G.P. du Midi-Libre 1999  |  General classification    

50th edition

General classification

18 May 1999 - 23 May 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Benoît SALMON
Casino - Ag2R 23h10'09"
2.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Casino - Ag2R 07"
3.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'40"
4.
Laurent DUFAUX
Saeco - Cannondale 04'02"
5.
François SIMON
Crédit Agricole 04'26"
6.
Stéphane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux 04'34"
7.
Armin MEIER
Saeco - Cannondale 05'06"
8.
Cédric VASSEUR
Crédit Agricole 05'07"
9.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Team Home - Jack & Jones 05'18"
10.
Udo BÖLTS
Team Deutsche Telekom 05'19"
11.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team Home - Jack & Jones 05'28"
12.
Gilles BOUVARD
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 05'37"
13.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 06'13"
14.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Deutsche Telekom 07'30"
15.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Mobistar 07'41"
16.
Charles GUILBERT
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 08'08"
17.
Joona LAUKKA
Sport Lisboa e Benfica - Winterthur 08'46"
18.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 09'10"
19.
Xavier JAN
La Francaise des Jeux 09'55"
20.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 22'11"
21.
René JØRGENSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones 23'17"
22.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Casino - Ag2R 35'06"
23.
Marc STREEL
Team Home - Jack & Jones 38'03"
24.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 38'24"
25.
Morten SONNE
Acceptcard Pro Cycling 39'36"
26.
Ellis RASTELLI
Liquigas 39'50"
27.
Nicolas JALABERT
Cofidis 40'51"
28.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar 43'02"
29.
Bjarne RIIS
Team Deutsche Telekom 43'11"
30.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 43'53"
31.
Jakob Storm PIIL
Acceptcard Pro Cycling 44'23"
32.
Frédéric MONCASSIN
Crédit Agricole 44'51"
33.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi 46'29"
34.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar 46'32"
35.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Casino - Ag2R 47'42"
36.
Mario MANZONI
Mobilvetta - Northwave 47'44"
37.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 47'54"
38.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 48'09"
39.
Christophe ORIOL
Casino - Ag2R 48'25"
40.
Wim VANSEVENANT
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen 48'39"
41.
Thierry MARICHAL
Lotto - Mobistar 49'03"
42.
Wladimir BELLI
Festina - Lotus 49'09"
43.
Valerio TEBALDI
Mobilvetta - Northwave 50'02"
44.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom 51'22"
45.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi 51'32"
46.
Frédéric BESSY
Casino - Ag2R 51'38"
47.
Giuseppe GUERINI
Team Deutsche Telekom 52'54"
48.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 53'49"
49.
Alberto ELLI
Team Deutsche Telekom 54'42"
50.
Stig GULDBÆK
Acceptcard Pro Cycling 56'51"
51.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen 1h00'06"
52.
Alessandro POZZI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 1h00'23"
53.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis 1h05'11"
54.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team Home - Jack & Jones 1h11'34"
55.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis 1h16'03"
56.
Philippe BORDENAVE
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 1h20'14"
57.
Simone MORI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 1h31'30"