Vuelta a Galicia 1999  |  General Classification    

21st edition

General Classification

9 August 1999 - 13 August 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Marcos Antonio SERRANO RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 14h44'02"
2.
Andrei TETERYUK
Liquigas 51"
3.
Abraham OLANO MANZANO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'01"
4.
Igor GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 1'03"
5.
Roberto HERAS HERNÁNDEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'05"
6.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step 1'07"
7.
Félix GARCÍA CASAS
Festina - Lotus 1'13"
8.
Orlando Sergio Gomes RODRIGUES
Banesto 1'25"
9.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
10.
Luis PÉREZ RODRÍGUEZ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 1'29"
11.
Daniel ATIENZA
Team Polti 1'30"
12.
José Manuel URÍA GONZÁLEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 1'41"
13.
Andrei KIVILEV
Festina - Lotus 1'44"
14.
Luca MAZZANTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 1'54"
15.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN RUIZ DE GAUNA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1'56"
16.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Banesto 2'13"
17.
Massimo DONATI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 2'16"
18.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus 2'22"
19.
Luca SCINTO
Mapei - Quick Step 2'35"
20.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 2'42"
21.
Ángel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi 2'48"
22.
Danilo DI LUCA
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 3'15"
23.
Cristian MORENI
Liquigas 3'29"
24.
José Vicente GARCÍA ACOSTA
Banesto 3'54"
25.
Sergei IVANOV
TVM - Farm Frites 3'56"
26.
Íñigo CHAURREAU BERNÁRDEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi 4'05"
27.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 4'11"
28.
Massimo GIUNTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
29.
Santos GONZÁLEZ CAPILLA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
30.
David GARCÍA MARQUINA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
31.
César SOLAUN SOLANA
Banesto
32.
Marco GILI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 4'31"
33.
Francisco CABELLO LUQUE
Kelme - Costa Blanca 4'48"
34.
José Ángel VIDAL MARTÍNEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 4'50"
35.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
36.
Ruslan IVANOV
Liquigas 5'13"
37.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step 5'26"
38.
César PÉREZ PADRÓN
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
39.
Alessandro POZZI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 5'43"
40.
Serguei SMETANINE
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 6'12"
41.
Giusvan PIOVACCARI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 6'37"
42.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Polti 6'39"
43.
Bart VOSKAMP
TVM - Farm Frites 6'45"
44.
Viatcheslav EKIMOV
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 6'53"
45.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 7'19"
46.
Pascal HERVÉ
Festina - Lotus
47.
Saul MORALES CORRAL
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
48.
Alex ZÜLLE
Banesto
49.
Roberto LAISEKA JAIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
50.
Marco MILESI
Liquigas 10'01"
51.
Mauro GIANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 10'02"
52.
Gorka GERRIKAGOITIA ARRIEN
Euskaltel - Euskadi 10'23"
53.
José Luis REBOLLO AGUADO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
54.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 10'31"
55.
Ángel EDO ALSINA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 10'39"
56.
Wilfried PEETERS
Mapei - Quick Step 10'47"
57.
Johan MUSEEUW
Mapei - Quick Step
58.
Toni TAULER LLULL
Kelme - Costa Blanca
59.
Giancarlo RAIMONDI
Liquigas 12'05"
60.
Juan Carlos DOMÍNGUEZ DOMÍNGUEZ
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
61.
Rodolfo ONGARATO
Liquigas 12'10"
62.
José Ramón URIARTE ZUBERO
Festina - Lotus 12'34"
63.
Alessandro BARONTI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 12'52"
64.
Isaac VILLANUEVA ALCANIZ
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
65.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 12'54"
66.
Jeremy HUNT
Banesto 13'13"
67.
Matías CAGIGAS
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 13'23"
68.
Carlos Ramón GOLBANO GARCÍA
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 13'34"
69.
Stefano VERZIAGI
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf 14'18"
70.
José Alberto MARTÍNEZ TRINIDAD
Euskaltel - Euskadi 15'00"
71.
David NAVAS CHICA
Banesto
72.
Paolo FORNACIARI
Mapei - Quick Step 15'17"
73.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - Quick Step
74.
Paolo BOSSONI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 16'20"
75.
Sergei OUTCHAKOV
TVM - Farm Frites
76.
Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIÁN
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
77.
José Jaime "Chepe" GONZÁLEZ PICO
Kelme - Costa Blanca
78.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Kelme - Costa Blanca 17'04"
79.
Federico GIABBECUCCI
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio 17'27"
80.
Stefano ZANINI
Mapei - Quick Step 17'38"
81.
Cristian SALVATO
Team Polti
82.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
TVM - Farm Frites 18'22"
83.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 18'28"
84.
Eleuterio ANGUITA HINOJOSA
Fuenlabrada - Cafés Toscaf
85.
Marcel WÜST
Festina - Lotus 20'48"
86.
Remco VAN DER VEN
TVM - Farm Frites 22'31"
87.
Geert VAN BONDT
TVM - Farm Frites
88.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria 26'39"