Circuito de Getxo 2000

55th edition

(183k) 183 km

30 July 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Cesar GARCIA CALVO
Relax - Fuenlabrada 4h10'25"
2.
Alessandro BERTOLINI
Alessio
3.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
4.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Palmans - Ideal
5.
Juan Miguel CUENCA MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
6.
Óscar Miguel SEVILLA RIVERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 00'03"
7.
Kurt Asle ARVESEN
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport 01'09"
8.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
9.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca
10.
Pieter VRIES
Farm Frites
11.
Juan Carlos VICARIO BARBERA
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 04'54"
12.
Dirk MÜLLER
Post Swiss Team
13.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
14.
Carlos TORRENT TARRES
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
15.
Pedro JIMENEZ VILLANUEVA
Relax - Fuenlabrada 04'55"
16.
Mikel ZARRABEITIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
17.
Remco VAN DER VEN
Farm Frites 05'27"
18.
Martín Gerardo GARRIDO MAYORGA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
19.
Giuseppe PALUMBO
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
20.
Ricardo OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca
21.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
22.
Miguel Ángel MARTIN PERDIGUERO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali 10'22"
23.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
24.
Gerhard TRAMPUSCH
Team Deutsche Telekom
25.
Imanol AYESTARÁN
Relax - Fuenlabrada
26.
David VAZQUEZ GARCIA
Relax - Fuenlabrada
27.
Marcelino GARCIA ALONSO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
28.
Josu SILLONIZ ARESTI
Euskaltel - Euskadi
29.
Bingen FERNANDEZ BUSTINZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
30.
Angel CASTRESANA DEL VAL
Euskaltel - Euskadi
31.
Txema DEL OLMO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
32.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team
33.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team
34.
Aitor OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
35.
Roberto LAISEKA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
36.
Philipp BUSCHOR
Post Swiss Team
37.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Post Swiss Team
38.
Álvaro GONZÁLEZ DE GALDEANO
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
39.
José Luis RUBIERA
Kelme - Costa Blanca
40.
Miquel ALZAMORA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
41.
Isaac GÁLVEZ LÓPEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca
42.
Pablo FERNANDEZ PEREZ
Relax - Fuenlabrada
43.
Unai OSA EIZAGUIRRE
Banesto
44.
David ETXEBARRIA ALKORTA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
45.
Orlando RODRIGUES
Banesto
46.
Roger BEUCHAT
Post Swiss Team
47.
Leonardo GUIDI
Alessio
48.
Javier OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca
49.
Jon ODRIOZOLA MUGARZA
Banesto
50.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
Vitalicio Seguros - Grupo Generali
51.
Ángel VICIOSO ARCOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca
52.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
Banesto
53.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Deutsche Telekom
54.
Dirk RONELLENFITSCH
Farm Frites
55.
Fabio MALBERTI
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
56.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team
57.
Georg TOTSCHNIG
Team Deutsche Telekom
58.
Gerben LÖWIK
Farm Frites
59.
Bram SCHMITZ
Farm Frites
60.
Steven KLEYNEN
Farm Frites
61.
Fabio ROSCIOLI
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
62.
Kai HUNDERTMARCK
Team Deutsche Telekom
63.
Eleuterio ANGUITA
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
64.
Gines SALMERON
Jazztel - Costa de Almeria
65.
Guennadi MIKHAILOV
Farm Frites
66.
Vladimir SMIRNOV
Palmans - Ideal
67.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
68.
Alain TURICCHIA
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
69.
Vitaly KOKORINE
Amica Chips - Tacconi Sport
70.
Andrey MIZOUROV
Team Deutsche Telekom
71.
Carlos SASTRE CANDIL
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank
72.
Jörg JAKSCHE
Team Deutsche Telekom
73.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
74.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Palmans - Ideal
75.
Ramón GONZÁLEZ ARRIETA
Euskaltel - Euskadi

Race information

Start, finish: (183k)

Distance: 183 km

Date: 30 July 2000