Dauphiné Libéré 1999  |  General classification    

51st edition

General classification

6 June 1999 - 13 June 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Casino - Ag2R 30h25'19"
2.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
US Postal Service 01'14"
3.
Wladimir BELLI
Festina - Lotus 03'48"
4.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 03'57"
5.
Stéphane HEULOT
Francaise des Jeux 04'35"
6.
Kevin LIVINGSTON
US Postal Service 04'47"
7.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto 04'48"
8.
Lance ARMSTRONG
US Postal Service 05'27"
9.
François SIMON
Crédit Agricole 06'37"
10.
Gilles BOUVARD
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 06'41"
11.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 06'43"
12.
Francisco MANCEBO
Banesto 07'12"
13.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar 07'26"
14.
Txema DEL OLMO ZENDEGI
Euskaltel - Euskadi 09'28"
15.
Tyler HAMILTON
US Postal Service 09'58"
16.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Mobistar 10'06"
17.
César SOLAUN SOLANA
Banesto 10'19"
18.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 10'41"
19.
Ángel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 12'26"
20.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Mobistar 12'38"
21.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Francaise des Jeux 12'42"
22.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 13'41"
23.
Cédric VASSEUR
Crédit Agricole 15'19"
24.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Mobistar 15'43"
25.
Bobby JULICH
Cofidis 16'53"
26.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Mobistar 18'00"
27.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 18'10"
28.
Francisco Tomas GARCÍA RODRÍGUEZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 18'19"
29.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus 21'43"
30.
Christophe ORIOL
Casino - Ag2R 23'28"
31.
Charles GUILBERT
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 25'16"
32.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus 26'02"
33.
Íñigo CHAURREAU BERNÁRDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 28'54"
34.
Anthony MORIN
Francaise des Jeux 29'50"
35.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 34'21"
36.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus 34'39"
37.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole 35'48"
38.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Casino - Ag2R 36'26"
39.
Steve DE WOLF
Cofidis 37'19"
40.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus 37'28"
41.
Andrei KIVILEV
Festina - Lotus 38'02"
42.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Casino - Ag2R 39'12"
43.
Bingen FERNÁNDEZ BUSTINZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 39'28"
44.
Frédéric BESSY
Casino - Ag2R 39'45"
45.
Christophe BASSONS
Francaise des Jeux 40'09"
46.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 42'42"
47.
Philippe BORDENAVE
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 42'51"
48.
Peter WUYTS
Lotto - Mobistar 44'15"
49.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 44'36"
50.
David DELRIEU
Casino - Ag2R 46'04"
51.
David GARCÍA MARQUINA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 46'08"
52.
Ivan Ramiro PARRA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 47'38"
53.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 48'02"
54.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 48'39"
55.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar 49'47"
56.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux 51'49"
57.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Festina - Lotus 53'23"
58.
Ernesto MANCHÓN SÁNCHEZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 53'38"
59.
Aitor SILLONIZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 54'55"
60.
Laurent PILLON
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 56'29"
61.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 56'31"
62.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole 57'15"
63.
Pablo LASTRAS GARCÍA
Banesto 1h03'57"
64.
Stéphane BARTHE
Casino - Ag2R 1h05'33"