Season Calendar 1999

Season calendar for year
Filter races by country
Filter races by category
Filter races by minimum stars
Date Race Winner
January
19/01 - 24/01
Tour Down Under
stages
Stuart O'GRADY
February
02/02
G.P. d'Ouverture - La Marseillaise
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
03/02 - 07/02
Etoile de Bessèges
stages
David LEFÈVRE
14/02 - 18/02
Vuelta a Andalucia - Ruta del Sol
stages
Javier PASCUAL RODRÍGUEZ
16/02
Trofeo Laigueglia
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
20/02
Tour du Haut-Var
Davide REBELLIN
23/02 - 27/02
Volta a la Comunitat Valenciana
stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
26/02
Kuurne - Brussel - Kuurne
Jo PLANCKAERT
27/02
Omloop Het Volk
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
27/02
Trofeo Pantalica
Andrea FERRIGATO
28/02
Clásica de Almería
Ján SVORADA
March
03/03 - 07/03
Vuelta a Murcia
stages
Marco PANTANI
04/03
G.P. Fayt-le-Franc
Thierry MARICHAL
06/03 - 07/03
Guldensporen Tweedaagse
stages
Wilfried PEETERS
07/03 - 14/03
Paris - Nice
stages
Michael BOOGERD
10/03 - 17/03
Tirreno - Adriatico
stages
Michele BARTOLI
10/03 - 14/03
Volta ao Algarve
stages
Melchor MAURI PRAT
17/03
Nokere Koerse
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
20/03
Milano - Sanremo (CdM)
Andrei TCHMIL
21/03
Cholet-Pays de la Loire
Jaan KIRSIPUU
22/03
Dwars door België
Johan MUSEEUW
22/03 - 26/03
Setmana Catalana
stages
Laurent JALABERT
27/03
G.P. E3 - Harelbeke
Peter VAN PETEGEM
27/03 - 28/03
Critérium International
stages
Jens VOIGT
28/03
Brabantse Pijl
Michele BARTOLI
30/03 - 01/04
Driedaagse De Panne
stages
Peter VAN PETEGEM
April
02/04
Route Adélie de Vitré
Torsten SCHMIDT
04/04
Ronde van Vlaanderen (CdM)
Peter VAN PETEGEM
05/04 - 09/04
Vuelta al Pais Vasco
stages
Laurent JALABERT
06/04
Paris - Camembert
Fabiano FONTANELLI
07/04
Gent - Wevelgem
Tom STEELS
07/04 - 10/04
Circuit de la Sarthe-Pays de Loire
stages
Steffen KJÆRGAARD
09/04
G.P. Pino Cerami
Fabrizio GUIDI
10/04
Hel van het Mergelland
Raymond MEIJS
11/04
Klasika Primavera de Amorebieta
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
11/04
Tour du Lac Léman
Bruno BOSCARDIN
11/04
Paris - Roubaix (CdM)
Andrea TAFI
14/04
La Flèche Wallonne
Michele BARTOLI
15/04
Veenendaal - Veenendaal
Tristan HOFFMAN
18/04
Liège - Bastogne - Liège (CdM)
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
21/04
Scheldeprijs - Schoten
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
22/04
G.P. de Denain
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
24/04
Amstel Gold Race (CdM)
Michael BOOGERD
26/04 - 29/04
Giro del Trentino
stages
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
May
01/05
Rund um den Henninger Turm
Erik ZABEL
01/05
G.P. Industria e Artigianato
Massimo PODENZANA
02/05
Grosser Preis des Kantons Aargau - Gippingen
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
02/05
Giro della Toscane
Luca SCINTO
04/05 - 09/05
Tour de Romandie
stages
Laurent JALABERT
04/05 - 09/05
4 Jours de Dunkerque
stages
Michael SANDSTØD
07/05 - 15/05
Wyƛcig Pokoju / Závod Míru / Friedensfahrt
stages
Steffen WESEMANN
15/05 - 06/06
Giro d'Italia
stages
Ivan GOTTI
16/05
Rund um Köln
Jens HEPPNER
18/05 - 23/05
G.P. du Midi-Libre
stages
Benoît SALMON
22/05
Profronde van Midden-Zeeland
Servais KNAVEN
28/05 - 04/06
Deutschland Rundfahrt
stages
Jens HEPPNER
30/05
Tro-Bro Léon
Jean Michel THILLOY
June
05/06
Classique des Alpes
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
06/06 - 13/06
Dauphiné Libéré
stages
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
07/06 - 13/06
Österreich-Rundfahrt
stages
10/06 - 14/06
Tour de Luxembourg
stages
Marc WAUTERS
13/06
Giro dell'Appennino
Simone BORGHERESI
15/06 - 24/06
Tour de Suisse
stages
Francesco CASAGRANDE
17/06 - 24/06
Volta Ciclista a Catalunya
stages
Manuel BELTRÁN MARTÍNEZ
19/06 - 22/06
Route du Sud
stages
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
19/06
Ronde van Drenthe
Jans KOERTS
July
02/07 - 04/07
Circuit Franco-Belge
stages
Tayeb BRAIKIA
03/07 - 25/07
Tour de France
stages
Lance ARMSTRONG
25/07
Prueba Villafranca-Ordiziako Klasika
Laurent JALABERT
30/07 - 04/08
Tour de la Région Wallonne
stages
Mikael Holst KYNEB
August
01/08
Trofeo Matteotti
Francesco CASAGRANDE
07/08
Clasica San Sebastian (CdM)
Francesco CASAGRANDE
15/08
HEW Cyclassics Hamburg (CdM)
Mirko CELESTINO
17/08
Tre Valli Varesine
Sergio BARBERO
18/08
Coppa Agostoni
Massimo DONATI
22/08
Meisterschaft von Zürich (CdM)
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
24/08 - 28/08
Eneco Ronde van Nederland
stages
Serhiy GONCHAR
25/08
Druivenkoers - Overijse
Sergei IVANOV
28/08
Giro del Veneto
Davide REBELLIN
29/08
G.P. Ouest France - Plouay
Christophe MENGIN
31/08
Schaal Sels
Fred RODRIGUEZ
September
02/09 - 11/09
Tour de l'Avenir
stages
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
04/09 - 26/09
Vuelta a España
stages
Jan ULLRICH
04/09
Coppa Placci
Mirko CELESTINO
05/09
Giro di Romagna
Roberto CONTI
05/09
G.P. Jef Scherens - Leuven
Marc STREEL
06/09 - 12/09
Tour de Pologne
stages
Tomasz BROŻYNA
11/09
Paris - Bruxelles
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
12/09
G.P. de Fourmies
Dmitri KONYCHEV
17/09
Kampioenschap van Vlaanderen - Koolskamp
Michel VAN HAECKE
18/09
G.P. des Nations
Serhiy GONCHAR
18/09
Giro del Lazio
Sergio BARBERO
19/09
G.P. d'Isbergues
Lauri AUS
25/09
Giro dell'Emilia
Michael BOOGERD
26/09
G.P. Bruno Beghelli / Milano-Vignola
Michael BOOGERD
30/09
Paris - Bourges
Daniele NARDELLO
October
03/10
Paris - Tours (CdM)
Marc WAUTERS
06/10
World Championships Time Trial
Jan ULLRICH
10/10
World Championships Road Race
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
12/10
Nationale Sluitingsprijs Putte-Kapellen
Dave BRUYLANDTS
13/10
Milano - Torino
Markus ZBERG
14/10
Giro del Piemonte
Andrea TAFI
16/10
Giro di Lombardia (CdM)
Mirko CELESTINO
17/10
Chrono des Herbiers
Serhiy GONCHAR
31/10
Japan Cup
Sergio BARBERO