G.P. Ouest France - Plouay 2000

64th edition

Plouay - Plouay 209 km

30 July 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Michele BARTOLI
Mapei - Quick Step 4h59'00"
2.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 10"
3.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel 11"
4.
Tristan HOFFMAN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
5.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Adecco 14"
6.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel 59"
7.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
8.
Bo HAMBURGER
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
9.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Adecco 01'03"
10.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
11.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
12.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 01'07"
13.
Daniele CONTRINI
Liquigas - Pata
14.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
15.
Franck RÉNIER
Bonjour - Toupargel
16.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
17.
Massimiliano MORI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
18.
Arvis PIZIKS
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
19.
Salvatore COMMESSO
Saeco - Valli & Valli
20.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r - Décathlon
21.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour
22.
Denis LUNGHI
Team Colpack
23.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Francaise des Jeux
24.
Davide REBELLIN
Liquigas - Pata
25.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Ag2r - Décathlon
26.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Rabobank
27.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
28.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Mapei - Quick Step
29.
Frédéric MAINGUENAUD
Bonjour - Toupargel
30.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
31.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
32.
Stéphane HEULOT
Francaise des Jeux
33.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions
34.
Alessandro CORTINOVIS
Team Colpack
35.
Denis ZANETTE
Liquigas - Pata
36.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco
37.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Adecco
38.
Marco VERGNANI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
39.
Dario ANDRIOTTO
Alexia Alluminio
40.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis
41.
Pascal LINO
Festina - Lotus
42.
Alessio GALLETTI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
43.
Allan JOHANSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones
44.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Adecco
45.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Francaise des Jeux
46.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
47.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon
48.
Christophe MENGIN
Francaise des Jeux
49.
Denis LEPROUX
BigMat - Auber 93
50.
Cyril DESSEL
Jean Delatour
51.
Fabio BULGARELLI
Team Colpack
52.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
53.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus
54.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel
55.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco
56.
Rafael CASERO MORENO
Festina - Lotus
57.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
58.
Xavier JAN
Francaise des Jeux
59.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Saeco - Valli & Valli
60.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
61.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
62.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93
63.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Crédit Agricole
64.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93
65.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step
66.
Franck BOUYER
Bonjour - Toupargel
67.
Pascal HERVÉ
Team Polti 01'11"
68.
Bobby JULICH
Crédit Agricole 02'03"
69.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank
70.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
71.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
72.
Ivan GOTTI
Team Polti
73.
Andrea BROGNARA
Alexia Alluminio
74.
Nicolas DUMONT
Besson Chaussures
75.
Enrico CASSANI
Team Polti 03'21"
76.
Ellis RASTELLI
Liquigas - Pata
77.
Marco ZANOTTI
Liquigas - Pata
78.
Cristian MORENI
Liquigas - Pata 03'34"
79.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones 04'14"
80.
Michael Steen NIELSEN
Memory Card - Jack & Jones

Race information

Start, finish: Plouay - Plouay

Distance: 209 km

Date: 30 July 2000