1. |
Michael BOOGERD
|
Rabobank
|
5h00'20" |
2. |
Massimo DONATI
|
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
|
20" |
3. |
Marcello SIBONI
|
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
|
40" |
4. |
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
|
Francaise des Jeux
|
46" |
5. |
Francesco CASAGRANDE
|
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
|
01'07" |
6. |
Sergio BARBERO
|
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
|
|
7. |
Dave BRUYLANDTS
|
Palmans - Ideal
|
|
8. |
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
|
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
|
|
9. |
Mirko CELESTINO
|
Team Polti
|
01'15" |
10. |
Marco SERPELLINI
|
Lampre - Daikin
|
01'20" |
11. |
Felice PUTTINI
|
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
|
01'30" |
12. |
Pascal RICHARD
|
Mobilvetta - Northwave
|
01'36" |
13. |
Danilo DI LUCA
|
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
|
01'55" |
14. |
Roberto PETITO
|
Saeco - Cannondale
|
02'00" |
15. |
Dmitri KONYCHEV
|
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
|
02'15" |
16. |
Peter FARAZIJN
|
Cofidis
|
02'30" |
17. |
Beat ZBERG
|
Rabobank
|
02'45" |
18. |
Vitaly KOKORINE
|
Saeco - Cannondale
|
02'48" |
19. |
Alessandro CALZOLARI
|
Mobilvetta - Northwave
|
02'55" |
20. |
Gilberto SIMONI
|
Ballan - Alessio
|
|
21. |
Gianluca VALOTI
|
Team Polti
|
|
22. |
Cristian GASPERONI
|
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
|
03'00" |
23. |
Luca MAZZANTI
|
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
|
03'10" |
24. |
Valentino FOIS
|
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
|
03'20" |
25. |
Gianmario ORTENZI
|
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
|
|
26. |
Sven MONTGOMERY
|
Post Swiss Team
|
|
27. |
Cadel EVANS
|
Saeco - Cannondale
|
|
28. |
Maxim SMIRNOV
|
Ballan - Alessio
|
|
29. |
Stéphane HEULOT
|
Francaise des Jeux
|
05'15" |
30. |
Mauro GIANETTI
|
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
|
|
31. |
Erik DEKKER
|
Rabobank
|
05'40" |
32. |
David DELRIEU
|
Casino - Ag2R
|
05'45" |
33. |
Matthias BUXHOFER
|
Post Swiss Team
|
07'00" |
34. |
Harald MORSCHER
|
Saeco - Cannondale
|
|
35. |
Riccardo FORCONI
|
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
|
|
36. |
Ivan BASSO
|
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
|
07'45" |
37. |
Rodolfo ONGARATO
|
Liquigas
|
|
38. |
Raivis BELOHVOŠČIKS
|
Lampre - Daikin
|
11'02" |
39. |
Frédéric BESSY
|
Casino - Ag2R
|
|