Bayern Rundfahrt 2002  |  General Classification    

6th edition

General Classification

22 May 2002 - 27 May 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 21h31'48"
2.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 00'25"
3.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Jean Delatour 00'29"
4.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom 00'31"
5.
Alexandar NIKACEVIC
Alessio 00'33"
6.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 00'35"
7.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 00'53"
8.
Artur BABAITCHEV
Team Nürnberger 00'58"
9.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 01'09"
10.
Holger SIEVERS
Team Nürnberger 01'11"
11.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne 01'13"
12.
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
EDS - Fakta 01'26"
13.
Lars WACKERNAGEL
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 01'28"
14.
Alessandro GUERRA
Index - Alexia Alluminio 01'39"
15.
Jörg STRAUSS
Team Cologne 01'46"
16.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio 01'49"
17.
Damiano CUNEGO
Saeco - Longoni Sport 01'51"
18.
Rolf HUSER
Team Coast 02'09"
19.
Cédric HERVÉ
Crédit Agricole 02'18"
20.
Alex ZÜLLE
Team Coast 03'28"
21.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 03'57"
22.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole 04'06"
23.
Michael SKELDE
EDS - Fakta 04'18"
24.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 04'21"
25.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio 04'22"
26.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 04'24"
27.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Longoni Sport 04'28"
28.
René WEISSINGER
Team Rothaus 04'31"
29.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom
30.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Telekom 04'35"
31.
Justin SPINELLI
Saeco - Longoni Sport 04'36"
32.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Palmans - Collstrop
33.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger 04'40"
34.
Artjom BOTSCHKAREW
Team Wiesenhof 04'41"
35.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour 04'42"
36.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual
37.
Roberto LOCHOWSKI
EDS - Fakta 04'46"
38.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Telekom 04'54"
39.
Wesley THEUNIS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 04'55"
40.
Rudolf WENTZEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 04'56"
41.
Joona LAUKKA
Jean Delatour 05'07"
42.
Lennie Lange KRISTENSEN
EDS - Fakta 05'09"
43.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 05'25"
44.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio 05'27"
45.
Scott SUNDERLAND
EDS - Fakta 05'38"
46.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alessio 05'44"
47.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 05'48"
48.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Team Nürnberger 05'58"
49.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof 05'59"
50.
Victor MÄRZ
06'16"
51.
Morten SONNE
EDS - Fakta 06'38"
52.
Christian HEULE
Team Cologne 06'47"
53.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Gerolsteiner 07'41"
54.
Christoph VON KLEINSORGEN
Team Coast 07'58"
55.
Mathias JELITTO
Individual 08'01"
56.
Ronny SCHOLZ
Gerolsteiner 08'11"
57.
Nico SIJMENS
Vlaanderen - T-Interim 08'23"
58.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Collstrop 08'34"
59.
Sebastian DENKE
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 15'22"
60.
Marco APPLER
Team Wiesenhof 16'32"
61.
Arkadiusz WOJTAS
Team Nürnberger 19'11"
62.
Sascha HENRIX
Team Coast 21'36"
63.
Andris REISS
Index - Alexia Alluminio 21'58"
64.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco - Longoni Sport 22'36"
65.
Thorsten NITSCHE
Saeco - Longoni Sport 23'06"
66.
Stefan ADAMSSON
Team Coast 25'04"
67.
Jürgen WERNER
Team Nürnberger 25'13"
68.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole 25'26"
69.
Marco MAGNANI
Index - Alexia Alluminio 31'22"
70.
Steffen WEIGOLD
Gerolsteiner 32'50"
71.
Mario BOLZ
Team Cologne 33'44"
72.
Dennis HAUEISEN
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 35'56"
73.
Max BECKER
Palmans - Collstrop 37'39"
74.
Marco WITTWER
Team Wiesenhof 38'01"
75.
Pascal HUNGERBÜHLER
Team LTA - Quattro Logistics 47'20"