CdM

Ronde van Vlaanderen 2000

84th edition

270 km

2 April 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco 6h48'17"
2.
Dario PIERI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 04"
3.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
4.
Erik ZABEL
Team Deutsche Telekom
5.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
6.
Fabio SACCHI
Team Polti
7.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
8.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Farm Frites
9.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
10.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
11.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
12.
Fabio BALDATO
Fassa Bortolo
13.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Fassa Bortolo
14.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
15.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
US Postal Service
16.
Marco MILESI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
17.
George HINCAPIE
US Postal Service
18.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
19.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Team Polti
20.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
21.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
22.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
24.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin
25.
Andreas KLIER
Farm Frites 11"
26.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step
27.
Steffen WESEMANN
Team Deutsche Telekom
28.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
29.
Franco BALLERINI
Lampre - Daikin
30.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux 19"
31.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
32.
Frank HØJ
La Francaise des Jeux
33.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step 47"
34.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco 57"
35.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank 01'32"
36.
Enrico CASSANI
Team Polti
37.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata 03'06"
38.
Karl PAUWELS
Palmans - Ideal 03'28"
39.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step 05'03"
40.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole
41.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo
42.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
43.
Arvis PIZIKS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
44.
Hans DE CLERCQ
Palmans - Ideal
45.
Rolf HUSER
Festina - Lotus
46.
Hendrik VAN DIJCK
Palmans - Ideal
47.
Sergei IVANOV
Farm Frites
48.
Ralf GRABSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
49.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom
50.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco
51.
Pedro HORRILLO MUÑOZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
52.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
53.
Wim FEYS
Palmans - Ideal
54.
Servais KNAVEN
Farm Frites
55.
Gianmario ORTENZI
Mercatone Uno - Albacom
56.
Erwin THIJS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 07'26"
57.
Jurgen VAN DE WALLE
Palmans - Ideal 07'32"
58.
Jurgen VAN ROOSBROECK
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
59.
Danilo HONDO
Team Deutsche Telekom
60.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
61.
Kristof TROUVÉ
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
62.
Jan SCHAFFRATH
Team Deutsche Telekom
63.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom 07'44"
64.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux 12'18"
65.
Oleg PANKOV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
66.
Matthew WHITE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
67.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
68.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
Farm Frites
69.
Francis MOREAU
Cofidis
70.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Adecco
71.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service
72.
Jacky DURAND
Lotto - Adecco
73.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
74.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Adecco
75.
Danny BAEYENS
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
76.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank
77.
Wilfried CRETSKENS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
78.
Gert VANDERAERDEN
Palmans - Ideal
79.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole
80.
Jaime Javier HERNÁNDEZ BERTRAN
Festina - Lotus
81.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
82.
Steven DE JONGH
Rabobank
83.
Tom STEELS
Mapei - Quick Step
84.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
85.
Rossano BRASI
Team Polti
86.
Gianluca BORTOLAMI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
87.
Frank CORVERS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
88.
Massimo APOLLONIO
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
89.
Lauri AUS
Ag2r - Décathlon
90.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
91.
David CLINGER
Festina - Lotus
92.
Geert VAN BONDT
Farm Frites
93.
Geert OMLOOP
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
94.
Jesper SKIBBY
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
95.
David TANI
Mapei - Quick Step
96.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step

Race information

Distance: 270 km

Date: 2 April 2000