Season Calendar 2000

Date Race Winner
January
18/01 - 23/01
Tour Down Under all stages
Gilles MAIGNAN
February
01/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
02/02 - 06/02
Etoile de Bessèges all stages
Jo PLANCKAERT
13/02 - 17/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol all stages
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
14/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Daniele NARDELLO
19/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Daniele NARDELLO
22/02 - 26/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana all stages
Abraham OLANO
25/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Andrei TCHMIL
26/02
Omloop Het Volk
Johan MUSEEUW
27/02
Clásica de Almería
Isaac GALVEZ
March
01/03 - 05/03
Vuelta a Murcia all stages
David CAÑADA GRACIA
01/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Frank HØJ
01/03
Classic Loire-Atlantique
04/03 - 05/03
Guldensporen Tweedaagse all stages
Servais KNAVEN
04/03
Trofeo Pantalica
Danilo DI LUCA
05/03 - 12/03
Paris - Nice all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
08/03 - 15/03
Tirreno - Adriatico all stages
Abraham OLANO
08/03 - 12/03
Volta ao Algarve all stages
Alex ZÜLLE
15/03
Nokere Koerse
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
18/03
Milano - Sanremo
Erik ZABEL
19/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Jens VOIGT
20/03
Dwars door België
Tristan HOFFMAN
20/03
Giro di Campania
Dario FRIGO
25/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Sergei IVANOV
25/03 - 26/03
Critérium International all stages
Abraham OLANO
26/03
Brabantse Pijl
Johan MUSEEUW
28/03 - 30/03
Driedaagse De Panne all stages
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
31/03
Route Adélie de Vitré
Laurent BROCHARD
April
01/04
Ronde van Drenthe
Andy DE SMET
02/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen
Andrei TCHMIL
02/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Andris NAUDUŽS
03/04 - 07/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco all stages
Andreas KLÖDEN
04/04 - 07/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire all stages
David CAÑADA GRACIA
05/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Geert VAN BONDT
07/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Jan BRATKOWSKI
08/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Bert GRABSCH
09/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Unai ETXEBARRIA
09/04
Paris - Roubaix
Johan MUSEEUW
12/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Francesco CASAGRANDE
13/04
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Steven DE JONGH
16/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège
Paolo BETTINI
19/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Endrio LEONI
20/04
G.P. de Denain
Endrio LEONI
22/04
Amstel Gold Race
Erik ZABEL
24/04 - 27/04
Giro del Trentino all stages
Simone BORGHERESI
24/04
Rund um Köln
Steffen WESEMANN
25/04
Paris - Camembert
Didier ROUS
29/04
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Danilo DI LUCA
30/04
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Steffen WESEMANN
30/04
Giro della Toscane
Ruslan IVANOV
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
02/05 - 07/05
Tour de Romandie all stages
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
02/05 - 07/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque all stages
Martin RITTSEL
13/05 - 04/06
Giro d'Italia all stages
Stefano GARZELLI
16/05 - 21/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre all stages
Didier ROUS
27/05
G.P. de Plumelec - Morbihan
Patrice HALGAND
28/05
Tro-Bro Léon
Jo PLANCKAERT
June
03/06
Classique des Alpes
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
04/06 - 11/06
Dauphiné Libéré all stages
Tyler HAMILTON
05/06 - 12/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt all stages
Georg TOTSCHNIG
08/06 - 12/06
Tour de Luxembourg all stages
Alberto ELLI
11/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Mauro ZANETTI
15/06 - 22/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya all stages
José María JIMÉNEZ SASTRE
17/06 - 20/06
Route du Sud all stages
Tomasz BROŻYNA
19/06 - 28/06
Tour de Suisse all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
July
01/07 - 23/07
Tour de France all stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Javier OCHOA PALACIOS
29/07 - 03/08
Tour de la Région Wallonne all stages
Axel MERCKX
30/07
G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
Michele BARTOLI
August
06/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
12/08
Clasica San Sebastian
Erik DEKKER
16/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Massimo DONATI
20/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich
Laurent DUFAUX
21/08 - 26/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland all stages
Erik DEKKER
26/08 - 17/09
Vuelta a España all stages
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
26/08
Giro del Veneto
Davide REBELLIN
28/08
Tour du Finistère
Sébastien HINAULT
September
02/09
Coppa Placci
Francesco CASAGRANDE
03/09
Giro di Romagna
Dmitri KONYCHEV
09/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Max VAN HEESWIJK
16/09
Giro del Lazio
Maximilian SCIANDRI
23/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Gilberto SIMONI
24/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Marco SERPELLINI
27/09
Olympic Games Road Race
Jan ULLRICH
October
01/10
Paris - Bourges
Laurent BROCHARD
08/10
Paris - Tours
Andrea TAFI
15/10
World Championships Road Race
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
21/10
Giro di Lombardia
Raimondas RUMŠAS


View season: