G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola 2001

45th edition

Monteveglio - Monteveglio 200 km

30 September 2001

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco 4h52'15"
2.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon 2"
3.
Paolo VALOTI
Alessio
4.
Angelo FURLAN
Alessio
5.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step
6.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Fassa Bortolo
7.
Alberto ONGARATO
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
8.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
9.
Matteo CARRARA
Team Colpack - Astro
10.
Mauro RADAELLI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
11.
Graziano GASPARRE
Mapei - Quick Step
12.
Johan MUSEEUW
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
13.
Paolo BOSSONI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
14.
Andrej HAUPTMAN
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
15.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
16.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco
17.
Uroš MURN
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
18.
Tom LEAPER
Panaria - Fiordo
19.
Michele GOBBI
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
20.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
21.
Marco MILESI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
22.
Ján VALACH
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
23.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
24.
Cezary ZAMANA
CCC - Mat - Ceresit
25.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step
26.
Sergei IVANOV
Fassa Bortolo
27.
Luca MAZZANTI
Fassa Bortolo
28.
Piotr PRZYDZIAŁ
CCC - Mat - Ceresit
29.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco
30.
Oscar BORLINI
Team Colpack - Astro
31.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
32.
Mirko PUGLIOLI
Amore & Vita - Beretta
33.
Piotr WADECKI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
34.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
35.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
36.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step
37.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio
38.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Lotto - Adecco
39.
Ruben LOBATO ELVIRA
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
40.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
41.
Ruggero BORGHI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
42.
Oscar MASON
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
43.
Felice PUTTINI
CCC - Mat - Ceresit
44.
Massimo DONATI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
45.
Michael RASMUSSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali
46.
Thierry LODER
Ag2r - Décathlon
47.
Antonio VARRIALE
Panaria - Fiordo
48.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
49.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack - Astro
50.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
51.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Lampre - Daikin
52.
Julien LAIDOUN
Ag2r - Décathlon
53.
Cristian GASPERONI
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
54.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
55.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Deutsche Telekom
56.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
57.
Fabio BULGARELLI
Team Colpack - Astro
58.
Niklas AXELSSON
Alessio
59.
Alessandro SPEZIALETTI
Cantina Tollo - Acqua e Sapone
60.
Gorazd ŠTANGELJ
Liquigas - Pata
61.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
62.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
63.
Rodolfo MASSI
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini
64.
Raffaele FERRARA
Alessio
65.
Oscar POZZI
Fassa Bortolo 34"
66.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco 1'02"
67.
Giuseppe DI FRESCO
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti 1'11"
68.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
69.
Cadel EVANS
Saeco
70.
Jan BRATKOWSKI
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa
71.
Mauro GEROSA
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola 3'06"
72.
Diego FERRARI
Tacconi Sport - Vini Caldirola
73.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
74.
Luca DE ANGELI
Mercatone Uno - Stream TV - Bailetti
75.
Enrico CASSANI
Domo - Farm Frites - Latexco
76.
Alessandro GUERRA
Alexia Alluminio
77.
Mauro ZINETTI
Alexia Alluminio
78.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Selle Italia - Pacific
79.
Nicolas INAUDI
Ag2r - Décathlon
80.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
81.
Devis MIORIN
Mobilvetta - Formaggi Trentini 4'50"
82.
Nicki SØRENSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali 10'53"
83.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Team CSC - Tiscali

Race information

Start, finish: Monteveglio - Monteveglio

Distance: 200 km

Date: 30 September 2001