Tour de Vendée 2000

1st edition

La Roche-sur-Yon 200.2 km

23 April 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Jaan KIRSIPUU
Ag2r - Décathlon 4h45'16"
2.
Jay SWEET
BigMat - Auber 93
3.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
4.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak
5.
Leonardo GUIDI
Alessio
6.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
7.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
8.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
9.
Fabrizio GUIDI
La Francaise des Jeux
10.
Emanuele NEGRINI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
11.
Davide CASAROTTO
Alessio
12.
Germano PIERDOMENICO
Cantina Tollo - Regain
13.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole
14.
Glenn D'HOLLANDER
Lotto - Adecco
15.
Maurizio DE PASQUALE
Linda McCartney Racing Team
16.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour - Toupargel
17.
Didier ROUS
Bonjour - Toupargel
18.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
19.
Igor FLORES
Euskaltel - Euskadi
20.
Iban MAYO DIEZ
Euskaltel - Euskadi
21.
Sébastien LAROCHE
Besson Chaussures
22.
Vincent TEMPLIER
Saint Quentin - Oktos
23.
Christian CHARRIERE
Phonak
24.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis
25.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
26.
Guillaume AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
27.
Christophe BASSONS
Jean Delatour
28.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
29.
Jérôme DELBOVE
Phonak
30.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93
31.
Roger HAMMOND
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
32.
Martin Bo JOHANSSON
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
33.
Pierrick FÉDRIGO
Crédit Agricole
34.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Ag2r - Décathlon 00'21"
35.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
36.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 00'28"
37.
David MCKENZIE
Linda McCartney Racing Team 00'36"
38.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures 00'49"
39.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
40.
Alexandre CHOUFFE
BigMat - Auber 93
41.
Christophe CAPELLE
BigMat - Auber 93
42.
Gianpaolo MONDINI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
43.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
44.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Festina - Lotus
45.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour
46.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour
47.
Alberto LÓPEZ DE MUNAIN
Euskaltel - Euskadi
48.
Ole Sigurd SIMENSEN
Saint Quentin - Oktos
49.
Yoann LE BOULANGER
Cofidis
50.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
51.
Magnus BÄCKSTEDT
Crédit Agricole
52.
Aitor KINTANA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
53.
Laurent PILLON
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
54.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
55.
Matthew STEPHENS
Linda McCartney Racing Team
56.
Olivier PERRAUDEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
57.
Mindaugas GONCARAS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
58.
David LEFÈVRE
Cofidis
59.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Euskaltel - Euskadi
60.
Haimar ZUBELDIA AGIRRE
Euskaltel - Euskadi
61.
Nicolas DUMONT
Besson Chaussures
62.
Kurt VAN LANCKER
Lotto - Adecco
63.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Phonak
64.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Phonak
65.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
66.
Andy FLICKINGER
Festina - Lotus
67.
Gilles MAIGNAN
Ag2r - Décathlon
68.
Francis MOREAU
Cofidis
69.
Cédric FRAGNIÈRE
Phonak
70.
Danny BAEYENS
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
71.
Manu L'HOIR
Lotto - Adecco
72.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
73.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Lotto - Adecco
74.
Alberto VINALE
Alessio
75.
Stéphane BARTHE
Ag2r - Décathlon
76.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis
77.
Christophe ORIOL
Jean Delatour
78.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
79.
Alessandro BARONTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
80.
Marco Antonio DI RENZO
Cantina Tollo - Regain
81.
Björnar VESTÖL
Linda McCartney Racing Team
82.
David MONCOUTIÉ
Cofidis
83.
Laurent MADOUAS
Festina - Lotus
84.
Nicola MINALI
Alexia Alluminio
85.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
86.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
87.
Stephane RAVALEU
Saint Quentin - Oktos
88.
Alan IACUONE
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
89.
Artūras KASPUTIS
Ag2r - Décathlon
90.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
91.
Stefano CASAGRANDA
Alessio
92.
Christophe GAUTHIER
Besson Chaussures
93.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux
94.
Unai ETXEBARRIA
Euskaltel - Euskadi
95.
Anthony LANGELLA
Crédit Agricole
96.
Frédéric FINOT
Crédit Agricole
97.
Pascal DERAMÉ
Bonjour - Toupargel
98.
Charles GUILBERT
Bonjour - Toupargel
99.
Eddy SEIGNEUR
Jean Delatour
100.
Paolo BOSSONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
101.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 03'08"
102.
Frédéric BESSY
Jean Delatour
103.
Grégory BARBIER
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
104.
Marc STREEL
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
105.
Renaud BOXUS
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
106.
Daniel LOPRAIS
Wüstenrot - ZVVZ
107.
Ruben DIAZ DE CERIO
Euskaltel - Euskadi
108.
Cristian PEPOLI
Cantina Tollo - Regain
109.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 04'01"
110.
Nicolas REYNAUD
Festina - Lotus 04'14"
111.
Xavier JAN
La Francaise des Jeux 04'20"

Race information

Start, finish: La Roche-sur-Yon

Distance: 200.2 km

Date: 23 April 2000