Tour de Romandie 2000  |  General classification    

54th edition

General classification

2 May 2000 - 7 May 2000

Rider Team Time
1.
Paolo SAVOLDELLI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 21h01'41"
2.
Joseba BELOKI DORRONSORO
Festina - Lotus 12"
3.
Laurent DUFAUX
Saeco - Valli & Valli 27"
4.
Andrea NOÈ
Mapei - Quick Step 37"
5.
William Chann MCRAE
Mapei - Quick Step 01'02"
6.
Gilberto SIMONI
Lampre - Daikin 01'25"
7.
José Luis RUBIERA VIGIL
Kelme - Costa Blanca 01'31"
8.
Roland MEIER
Cofidis 01'37"
9.
Raimondas RUMŠAS
Fassa Bortolo 01'38"
10.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo
11.
Francesco CASAGRANDE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 01'47"
12.
Pavel TONKOV
Mapei - Quick Step 01'50"
13.
Roberto SGAMBELLURI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 02'10"
14.
Inigo CUESTA LÓPEZ DE CASTRO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 02'12"
15.
Sven MONTGOMERY
Francaise des Jeux 02'24"
16.
Ivan GOTTI
Team Polti 02'52"
17.
Gabriele MISSAGLIA
Lampre - Daikin 02'54"
18.
Axel MERCKX
Mapei - Quick Step 02'57"
19.
Félix Rafael CÁRDENAS RAVALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 03'16"
20.
Yvon LEDANOIS
Francaise des Jeux 03'32"
21.
Markus ZBERG
Rabobank 03'44"
22.
Tadej VALJAVEC
Fassa Bortolo
23.
José Enrique GUTIÉRREZ CATALUÑA
Kelme - Costa Blanca 03'47"
24.
Volodymir GUSTOV
Fassa Bortolo 04'49"
25.
Carlos SASTRE
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 05'06"
26.
Pascal RICHARD
Linda McCartney Racing Team 05'14"
27.
Juan José DE LOS ANGELES
Kelme - Costa Blanca 05'36"
28.
Matthias BUXHOFER
Phonak 06'08"
29.
Simone BERTOLETTI
Lampre - Daikin 06'21"
30.
Sergio BARBERO
Lampre - Daikin 06'39"
31.
Félix GARCÍA CASAS
Festina - Lotus 06'46"
32.
Massimo DONATI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 06'52"
33.
Gabriele COLOMBO
Cantina Tollo - Regain 07'10"
34.
Paolo LANFRANCHI
Mapei - Quick Step 07'31"
35.
Marco VERGNANI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 07'53"
36.
Daniel CLAVERO SEBASTIÁN
Team Polti 09'15"
37.
Marcel STRAUSS
Post Swiss Team 09'36"
38.
Fabian JEKER
Festina - Lotus 09'53"
39.
Massimo CODOL
Lampre - Daikin 09'55"
40.
Mariano PICCOLI
Lampre - Daikin 10'07"
41.
Cristian GASPERONI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 10'51"
42.
Rodolfo MASSI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 11'01"
43.
Marco DELLA VEDOVA
Lampre - Daikin 11'03"
44.
Lukas ZUMSTEG
Phonak 11'27"
45.
José Javier GÓMEZ GOZALO
Kelme - Costa Blanca 11'38"
46.
Niki AEBERSOLD
Rabobank 12'11"
47.
Oscar PELLICIOLI
Team Polti 12'41"
48.
Stephan GOTTSCHLING
Post Swiss Team 12'52"
49.
Pierre BOURQUENOUD
Phonak 13'17"
50.
Ricardo OCHOA PALACIOS
Kelme - Costa Blanca 13'53"
51.
Bruno BOSCARDIN
Post Swiss Team 13'54"
52.
Thierry LODER
Cofidis 14'00"
53.
Romāns VAINŠTEINS
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 14'13"
54.
David PLAZA ROMERO
Festina - Lotus 14'23"
55.
Pavel PADRNOS
Saeco - Valli & Valli 14'46"
56.
Isidro NOZAL VEGA
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 15'09"
57.
Daniel SCHNIDER
Francaise des Jeux 15'34"
58.
Armin MEIER
Saeco - Valli & Valli 15'52"
59.
Massimo GIUNTI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 16'04"
60.
Christian POOS
Post Swiss Team 16'09"
61.
Enrico CASSANI
Team Polti 18'08"
62.
Nicolas FRITSCH
Francaise des Jeux 18'52"
63.
Andrea PERON
Fassa Bortolo 19'01"
64.
Eddy MAZZOLENI
Team Polti 19'03"
65.
Mauro ZANETTI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 20'51"
66.
Reto BERGMANN
Post Swiss Team 20'53"
67.
Jan BOVEN
Rabobank 21'11"
68.
Matthew STEPHENS
Linda McCartney Racing Team 21'24"
69.
Dmitri KONYCHEV
Fassa Bortolo 21'25"
70.
Massimiliano GENTILI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 21'55"
71.
Jean Michel TESSIER
Francaise des Jeux 22'02"
72.
Juan Miguel CUENCA MARTINEZ
Kelme - Costa Blanca 22'28"
73.
Ángel Luis CASERO
Festina - Lotus 23'07"
74.
Peter LUTTENBERGER
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 23'11"
75.
Grzegorz GWIAZDOWSKI
Francaise des Jeux 23'13"
76.
Alessandro PETACCHI
Fassa Bortolo 23'56"
77.
Ivan SASTRE
Festina - Lotus 24'44"
78.
Jérôme DELBOVE
Phonak 24'59"
79.
Maximilian SCIANDRI
Linda McCartney Racing Team 25'31"
80.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 26'16"
81.
Giusvan PIOVACCARI
Cantina Tollo - Regain 26'38"
82.
Marc LOTZ
Rabobank 26'40"
83.
Dirk MÜLLER
Post Swiss Team 26'57"
84.
Nicolas VOGONDY
Francaise des Jeux 27'32"
85.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 28'10"
86.
Rafael DÍAZ JUSTO
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 28'17"
87.
Karsten KROON
Rabobank 29'27"
88.
Christian HEULE
Post Swiss Team 33'47"
89.
Fabrizio GUIDI
Francaise des Jeux 34'25"
90.
Tayeb BRAIKIA
Linda McCartney Racing Team 35'44"
91.
Christian SIDLER
Post Swiss Team 35'56"
92.
Francesco SECCHIARI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 36'55"
93.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 37'11"
94.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis 37'59"
95.
Mario SCIREA
Saeco - Valli & Valli 38'54"
96.
David MILLAR
Cofidis 39'54"
97.
Patrick CALCAGNI
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 40'17"
98.
Nicolas JALABERT
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 40'26"
99.
Miguel Ángel PEÑA CÁCERES
O.N.C.E. - Deutsche Bank 40'29"
100.
Björnar VESTÖL
Linda McCartney Racing Team 40'33"
101.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 40'49"
102.
Benjamin BROOKS
Linda McCartney Racing Team 41'52"
103.
Silvio MARTINELLO
Team Polti 42'22"
104.
Matthew WHITE
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 42'44"
105.
Michel KLINGER
Festina - Lotus 43'00"
106.
Mario CIPOLLINI
Saeco - Valli & Valli 43'16"
107.
Stefan RÜTIMANN
Vini Caldirola - Sidermec 44'17"
108.
Jeroen BLIJLEVENS
Team Polti 45'19"
109.
José Manuel URÍA GONZÁLEZ
Team Polti 45'48"
110.
Biagio CONTE
Saeco - Valli & Valli 47'26"
111.
Alexandre USOV
Phonak 48'09"
112.
Dominique PERRAS
Phonak 49'50"