Bayern Rundfahrt 2000  |  General Classification    

4th edition

General Classification

17 May 2000 - 21 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 21h59'00"
2.
Michael RICH
Team Gerolsteiner 00'04"
3.
Tobias STEINHAUSER
Team Gerolsteiner 00'06"
4.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 00'09"
5.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco 00'14"
6.
Sven TEUTENBERG
Team Gerolsteiner 00'19"
7.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
8.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'32"
9.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 00'36"
10.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 00'38"
11.
Jens ZEMKE
Team Nürnberger 00'40"
12.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
13.
Jörg LUDEWIG
Saeco - Valli & Valli
14.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom 00'50"
15.
Bernhard GUGGANIG
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers 00'52"
16.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team 00'53"
17.
Mickaël PICHON
Bonjour - Toupargel 00'56"
18.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
19.
Marcel GONO
Crédit Agricole
20.
Marco MAGNANI
Alessio 00'57"
21.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'00"
22.
Valter BONČA
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers
23.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'14"
24.
Alessandro GUERRA
Saeco - Valli & Valli 01'17"
25.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli 01'24"
26.
Christophe BRANDT
Saeco - Valli & Valli 01'39"
27.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'40"
28.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco 01'45"
29.
Christophe FAUDOT
Bonjour - Toupargel 01'46"
30.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'48"
31.
Arnold EISEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers 01'51"
32.
Heinrich TRUMHELLER
Team Nürnberger 01'55"
33.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom 01'57"
34.
Matthias BRAUN
Post Swiss Team 02'01"
35.
Raymond MEIJS
Team Cologne 02'04"
36.
Kris GERITS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
37.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel 02'11"
38.
Peter WROLICH
Team Gerolsteiner 02'12"
39.
Alexander KASTENHUBER
Team Nürnberger 02'35"
40.
Michael SCHLICKAU
Team Cologne 03'04"
41.
Hannes HEMPEL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers 03'07"
42.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 06'36"
43.
Franck PENCOLE
Crédit Agricole 06'39"
44.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio 07'13"
45.
Saša GAJIČIĆ
Alessio 07'28"
46.
Tom VANNOPPEN
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 09'15"
47.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team 09'37"
48.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio 11'22"
49.
Svein Gaute HØLESTØL
Team Gerolsteiner 11'35"
50.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco 11'54"
51.
Björn GLASNER
Team Cologne 12'16"
52.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 12'17"
53.
Harald MORSCHER
Team Nürnberger 12'39"
54.
Roland MÜLLER
Team Nürnberger 12'46"
55.
Jos LUCASSEN
Team Cologne 12'55"
56.
Daniel BECKE
Individual 13'01"
57.
Thorsten RUND
Individual 13'26"
58.
Tiaan KANNEMEYER
Team Cologne 13'36"
59.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team 13'59"
60.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio 14'15"
61.
Guido FULST
14'42"
62.
František TRKAL
Bosch Hausgeräte - Sport Kärnten - Junkers 16'38"
63.
Massimo STRAZZER
Alessio 17'13"
64.
Moris SAMMASSIMO
Team Colpack 17'31"
65.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 17'41"
66.
Steffen LOCKAN
Individual 18'03"
67.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 19'37"
68.
Markus FOTHEN
Individual 20'06"
69.
Victor MÄRZ
22'41"
70.
Florian BAUER
Individual 23'36"
71.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole 26'02"
72.
Florian HUBER
Individual 29'52"
73.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco 30'07"
74.
Klaus DIEWALD
Team Nürnberger 30'20"
75.
Robert BARTKO
Individual 30'24"
76.
Ruggero TORRACO
Team Colpack 30'26"
77.
Miguel Ángel MEZA
Team Colpack 30'45"
78.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 31'01"
79.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 32'02"
80.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel 33'07"
81.
Daniele GALLI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 40'03"
82.
Stefan VAN DIJK
Team Cologne 40'44"
83.
Andy VIDTS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 41'13"
84.
Mauro ZINETTI
Team Colpack 51'53"
85.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco 54'10"