Boucles de l'Aulne 2002

5th edition

Châteaulin - Châteaulin 181.5 km

1 September 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 4h16'31"
2.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali 00'09"
3.
Christophe RINERO
Saint Quentin - Oktos
4.
Martin ELMIGER
Phonak
5.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour 00'14"
6.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 00'33"
7.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
8.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour
9.
Vicente David BERNABEU ARMENGOL
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
10.
Laurent ESTADIEU
Ag2r Prévoyance 00'50"
11.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis 00'55"
12.
Jean Cyril ROBIN
Francaise des Jeux 01'01"
13.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
14.
Oleg JOUKOV
Individual 01'03"
15.
Evgeni PETROV
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 01'14"
16.
Giampaolo CHEULA
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco 02'03"
17.
Mauricio Alberto ARDILA CANO
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 02'45"
18.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 03'30"
19.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 04'29"
20.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
21.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour 07'37"
22.
Josep JUFRÉ POU
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
23.
Pedro Miguel MIRANDA SOEIRO
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
24.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
25.
Bjarke NIELSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
26.
Johan COENEN
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
27.
Alexandre MOOS
Phonak
28.
Filippo POZZATO
Mapei - Quick Step - Latexco
29.
Gustavo DOMINGUEZ LEMOS
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
30.
Sandy CASAR
Francaise des Jeux
31.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole
32.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
33.
Nicolas MERET
Saint Quentin - Oktos
34.
Peter WUYTS
Palmans - Collstrop
35.
Jose Carlos SILVA RODRIGUES
Carvalhelhos - Boavista
36.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Saint Quentin - Oktos
37.
Vincent BADER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
38.
Sergei POLUKHIN
Individual
39.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour
40.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour
41.
Yohann CHARPENTEAU
Crédit Agricole
42.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
43.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
44.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
45.
David DEREPAS
Phonak
46.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour
47.
Frédéric GUESDON
Francaise des Jeux
48.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
49.
Carlos DA CRUZ
Francaise des Jeux
50.
Linas BALČIŪNAS
Ag2r Prévoyance
51.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis
52.
Marek RUTKIEWICZ
Cofidis
53.
Maxim KARPATCHEV
Individual
54.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Cofidis
55.
Mark SCANLON
Ag2r Prévoyance
56.
Andrey PCHELKIN
Individual
57.
Stive VERMAUT
Lotto - Adecco
58.
Lloyd MONDORY
Ag2r Prévoyance
59.
Denis BERTOLINI
Phonak
60.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93
61.
Camille BOUQUET
BigMat - Auber 93
62.
Bradley MCGEE
Francaise des Jeux
63.
Johan DEKKERS
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
64.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour
65.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
66.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 07'55"
67.
Thierry DE GROOTE
Palmans - Collstrop 07'58"
68.
Andy CAPPELLE
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi
69.
Sergei OSIPOV
70.
Ivan TERENINE
Individual
71.
Xavier JAN
BigMat - Auber 93
72.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis
73.
Anthony CHARTEAU
Bonjour
74.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93
75.
Alexei GARANIN
Individual 08'08"
76.
Kristoffer INGEBY
Marlux - Ville de Charleroi 08'22"

Race information

Start, finish: Châteaulin - Châteaulin

Distance: 181.5 km

Date: 1 September 2002