Bayern Rundfahrt 2003  |  General Classification    

7th edition

General Classification

21 May 2003 - 26 May 2003

Rider Team Time
1.
Michael RICH
Gerolsteiner 21h08'08"
2.
Patrik SINKEWITZ
Quick Step - Davitamon 00'30"
3.
Thomas LIESE
Team Bianchi 00'34"
4.
Olaf POLLACK
Gerolsteiner 00'41"
5.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 00'52"
6.
Torsten SCHMIDT
Gerolsteiner
7.
Udo BÖLTS
Gerolsteiner 01'03"
8.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Telekom 01'16"
9.
Christian POOS
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 01'25"
10.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Jean Delatour 01'35"
11.
Bram TANKINK
Quick Step - Davitamon 01'37"
12.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco 01'40"
13.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 01'46"
14.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 01'47"
15.
Jure GOLČER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 01'52"
16.
Stefan KUPFERNAGEL
Phonak
17.
Cadel EVANS
Team Telekom 01'57"
18.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 02'01"
19.
Erik ZABEL
Team Telekom 02'03"
20.
Roger BEUCHAT
Phonak 02'09"
21.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Jean Delatour 02'29"
22.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole 02'31"
23.
Michael REIHS
Team Fakta 03'16"
24.
Juan FUENTES ANGULLO
Saeco 03'39"
25.
Christian PFANNBERGER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 04'54"
26.
Thomas GRONQVIST
Team Fakta 05'26"
27.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 06'42"
28.
Luke ROBERTS
Team ComNet - Senges 06'56"
29.
Bert GRABSCH
Phonak 07'04"
30.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 07'11"
31.
Andrey KASHECHKIN
Quick Step - Davitamon 07'24"
32.
Frédéric GABRIEL
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 07'41"
33.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team Fakta 08'02"
34.
Raphael SCHWEDA
Team Bianchi 08'09"
35.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 08'14"
36.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Team Telekom 08'21"
37.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 08'22"
38.
Sebastian SIEDLER
Individual 08'28"
39.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 08'59"
40.
Timo SCHOLZ
Team Wiesenhof 09'25"
41.
Nicola GAVAZZI
Saeco 09'28"
42.
Fredrik MODIN
Team Fakta 09'55"
43.
Hans Jürgen JURETZEK
Team ComNet - Senges 09'57"
44.
Sebastien MATTOZZA
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 11'46"
45.
André KORFF
Team Bianchi 13'47"
46.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 13'50"
47.
Paolo BETTINI
Quick Step - Davitamon 13'59"
48.
Markus ZBERG
Gerolsteiner 14'46"
49.
Lorenzo DI SILVESTRO
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 15'11"
50.
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
Team Telekom 17'15"
51.
Philippe SCHNYDER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 18'08"
52.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 19'02"
53.
Allan JOHANSEN
Team Fakta 19'11"
54.
Björnar VESTÖL
Team Fakta 19'15"
55.
Malte URBAN
Team Bianchi 19'16"
56.
Jean NUTTLI
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 20'24"
57.
David KUPKA
eD' System - ZVVZ 20'35"
58.
Sebastian DENKE
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 20'47"
59.
Steffen RADOCHLA
Team Bianchi 21'06"
60.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak 21'13"
61.
Carsten PODLESCH
Team Wiesenhof 21'34"
62.
Andy DE SMET
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 21'49"
63.
Volker ORDOWSKI
Gerolsteiner 22'19"
64.
Marcel GONO
eD' System - ZVVZ 22'24"
65.
Jan FALTÝNEK
eD' System - ZVVZ 22'44"
66.
Jochen SUMMER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 23'01"
67.
Torsten WILHELMS
Team Bianchi 23'07"
68.
Laurent PAUMIER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin
69.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
MBK - Oktos - Saint Quentin 23'12"
70.
Martin SCHMID
Individual 23'34"
71.
Karsten VOLKMANN
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic
72.
Victor MÄRZ
Individual 23'36"
73.
Patrick KOFLER
Volksbank - Ideal Bikes 23'40"
74.
Tilo SCHÜLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 23'56"
75.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Crédit Agricole 26'21"
76.
Wolfram WIESE
Team ComNet - Senges 26'57"
77.
Steven DE NEEF
Marlux - Wincor Nixdorf 27'19"
78.
Frédéric FINOT
Jean Delatour 27'49"
79.
Michal HRAZDÍRA
eD' System - ZVVZ 28'23"
80.
Jens LEHMANN
Individual 28'55"
81.
Stefan GANSER
Team ComNet - Senges 29'31"
82.
Hannes BLANK
Individual 30'06"
83.
Frédéric AMORISON
Quick Step - Davitamon 30'13"
84.
Marco APPLER
Team Rose Versand - Merlin Logistic 30'54"
85.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Palmans - Collstrop - MrBookmaker.be 31'23"
86.
Michal KALENDA
eD' System - ZVVZ 35'06"