Tour de l'Avenir 2000  |  General Classification    

8th edition

General Classification

31 August 2000 - 9 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Iker FLORES GALARZA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 38h17'14"
2.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis 00'43"
3.
Sven MONTGOMERY
La Francaise des Jeux 01'06"
4.
Floyd LANDIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 03'35"
5.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 04'01"
6.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
7.
Ludovic MARTIN
Crédit Agricole 04'10"
8.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures 04'31"
9.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis 04'44"
10.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis 06'05"
11.
Thorwald VENEBERG
Individual 06'17"
12.
Mikel ARTETXE GEZURAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 07'05"
13.
David CAÑADA GRACIA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 08'08"
14.
Noan LELARGE
Bonjour - Toupargel 08'33"
15.
Luca PAOLINI
Mapei - Quick Step 08'41"
16.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team 09'41"
17.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
Banesto 10'33"
18.
Ivaylo GABROVSKI
Jean Delatour
19.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 11'24"
20.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 14'35"
21.
László BODROGI
Mapei - Quick Step 20'01"
22.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak 21'15"
23.
Sébastien TALABARDON
BigMat - Auber 93 21'28"
24.
Jean Michel TESSIER
La Francaise des Jeux 23'03"
25.
Steve ZAMPIERI
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 23'48"
26.
Óscar GARCÍA
Individual 23'57"
27.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel 26'12"
28.
Fränk SCHLECK
De Nardi - Pasta Montegrappa 27'53"
29.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 28'40"
30.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team 29'08"
31.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos 30'27"
32.
Xavier FLORENCIO CABRÉ
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 30'43"
33.
José Iván GUTIÉRREZ PALACIOS
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 33'33"
34.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team 35'35"
35.
Sandy CASAR
La Francaise des Jeux 35'43"
36.
Xabier ZANDIO ECHAIDE
Banesto 36'46"
37.
Yuriy KRIVTSOV
Individual 38'12"
38.
Sandro GÜTTINGER
Individual 38'29"
39.
Eddy RATTI
Mapei - Quick Step
40.
Damon KLUCK
Individual 41'14"
41.
Laurens TEN DAM
Individual 41'40"
42.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole 45'40"
43.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 48'42"
44.
Jurgen GUNS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 49'00"
45.
David DEREPAS
Phonak 50'08"
46.
Scott DAVIS
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 51'07"
47.
Marc VANACKER
Individual 51'15"
48.
Gilles CANOUET
Individual 51'24"
49.
Joaquim RODRÍGUEZ OLIVER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 55'05"
50.
Wesley HUVAERE
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 56'51"
51.
Mickaël LEVEAU
Besson Chaussures 1h00'20"
52.
Martin COTAR
Post Swiss Team 1h03'21"
53.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures 1h04'45"
54.
Ronald MUTSAARS
Individual 1h05'46"
55.
Björn LEUKEMANS
Vlaanderen 2002 - Eddy Merckx 1h06'44"
56.
Raphael JEUNE
Individual 1h08'04"
57.
Cédric JOURDAN
BigMat - Auber 93 1h08'14"
58.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 1h09'22"
59.
Phil ZAJICEK
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 1h09'31"
60.
Charles DIONNE
Team Shaklee 1h09'49"
61.
Samuel GICQUEL
Individual 1h10'43"
62.
Romain MARY
Individual 1h11'00"
63.
Michael BARRY
Saturn Cycling Team 1h11'03"
64.
Anthony GESLIN
Bonjour - Toupargel 1h11'12"
65.
Gorka ARRIZABALAGA
Euskaltel - Euskadi 1h12'21"
66.
Christophe EDALEINE
Jean Delatour 1h12'57"
67.
Tony CAVET
Individual 1h15'24"
68.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93 1h18'30"
69.
Sergei BELOUSSOV
Besson Chaussures 1h19'34"
70.
William FRISCHKORN
Mercury Cycling Team - Mannheim Auctions 1h35'29"
71.
Donny LOPEZ
Individual 1h41'07"
72.
Svein TUFT
Individual 2h17'42"
73.
Sergiy GRETCHYN
Individual 2h20'18"