Critérium International 1999  |  General classification    

68th edition

General classification

27 March 1999 - 28 March 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 6h54'37"
2.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
3.
Andrei TETERYUK
Liquigas 06"
4.
Davide REBELLIN
Team Polti 13"
5.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 17"
6.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 22"
7.
Andrei KIVILEV
Festina - Lotus 28"
8.
Laurent LEFÈVRE
Festina - Lotus
9.
Stéphane HEULOT
La Francaise des Jeux 35"
10.
François SIMON
Crédit Agricole 37"
11.
Francisco MANCEBO
Banesto 39"
12.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 43"
13.
Cédric VASSEUR
Crédit Agricole 48"
14.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 50"
15.
Laurent ROUX
Casino - Ag2R 51"
16.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto 01'02"
17.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 01'05"
18.
Charles GUILBERT
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 01'07"
19.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team Home - Jack & Jones 01'09"
20.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 01'12"
21.
Abraham OLANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 01'16"
22.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Casino - Ag2R 01'20"
23.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 01'21"
24.
Victor Hugo PEÑA GRISALES
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 01'30"
25.
Frédéric BESSY
Casino - Ag2R 01'35"
26.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 01'37"
27.
Chris BOARDMAN
Crédit Agricole 01'47"
28.
Vincent CALI
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 01'51"
29.
Anthony MORIN
La Francaise des Jeux 01'54"
30.
Javier OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca 01'56"
31.
Patrice HALGAND
Festina - Lotus
32.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 1'57"
33.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Post Swiss Team 1'59"
34.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 2'01"
35.
Christophe RINERO
Cofidis
36.
Benoît SALMON
Casino - Ag2R 2'04"
37.
Francisque TEYSSIER
Festina - Lotus
38.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'15"
39.
Bobby JULICH
Cofidis 2'18"
40.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2'24"
41.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'25"
42.
Javier PASCUAL LLORENTE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 2'26"
43.
Christian CHARRIERE
Post Swiss Team 2'31"
44.
Thierry BOURGUIGNON
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 2'37"
45.
Alexandr SHEFER
Riso Scotti - Vinavil 2'44"
46.
Dominique RAULT
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 2'45"
47.
David LATASA
Banesto 2'47"
48.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 2'49"
49.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'52"
50.
Igor FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi 3'00"
51.
Francisco Javier CEREZO PERALES
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 3'12"
52.
Philippe BORDENAVE
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 3'19"
53.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 3'25"
54.
Roland MEIER
Cofidis 3'30"
55.
Jesper SKIBBY
Team Home - Jack & Jones 3'35"
56.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux 3'49"
57.
Stéphane BARTHE
Casino - Ag2R 4'28"
58.
Michael ROSBORG
Team Home - Jack & Jones 4'45"
59.
Marty JEMISON
US Postal Service 4'55"
60.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 5'01"
61.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar 5'12"
62.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca 5'15"
63.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus 5'20"
64.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
US Postal Service 5'30"
65.
Franz HOTZ
Festina - Lotus 5'37"
66.
Stefano CATTAI
Team Polti 6'11"
67.
Marc STREEL
Team Home - Jack & Jones 6'13"
68.
Amilcare TRONCA
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 6'14"
69.
Cristiano FRATTINI
Liquigas 6'38"
70.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Team Home - Jack & Jones 6'58"
71.
Janek TOMBAK
Cofidis
72.
Carlos DA CRUZ
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM 6'59"
73.
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
Banesto 7'03"
74.
César SOLAUN
Banesto 7'27"
75.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis 7'57"
76.
Yvon LEDANOIS
La Francaise des Jeux 8'07"
77.
Daniel ATIENZA
Team Polti 8'13"
78.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Casino - Ag2R 8'21"
79.
Rik VERBRUGGHE
Lotto - Mobistar 8'36"
80.
David LEFÈVRE
Casino - Ag2R 8'48"
81.
Gilles BOUVARD
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 9'12"
82.
Emiliano MURTAS
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
83.
Peio ARREITUNANDIA QUINTERO
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'31"
84.
Xavier JAN
La Francaise des Jeux 10'34"
85.
Mikel PRADERA RODRÍGUEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 11'08"
86.
Jose Vicente GARCIA ACOSTA
Banesto 11'17"
87.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11'38"
88.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 11'49"
89.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 13'32"
90.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 14'09"
91.
Frédéric GABRIEL
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi 14'26"
92.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 14'47"
93.
Chris HORNER
La Francaise des Jeux 19'44"