CdM

Giro di Lombardia 1999

93rd edition

262 km

16 October 1999

Rider Team Time
1.
Mirko CELESTINO
Team Polti 6h21'50"
2.
Danilo DI LUCA
Cantina Tollo - Alexia Alluminio
3.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Saeco - Cannondale
4.
Oskar CAMENZIND
Lampre - Daikin
5.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
6.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank 11"
7.
Marco SERPELLINI
Lampre - Daikin
8.
Marco VELO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
9.
Paolo BETTINI
Mapei - Quick Step
10.
Christophe MOREAU
Festina - Lotus
11.
Pascal RICHARD
Mobilvetta - Northwave
12.
Rolf SØRENSEN
Rabobank
13.
William Chann MCRAE
Mapei - Quick Step
14.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Mobistar
15.
Michael BOOGERD
Rabobank
16.
Andrei ZINTCHENKO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
17.
Daniele NARDELLO
Mapei - Quick Step
18.
Mauro GIANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
19.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - Quick Step
20.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
21.
Marcello SIBONI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi 26"
22.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - Quick Step
23.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
Festina - Lotus
24.
Gilberto SIMONI
Ballan - Alessio 50"
25.
Beat ZBERG
Rabobank
26.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Mobistar
27.
Jan ULLRICH
Team Deutsche Telekom
28.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin
29.
Igor PUGACI
Saeco - Cannondale
30.
Andrea TAFI
Mapei - Quick Step
31.
Harald MORSCHER
Saeco - Cannondale
32.
Pieter VRIES
TVM - Farm Frites
33.
Gianmario ORTENZI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
34.
Vladimir DUMA
Navigare - Gaerne 04'18"
35.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux 04'40"
36.
Gianluca VALOTI
Team Polti 05'15"
37.
Rolf ALDAG
Team Deutsche Telekom 06'21"
38.
Andreas KLÖDEN
Team Deutsche Telekom
39.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Mobistar 08'18"
40.
Dario FRIGO
Saeco - Cannondale
41.
Valentino FOIS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 09'14"
42.
Stefano CATTAI
Team Polti
43.
Alessandro CALZOLARI
Mobilvetta - Northwave 10'21"
44.
Leandro FIORONI
Mobilvetta - Northwave
45.
Roberto CONTI
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
46.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Cofidis
47.
Gianni FARESIN
Mapei - Quick Step
48.
Andrei KIVILEV
Festina - Lotus
49.
David DELRIEU
Casino - Ag2R
50.
Cédric VASSEUR
Crédit Agricole
51.
Mario AERTS
Lotto - Mobistar
52.
Felice PUTTINI
Amica Chips - Costa de Almeria
53.
Iñigo GONZALEZ DE HEREDIA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
54.
Sergio BARBERO
Mercatone Uno - Bianchi
55.
Marc WAUTERS
Rabobank
56.
Emanuele LUPI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec
57.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom

Race information

Distance: 262 km

Date: 16 October 1999