CdM

Paris - Tours 1999

93rd edition

255 km

3 October 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank 6h09'54"
2.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step 10"
3.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Casino - Ag2R 14"
4.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Team Polti
5.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
6.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
7.
Fabio BALDATO
Ballan - Alessio
8.
Leon VAN BON
Rabobank
9.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Mobistar
10.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Rabobank
11.
Frank VANDENBROUCKE
Cofidis
12.
Nicolay Bo LARSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
13.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
14.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
15.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank
16.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
17.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank
18.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
TVM - Farm Frites
19.
Zbigniew SPRUCH
Lampre - Daikin
20.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
21.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
22.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Mobistar
23.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank
24.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
25.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
26.
Andrei KIVILEV
Festina - Lotus
27.
Maarten DEN BAKKER
Rabobank
28.
Chris PEERS
Lotto - Mobistar
29.
Andreas KLIER
TVM - Farm Frites
30.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step
31.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
32.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
33.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
34.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux
35.
Giovanni LOMBARDI
Team Deutsche Telekom
36.
Fred RODRIGUEZ
Mapei - Quick Step 24"
37.
Alexandre VINOKOUROV
Casino - Ag2R 29"
38.
Pjotr UGRUMOV
Ballan - Alessio 01'05"
39.
André KORFF
Festina - Lotus 01'24"
40.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 01'35"
41.
Mikael Holst KYNEB
Team Home - Jack & Jones 02'07"
42.
Stephane BERGES
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
43.
Jesper SKIBBY
Team Home - Jack & Jones
44.
Nicolas JALABERT
Cofidis 03'13"
45.
Stéphane BARTHE
Casino - Ag2R
46.
Servais KNAVEN
TVM - Farm Frites 10'41"
47.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites
48.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 11'29"
49.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
50.
Karel VEREECKE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 13'30"
51.
Alexandre CHOUFFE
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
52.
Harald MORSCHER
Saeco - Cannondale
53.
Massimiliano NAPOLITANO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
54.
Laurent BROCHARD
Festina - Lotus
55.
Federico COLONNA
Team Home - Jack & Jones
56.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
57.
Vincent CALI
Home Market - Ville de Charleroi
58.
Carlos DA CRUZ
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
59.
Óscar FREIRE GÓMEZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
60.
Michael Steen NIELSEN
Team Home - Jack & Jones
61.
Glenn MAGNUSSON
US Postal Service
62.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Crédit Agricole
63.
Andy FLICKINGER
Casino - Ag2R
64.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
65.
Denis ZANETTE
Team Polti
66.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Cofidis
67.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
68.
Rolf HUSER
Festina - Lotus
69.
Samuele SCHIAVINA
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
70.
Remco VAN DER VEN
TVM - Farm Frites
71.
Dirk BALDINGER
Team Deutsche Telekom
72.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
73.
Marco ARTUNGHI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
74.
Cédric VASSEUR
Crédit Agricole
75.
Stive VERMAUT
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
76.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
77.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Mapei - Quick Step
78.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Mobistar
79.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Casino - Ag2R
80.
Frank HØJ
US Postal Service
81.
Serguei SMETANINE
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
82.
Jean-Patrick NAZON
La Francaise des Jeux
83.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
84.
Geert VERHEYEN
Lotto - Mobistar
85.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
86.
Alain TURICCHIA
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
87.
Koen BEECKMAN
Lotto - Mobistar
88.
Davy DANIELS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx
89.
Julian DEAN
US Postal Service
90.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
91.
Nicola MINALI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
92.
Johan VERSTREPEN
Lampre - Daikin
93.
Bo HAMBURGER
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
94.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
95.
Ivan BASSO
Riso Scotti - Vinavil
96.
Tristan HOFFMAN
TVM - Farm Frites
97.
Pascal LINO
BigMat - Auber 93 - IBM
98.
Alexandre GONTCHENKOV
Ballan - Alessio
99.
Arvis PIZIKS
Team Home - Jack & Jones

Race information

Distance: 255 km

Date: 3 October 1999