1.PS

G.P. de Wallonie 2021

61st edition

Aywaille - Citadelle de Namur 208.1 km

15 September 2021

Rider Team Time
1.
Christophe LAPORTE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 4h59'57"
2.
Warren BARGUIL
Team Arkéa - Samsic
3.
Tosh VAN DER SANDE
Lotto - Soudal
4.
Dorian GODON
Ag2r Citroen Team
5.
Gianni VERMEERSCH
Alpecin - Fenix
6.
Rasmus Fossum TILLER
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
7.
Patrick KONRAD
Bora - Hansgrohe
8.
Tom VAN ASBROECK
Israel Start - Up Nation
9.
Tiesj BENOOT
Team DSM
10.
Dimitri CLAEYS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
11.
Lennert TEUGELS
Tarteletto - Isorex
12.
Aurélien PARET-PEINTRE
Ag2r Citroen Team
13.
Ben HERMANS
Israel Start - Up Nation
14.
Julien SIMON
TotalEnergies
15.
Lilian CALMEJANE
Ag2r Citroen Team
16.
Aimé DE GENDT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
17.
Thibault FERASSE
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
18.
Milan MENTEN
Bingoal WB
19.
Maxim VAN GILS
Lotto - Soudal
20.
Lucas ERIKSSON
Riwal Cycling Team
21.
Tim WELLENS
Lotto - Soudal 00'06"
22.
Maxime URRUTY
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 00'09"
23.
Victor CAMPENAERTS
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
24.
Gianni MARCHAND
Tarteletto - Isorex 00'11"
25.
Louis VERVAEKE
Alpecin - Fenix 00'13"
26.
Matis LOUVEL
Team Arkéa - Samsic 00'23"
27.
Jonas RUTSCH
EF Education - Nippo 00'31"
28.
Tom PAQUOT
Bingoal WB 00'36"
29.
Xandro MEURISSE
Alpecin - Fenix
30.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Ag2r Citroen Team
31.
Biniyam GHIRMAY HAILU
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
32.
Andreas Lorentz KRON
Lotto - Soudal 00'49"
33.
Nick VAN DER LIJKE
Riwal Cycling Team
34.
Quentin PACHER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 00'53"
35.
Michael GOGL
Team Qhubeka - NextHash 00'56"
36.
Anders SKAARSETH
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team 00'58"
37.
Tobias BAYER
Alpecin - Fenix
38.
Thomas SPRENGERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
39.
Nils POLITT
Bora - Hansgrohe 01'05"
40.
Giovanni ALEOTTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
41.
Simone CONSONNI
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
42.
Omer GOLDSTEIN
Israel Start - Up Nation
43.
Sep VANMARCKE
Israel Start - Up Nation
44.
Rémy ROCHAS
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 01'30"
45.
Ilan VAN WILDER
Team DSM 01'36"
46.
Julien ANTOMARCHI
Xelliss - Roubaix Lille Métropole 02'04"
47.
Baptiste PLANCKAERT
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux 02'06"
48.
Lawrence WARBASSE
Ag2r Citroen Team
49.
Julius VAN DEN BERG
EF Education - Nippo
50.
Anthony DELAPLACE
Team Arkéa - Samsic
51.
Alexis RENARD
Israel Start - Up Nation
52.
Simon GESCHKE
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits 02'08"
53.
Maxime CHEVALIER
B&B Hotels p/b KTM 04'54"
54.
Jarrad DRIZNERS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
55.
Arjen LIVYNS
Bingoal WB
56.
Ward VANHOOF
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
57.
Martin Bugge URIANSTAD
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
58.
Kim MAGNUSSON
Riwal Cycling Team 08'43"
59.
Hideto NAKANE
EF Education - Nippo
60.
Eddy FINÉ
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
61.
Cesare BENEDETTI
Bora - Hansgrohe
62.
Laurens HUYS
Bingoal WB
63.
Andreas GOEMAN
Tarteletto - Isorex
64.
Mikaël CHEREL
Ag2r Citroen Team
65.
Dries DE POOTER
Intermarché - Wanty - Gobert Matériaux
66.
Marco BRENNER
Team DSM
67.
Thomas CHAMPION
Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
68.
Alain RIOU
Team Arkéa - Samsic
69.
Mads WURTZ SCHMIDT
Israel Start - Up Nation
70.
Alan JOUSSEAUME
Elite without contract
71.
Jesper SCHULTZ
Riwal Cycling Team
72.
Thomas BONNET
Elite without contract
73.
Carlos BARBERO CUESTA
Team Qhubeka - NextHash
74.
Winner ANACONA GÓMEZ
Team Arkéa - Samsic
75.
Joseph LAVERICK
Hagens Berman - Axeon 09'35"
76.
Alastair MACKELLAR
Israel Cycling Academy
77.
Matthew HOLMES
Lotto - Soudal 10'05"
78.
Cole DAVIS
Hagens Berman - Axeon
79.
Tobias Halland JOHANNESSEN
Uno-X - Dare Development Team 10'56"
80.
Jesper HANSEN
Riwal Cycling Team 14'52"
81.
Axel LAURANCE
Elite without contract
82.
Alan BOILEAU
B&B Hotels p/b KTM
83.
Michael GARRISON
Hagens Berman - Axeon
84.
Ide SCHELLING
Bora - Hansgrohe
85.
Ruben APERS
Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
86.
Jacob RELAES
Tarteletto - Isorex
87.
Kevin VERMAERKE
Team DSM
88.
Erik Nordsaeter RESELL
Uno - X Pro Cycling Team
89.
Brent VAN DE KERKHOVE
Tarteletto - Isorex

Race information

Start, finish: Aywaille - Citadelle de Namur

Distance: 208.1 km

Date: 15 September 2021