G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola 2000

44th edition

Bazzano - Monteveglio 200 km

24 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin 4h39'00"
2.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 4"
3.
William Chann MCRAE
Mapei - Quick Step 7"
4.
Diego FERRARI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 27"
5.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Polti
6.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
7.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
8.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
9.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis 39"
10.
Fabrizio GUIDI
La Francaise des Jeux 48"
11.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
12.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo
13.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
14.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon
15.
Franco BALLERINI
Lampre - Daikin
16.
Bo HAMBURGER
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
17.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
18.
Fortunato BALIANI
Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
19.
Tom LEAPER
Panaria - Gaerne
20.
Davide BRAMATI
Mapei - Quick Step
21.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin
22.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
23.
Mirko PUGLIOLI
Linda McCartney Racing Team
24.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
25.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
26.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata
27.
Giorgio FELIZIANI
Panaria - Gaerne
28.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
29.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
30.
Alexandre GRUX
Ag2r - Décathlon
31.
Leonardo CANESCHI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
32.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
33.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step
34.
Massimo GIUNTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
35.
Mauro RADAELLI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
36.
José Luis RUBIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
37.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
38.
Sergei LELEKIN
Mobilvetta - Rossin
39.
Nicola LODA
Fassa Bortolo
40.
Cristian AURIEMMA
Alexia Alluminio
41.
Daniel SCHNIDER
La Francaise des Jeux
42.
Stefano CATTAI
Liquigas - Pata
43.
Carlo FINCO
Alessio
44.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio
45.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
46.
Fabio BULGARELLI
Team Colpack
47.
Ludo DIERCKXSSENS
Lampre - Daikin
48.
Domenico ROMANO
Panaria - Gaerne
49.
Michele COPPOLILLO
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
50.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
51.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 1'13"
52.
Alessandro BARONTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
53.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux 1'30"
54.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon 2'14"
55.
Kevin HULSMANS
Mapei - Quick Step
56.
Pietro CAUCCHIOLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 2'17"
57.
Ellis RASTELLI
Liquigas - Pata 4'06"
58.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
59.
Frédéric BESSY
Jean Delatour
60.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca
61.
Davide SCALMANA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
62.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
63.
Stefano DELLA SANTA
Alexia Alluminio 6'43"
64.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
65.
Sandro GIACOMELLI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
66.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
67.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step
68.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin
69.
Biagio CONTE
Saeco - Valli & Valli
70.
Leandro FIORONI
Alexia Alluminio
71.
Leonardo GIORDANI
Fassa Bortolo
72.
Antonio RIZZI
Mapei - Quick Step
73.
Frederic RUBERTI
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
74.
Claudio ASTOLFI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
75.
Nicola MINALI
Alexia Alluminio
76.
Mikhaylo KHALILOV
Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
77.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
78.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
79.
Andrea FERRIGATO
Fassa Bortolo
80.
Pietro ZUCCONI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
81.
Leonardo GUIDI
Alessio
82.
Massimo PODENZANA
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
83.
Cristian GASPERONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
84.
Jacob Moe RASMUSSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
85.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
86.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli
87.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel
88.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Adecco
89.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
90.
Philippe BORDENAVE
Ag2r - Décathlon
91.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin
92.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
93.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
94.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
95.
Maurizio DE PASQUALE
Linda McCartney Racing Team
96.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
97.
Rodolfo ONGARATO
Alessio
98.
Felice PUTTINI
Alessio
99.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
100.
Fausto DOTTI
Liquigas - Pata
101.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner
102.
Laurent ROUX
Mobilvetta - Rossin
103.
Gianluca TONETTI
Aguardiente Néctar - Selle Italia
104.
Andrea TONTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
105.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
106.
Paolo VALOTI
Mobilvetta - Rossin
107.
Oscar POZZI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
108.
Niklas AXELSSON
Panaria - Gaerne
109.
Simone MASCIARELLI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
110.
Filippo SIMEONI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
111.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
112.
Massimo SORICE
Mat - Ceresit - CCC

Race information

Start, finish: Bazzano - Monteveglio

Distance: 200 km

Date: 24 September 2000