G.P. de Wallonie 2002

43rd edition

Jambes - Namur 196 km

9 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites 4h33'00"
2.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta 00'12"
3.
Nicolas FRITSCH
La Francaise des Jeux
4.
René JØRGENSEN
EDS - Fakta 00'52"
5.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta 00'58"
6.
Mauro GIANETTI
Team Coast
7.
Angelo LOPEBOSELLI
Cofidis
8.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 01'03"
9.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
RDM - Flanders 01'11"
10.
Erwin THIJS
Palmans - Collstrop 01'24"
11.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour 01'32"
12.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
13.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour
14.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast
15.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
16.
Sławomir KOHUT
Amore & Vita - Beretta
17.
Jérôme BERNARD
Jean Delatour 01'41"
18.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Ag2r 01'47"
19.
Daniel ATIENZA
Cofidis 01'55"
20.
Laurent ESTADIEU
Ag2r 03'55"
21.
Jurgen DE JONG
Axa - VVZ Professional Cycling Team
22.
Manu L'HOIR
EDS - Fakta 06'15"
23.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Cofidis 06'17"
24.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta 09'16"
25.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour
26.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
27.
Lars Ytting BAK
EDS - Fakta
28.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis
29.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Amore & Vita - Beretta
30.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour
31.
Matthew WILSON
La Francaise des Jeux
32.
Jurgen LANDRIE
RDM - Flanders
33.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Saint Quentin - Oktos
34.
David PLAS
RDM - Flanders
35.
James Lewis PERRY
Amore & Vita - Beretta
36.
Kristoffer INGEBY
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
37.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour
38.
Thierry LODER
Ag2r
39.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
40.
François SIMON
Bonjour
41.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Team Coast
42.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour
43.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
44.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast
45.
Bram TANKINK
Domo - Farm Frites
46.
Nicolas PORTAL
Ag2r
47.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bonjour
48.
Thomas BODO
La Francaise des Jeux
49.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour
50.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis
51.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour
52.
David DEBREMAEKER
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
53.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
54.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r
55.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast
56.
Samuel DUMOULIN
Jean Delatour
57.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim
58.
Anton CHANTYR
Team Coast
59.
Franck PENCOLE
La Francaise des Jeux
60.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour

Race information

Start, finish: Jambes - Namur

Distance: 196 km

Date: 9 May 2002