Season Calendar 2001

Date Race Winner
January
16/01 - 21/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Stuart O'GRADY
February
06/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Jakob Storm PIIL
07/02 - 11/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Niko EECKHOUT
11/02 - 15/02
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Andrea FERRIGATO
18/02 - 22/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Erik DEKKER
20/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Mirko CELESTINO
24/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Daniele NARDELLO
27/02 - 03/03
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Fabian JEKER
March
01/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
03/03
Omloop Het Volk
Michele BARTOLI
04/03
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Peter VAN PETEGEM
04/03
Clásica de Almería
Tayeb BRAIKIA
06/03
Giro di Campania
Dmitri KONYCHEV
07/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Kris GERITS
07/03 - 11/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
Aitor GONZÁLEZ JIMÉNEZ
10/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Roberto PETITO
10/03 - 11/03
Guldensporen Tweedaagse all stages
Erik DEKKER
11/03 - 18/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Dario FRIGO
14/03 - 21/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Davide REBELLIN
21/03
Nokere Koerse
Michel VAN HAECKE
24/03
Milano - Sanremo
Erik ZABEL
25/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Florent BRARD
26/03
Dwars door België
Niko EECKHOUT
31/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Andrei TCHMIL
31/03 - 01/04
Critérium International all stages
Rik VERBRUGGHE
April
01/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Steve ZAMPIERI
01/04
Brabantse Pijl
Michael BOOGERD
03/04 - 05/04
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Nico MATTAN
06/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Jaan KIRSIPUU
08/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
09/04 - 13/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Raimondas RUMŠAS
10/04 - 13/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
David MILLAR
11/04
Gent - Wevelgem
George HINCAPIE
13/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Scott SUNDERLAND
15/04
Paris - Roubaix
Servais KNAVEN
15/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Igor ASTARLOA ASKASIBAR
16/04
Rund um Köln
Gian Matteo FAGNINI
17/04
Paris - Camembert
Laurent BROCHARD
18/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Rik VERBRUGGHE
22/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Oskar CAMENZIND
25/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Endrio LEONI
25/04
Giro dell'Appennino
Alexandr SHEFER
26/04
G.P. de Denain
Jaan KIRSIPUU
28/04
Amstel Gold Race
Erik DEKKER
30/04 - 03/05
Giro del Trentino all stages
Francesco CASAGRANDE
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Markus ZBERG
06/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Davide REBELLIN
06/05
Giro della Toscane
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
06/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Karsten KROON
08/05 - 13/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Dario FRIGO
08/05 - 13/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Didier ROUS
19/05 - 10/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Gilberto SIMONI
22/05 - 27/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Iban MAYO DIEZ
June
02/06
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Gilles MAIGNAN
03/06
Tro-Bro Léon
Jacky DURAND
09/06
Classique des Alpes
Iban MAYO DIEZ
10/06 - 17/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Christophe MOREAU
11/06 - 17/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Cadel EVANS
14/06 - 18/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Jørgen Bo PETERSEN
19/06 - 28/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
21/06 - 28/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
23/06 - 26/06
Route du Sud all stages
Andrei KIVILEV
July
07/07 - 29/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
David CLINGER
August
03/08 - 08/08
Tour de la Région Wallonne all stages
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
11/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Laurent JALABERT
19/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Erik ZABEL
21/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Mirko CELESTINO
26/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Paolo BETTINI
28/08 - 01/09
Eneco Ronde van Nederland all stages
Leon VAN BON
September
01/09
Giro del Veneto
Giuliano FIGUERAS
02/09
GP Ouest France - Plouay
Nico MATTAN
03/09
Tour du Finistère
Franck RÉNIER
08/09 - 30/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Angel Luis CASERO MORENO
08/09
Coppa Placci
Paolo BETTINI
09/09
Giro di Romagna
Davide REBELLIN
15/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
22/09
Giro del Lazio
Massimo DONATI
29/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Jan ULLRICH
30/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Andrei TCHMIL
October
04/10
Paris - Bourges
Florent BRARD
07/10
Paris - Tours
Richard VIRENQUE
14/10
World Championships Road Race
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
17/10
Milano - Torino
Mirko CELESTINO
18/10
Giro del Piemonte
Nico MATTAN
20/10
Giro di Lombardia
Danilo DI LUCA


View season: