokere Koerse
Aurélien CLERC
23/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
Rune JOGERT
23/03
Milano - Sanremo
Mario CIPOLLINI
24/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Jimmy CASPER
25/03
Dwars door België
Baden COOKE
30/03 - 31/03
Critérium International all stages
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
30/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Dario PIERI
31/03
Brabantse Pijl
Fabien DE WAELE
April
02/04
Paris - Camembert
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
02/04 - 04/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Peter VAN PETEGEM
05/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Marcus LJUNGQVIST
06/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Corey SWEET
06/04
G.P. Miguel Induráin
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
07/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Andrea TAFI
07/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Filippo POZZATO
08/04 - 12/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
09/04 - 12/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
Didier ROUS
10/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Mario CIPOLLINI
13/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Rudi KEMNA
14/04
Paris - Roubaix
Johan MUSEEUW
14/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
17/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Mario AERTS
21/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Paolo BETTINI
24/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Robbie MCEWEN
25/04
G.P. de Denain
Alberto VINALE
25/04 - 28/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Francesco CASAGRANDE
28/04
Amstel Gold Race
Michele BARTOLI
30/04 - 05/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Dario FRIGO
May
01/05
Giro dell'Appennino
Giuliano FIGUERAS
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Erik ZABEL
04/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Stefano GARZELLI
05/05
Giro della Toscane
Alexandr SHEFER
11/05 - 02/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
22/05 - 26/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
June
02/06
Tro-Bro Léon
Baden COOKE
08/06
Classique des Alpes
Santiago BOTERO ECHEVERRY
09/06 - 16/06
Critérium du Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
16/06
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Giuseppe PALUMBO
17/06 - 23/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
18/06 - 27/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Alex ZÜLLE
22/06 - 25/06
Route du Sud all stages
Levi LEIPHEIMER
July
06/07 - 28/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
August
04/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Johan MUSEEUW
10/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Laurent JALABERT
18/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Dario FRIGO
20/08 - 24/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland all stages
Kim KIRCHEN
20/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Eddy RATTI
24/08
Giro del Veneto
Danilo DI LUCA
25/08
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Jeremy HUNT
September
02/09
Tour du Finistère
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
07/09
Coppa Placci
Matteo TOSATTO
07/09 - 29/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
08/09
Giro di Romagna
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
14/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Robbie MCEWEN
21/09
Giro del Lazio
Paolo BETTINI
28/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Michele BARTOLI
29/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
October
03/10
Paris - Bourges
Allan JOHANSEN
06/10
Paris - Tours
Jakob Storm PIIL
13/10
World Championships Road Race
Mario CIPOLLINI
16/10
Milano - Torino
Michele BARTOLI
17/10
Giro del Piemonte
Luca PAOLINI
19/10
Giro di Lombardia
Michele BARTOLI


View season: