G.P. de Wallonie  |  Race History

60 Editions (1935 - 2019)

Season Winner 2nd 3rd
1935
Gustave DE GREEF
Jos VANDERHAEGEN
Leopold GERARD
1936
Adolf BRAECKEVELDT
Antonio FABRIS
Constant STRUYVEN
1937
Karel TERSAGO
René PEDROLI
Pierre HOUBRECHTS
1938
Adolf BRAECKEVELDT
Frans DEMONDT
Leopold VANDENBOSCHE
1939
Adolf BRAECKEVELDT
Adelin VAN SIMAEYS
Georges CHRISTIAENS
1942
Maurice VAN HERZELE
Emile FAIGNAERT
Jos MOERENHOUT
1943
Edward VAN DIJCK
Richard DEPOORTER
Albert RITSERVELDT
1944
Jef SOMERS
Eugeen JACOBS
Lode POELS
1949
Jacques GEUS
Rene WALSCHOT
Jan VAN STEEN
1950
Jos VERHAERT
Nello SFORACCHI
Edward VAN ENDE
1970
Ferdinand BRACKE
Eddy BEUGELS
Georges PINTENS
1971
Felice GIMONDI
Walter GODEFROOT
Georges PINTENS
1972
Emiel CAMBRÉ
Jos VAN DER VLEUTEN
Georges BARRAS
1973
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Gerard BESNARD
Walter GODEFROOT
1974
Frans VERBEECK
Freddy MAERTENS
Roger DE VLAEMINCK
1975
André DIERICKX
Eddy MERCKX
Ferdinand BRACKE
1976
Herman VAN SPRINGEL
Freddy MAERTENS
Frans VERBEECK
1977
Walter PLANCKAERT
Marc DEMEYER
Willem PEETERS
1978
Willem PEETERS
Albert VAN VLIERBERGHE
Jacques MARTIN
1979
Leo VAN VLIET
Jean-René BERNAUDEAU
Fedor DEN HERTOG
1980
Willy DE GEEST
Jacques MARTIN
Claude CRIQUIELION
1981
Walter DALGAL
Charles JOCHUMS
Patrick VERSLUYS
1982
Hennie KUIPER
Gerard VELDSCHOLTEN
Jos JACOBS
1983
Stephen ROCHE
Eric VANDERAERDEN
Phil ANDERSON
1984
Frank HOSTE
Claude CRIQUIELION
Paul SHERWEN
1985
Marc MADIOT
Joop ZOETEMELK
Claude CRIQUIELION
1986
Steven ROOKS
Michel DERNIES
Patrick VERSLUYS
1987
Pascal POISSON
Jan NEVENS
1988
Claude CRIQUIELION
Laurent FIGNON
Charly MOTTET
1989
Thomas WEGMÜLLER
Robert MILLAR
Jos VAN AERT
1990
Luc LEBLANC
Michel DERNIES
Johan BRUYNEEL
1991
Frank VAN DEN ABEELE
Johan BRUYNEEL
Sammie MOREELS
1992
Danny NELISSEN
Marc BOUILLON
Sammie MOREELS
1993
Patrick EVENEPOEL
Raymond MEIJS
Mario DE CLERCQ
1994
Peter FARAZIJN
Udo BÖLTS
Jan NEVENS
1995
Andrea CHIURATO
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Fausto DOTTI
1996
Franco BALLERINI
Bo HAMBURGER
Frank CORVERS
1997
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Laurent MADOUAS
Davide CASAROTTO
1998
Udo BÖLTS
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Stéphane HEULOT
1999
Patrick JONKER
Leon VAN BON
Koos MOERENHOUT
2000
Alberto ELLI
Didier ROUS
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
2001
Axel MERCKX
Tom STREMERSCH
Scott SUNDERLAND
2002
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
Nicolas FRITSCH
2003
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Mickaël PICHON
2004
Nick NUYENS
Philippe GILBERT
Jérôme PINEAU
2005
Nick NUYENS
Björn LEUKEMANS
Igor ABAKOUMOV
2006
Philippe GILBERT
Nick NUYENS
William BONNET
2007
Bert DE WAELE
Cédric VASSEUR
Thor HUSHOVD
2008
Stefano GARZELLI
Giovanni VISCONTI
Jérôme PINEAU
2009
Nick NUYENS
Allan DAVIS
Roy SENTJENS
2010
Paul MARTENS
Riccardo RICCÒ
Cadel EVANS
2011
Philippe GILBERT
Julien SIMON
Björn LEUKEMANS
2012
Julien SIMON
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Björn LEUKEMANS
2013
Jan BAKELANTS
Thomas VOECKLER
Mathias FRANK
2014
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Tony GALLOPIN
Jan BAKELANTS
2015
Jens DEBUSSCHERE
Jan BAKELANTS
Christophe LAPORTE
2016
Tony GALLOPIN
Petr VAKOČ
Jérôme BAUGNIES
2017
Tim WELLENS
Tony GALLOPIN
Julien SIMON
2018
Jasper STUYVEN
Dimitri CLAEYS
Warren BARGUIL
2019
Krists NEILANDS
Jasper STUYVEN
Jasper DE BUYST