1.1

G.P. de Wallonie 2006

47th edition

Chaudfontaine - Namur 204.5 km

13 September 2006

Rider Team Time
1.
Philippe GILBERT
Francaise des Jeux 4h57'53"
2.
Nick NUYENS
Quick Step - Innergetic
3.
William BONNET
Crédit Agricole 00'03"
4.
Benoît SALMON
Agritubel 00'05"
5.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Davitamon - Lotto 00'06"
6.
Roy SENTJENS
Rabobank
7.
Jelle VANENDERT
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen
8.
Serge PAUWELS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
9.
Dominique CORNU
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 00'11"
10.
Tom BOONEN
Quick Step - Innergetic 00'24"
11.
Johan VAN SUMMEREN
Davitamon - Lotto 00'30"
12.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Unibet.com 00'36"
13.
Nico SIJMENS
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 00'45"
14.
Frederik WILLEMS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 00'55"
15.
Dimitri MURAVYEV
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 01'02"
16.
Tom STUBBE
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen 01'09"
17.
Johan COENEN
Unibet.com 02'00"
18.
Patrice HALGAND
Crédit Agricole
19.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
20.
Jens RENDERS
Chocolade Jacques - Topsport Vlaanderen
21.
Freddy RAVALEU
Agritubel
22.
Maxime MONFORT
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'10"
23.
Laurens TEN DAM
Unibet.com 02'15"
24.
Greg VAN AVERMAET
Bodysol - Win for Life - Jong Vlaanderen 02'18"
25.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 02'23"
26.
Jonathan HIVERT
Crédit Agricole 02'47"
27.
Nicolas INAUDI
Cofidis, Le Credit par Telephone 02'52"
28.
Juan Miguel MERCADO MARTÍN
Agritubel 03'12"
29.
Juan Antonio FLECHA GIANNONI
Rabobank 03'14"
30.
Stephane BERGES
Agritubel 04'18"
31.
Evgeniy SLADKOV
3 Molinos Resort 04'56"
32.
Alexander KAREEV
Flanders
33.
Leon VAN BON
Davitamon - Lotto 05'02"
34.
Christophe DETILLOUX
Francaise des Jeux
35.
Andy CAPPELLE
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 05'10"
36.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Jartazi - 7 Mobile 07'35"
37.
Jean Paul SIMON
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago 10'00"
38.
Luis PASAMONTES RODRÍGUEZ
Unibet.com
39.
Gregory HABEAUX
Landbouwkrediet - Colnago
40.
Steven THIJS
Jartazi - 7 Mobile
41.
Jimmy ENGOULVENT
Crédit Agricole
42.
Christophe LAURENT
Agritubel
43.
Jan KUYCKX
Davitamon - Lotto
44.
Michael POLAZZI
45.
Hubert SCHWAB
Quick Step - Innergetic
46.
Serge BAGUET
Quick Step - Innergetic
47.
Matthé PRONK
Unibet.com
48.
Niels SCHEUNEMAN
Rabobank
49.
Rémy DI GREGORIO
Francaise des Jeux 11'38"

Race information

Start, finish: Chaudfontaine - Namur

Distance: 204.5 km

Date: 13 September 2006