G.P. d'Isbergues 2000

11th edition

Isbergues - Isbergues 209 km

17 September 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Peter VAN PETEGEM
Farm Frites 4h42'56"
2.
Chris PEERS
Cofidis
3.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux
4.
Christophe AGNOLUTTO
Ag2r - Décathlon
5.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Palmans - Ideal 2"
6.
Andrei TCHMIL
Lotto - Adecco 38"
7.
Nicolas REYNAUD
Festina - Lotus
8.
Lars MICHAELSEN
La Francaise des Jeux
9.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
La Francaise des Jeux
10.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis
11.
Sergey YAKOVLEV
Besson Chaussures
12.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 39"
13.
Serge BAGUET
Lotto - Adecco
14.
Jans KOERTS
Farm Frites 1'07"
15.
Ludovic CAPELLE
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
16.
Stéphane BARTHE
Ag2r - Décathlon
17.
Jo PLANCKAERT
Cofidis
18.
Saulius RUŠKYS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
19.
Lenaic OLIVIER
Jean Delatour
20.
François SIMON
Bonjour - Toupargel
21.
Masahiko MIFUNE
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
22.
Michel VAN HAECKE
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
23.
Wim VAN HUFFEL
Flanders - Prefetex
24.
Antonio CRUZ
Saturn Cycling Team
25.
Jeremy HUNT
BigMat - Auber 93
26.
Scott SUNDERLAND
Palmans - Ideal
27.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis
28.
Mindaugas GONCARAS
Saint Quentin - Oktos
29.
Andy FLICKINGER
Festina - Lotus
30.
Didier DECEUNINCK
Spar - OKI - Daewoo
31.
Jakob GRAM NIELSEN
Team Fakta
32.
Médéric CLAIN
Besson Chaussures
33.
Carlos DA CRUZ
BigMat - Auber 93
34.
Staf SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
35.
Pieter VRIES
Farm Frites
36.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole
37.
Cédric VASSEUR
US Postal Service
38.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour
39.
Danny JONASSON
Team Fakta
40.
Fabrice GOUGOT
Crédit Agricole
41.
Tim MEEUSEN
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
42.
Oleg PANKOV
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
43.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole
44.
Sergei IVANOV
Farm Frites
45.
Laurent ESTADIEU
Ag2r - Décathlon
46.
Andy CAPPELLE
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
47.
Frédéric BESSY
Jean Delatour
48.
Julien THOLLET
Ag2r - Décathlon
49.
Christophe MENGIN
La Francaise des Jeux
50.
Anthony MORIN
Crédit Agricole
51.
Pascal CHANTEUR
Ag2r - Décathlon
52.
Oleg KOZLITINE
Saint Quentin - Oktos
53.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93
54.
Ludovic AUGER
BigMat - Auber 93
55.
Bert SCHEIRLINCKX
Collstrop - De Federale Verzekeringen
56.
Marc CHANOINE
Tönissteiner - RDM - Colnago
57.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole
58.
Kurt VAN DE WOUWER
Lotto - Adecco 1'11"
59.
Christophe GAUTHIER
Besson Chaussures
60.
Laurent DESBIENS
Cofidis
61.
Peter MEINERT NIELSEN
Team Fakta
62.
Dmitriy FOFONOV
Besson Chaussures
63.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
Bonjour - Toupargel
64.
Vincent CALI
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
65.
Peter FARAZIJN
Cofidis
66.
Michel KLINGER
Festina - Lotus
67.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour - Toupargel
68.
Florent BRARD
Festina - Lotus
69.
Anthony TESTA
Saint Quentin - Oktos
70.
Fabien DE WAELE
Lotto - Adecco
71.
Andrei KIVILEV
Ag2r - Décathlon
72.
Steven DE NEEF
Flanders - Prefetex 1'16"
73.
Sylvain CHAVANEL
Bonjour - Toupargel
74.
Claus Michael HOLM
Team Fakta 1'26"
75.
Sebastien DEMARBAIX
Lotto - Adecco 1'46"
76.
Renaud BOXUS
Ville de Charleroi - New Systems
77.
Ludovic TURPIN
Ag2r - Décathlon 2'01"
78.
Loic HERBRETEAU
Besson Chaussures 4'44"
79.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
US Postal Service 4'59"

Race information

Start, finish: Isbergues - Isbergues

Distance: 209 km

Date: 17 September 2000