Season Calendar 2000

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Gilles MAIGNAN
February
13/02 - 17/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
14/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Daniele NARDELLO
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Andrei TCHMIL
26/02
Omloop Het Volk
Johan MUSEEUW
March
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
08/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Abraham OLANO
08/03 - 12/03
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Alex ZÜLLE
18/03
Milano - Sanremo
Erik ZABEL
20/03
Dwars door België
Tristan HOFFMAN
25/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Sergei IVANOV
25/03 - 26/03
Critérium International all stages
Abraham OLANO
April
02/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Andris NAUDUZS
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Andrei TCHMIL
03/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
05/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Geert VAN BONDT
09/04
Paris - Roubaix
Johan MUSEEUW
12/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Francesco CASAGRANDE
16/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Paolo BETTINI
19/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Endrio LEONI
22/04
Amstel Gold Race
Erik ZABEL
30/04
Giro della Toscane
Ruslan IVANOV
30/04
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Steffen WESEMANN
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
02/05 - 07/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
13/05 - 04/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Stefano GARZELLI
16/05 - 21/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Didier ROUS
June
04/06 - 11/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Tyler HAMILTON
15/06 - 22/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
17/06 - 20/06
Route du Sud all stages
Thomas BROZYNA
19/06 - 28/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
July
01/07 - 23/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
30/07
G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
Michele BARTOLI
August
06/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Erik DEKKER
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Massimo DONATI
20/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Laurent DUFAUX
21/08 - 26/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland all stages
Erik DEKKER
26/08 - 17/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
26/08
Giro del Veneto
Davide REBELLIN
September
02/09
Coppa Placci
Francesco CASAGRANDE
09/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Max VAN HEESWIJK
16/09
Giro del Lazio
Maximilian SCIANDRI
23/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Gilberto SIMONI
24/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Marco SERPELLINI
27/09
Olympic Games Road Race
Jan ULLRICH
October
01/10
Paris - Bourges
Laurent BROCHARD
08/10
Paris - Tours
Andrea TAFI
15/10
World Championships Road Race
Romans VAINSTEINS
21/10
Giro di Lombardia
Raimondas RUMSAS


View season: