Route du Sud 2002  |  General classification    

26th edition

General classification

22 June 2002 - 25 June 2002

Rider Team Time
1.
Levi LEIPHEIMER
Rabobank 14h27'29"
2.
Aitor KINTANA
BigMat - Auber 93 44"
3.
Andrei KIVILEV
Cofidis 57"
4.
Stéphane GOUBERT
Jean Delatour 01'12"
5.
Dave BRUYLANDTS
Domo - Farm Frites 01'15"
6.
Dariusz BARANOWSKI
iBanesto.com 01'37"
7.
Felix GARCIA CASAS
BigMat - Auber 93 02'01"
8.
Koldo GIL PÉREZ
iBanesto.com 02'04"
9.
Jean-Cyril ROBIN
La Francaise des Jeux 02'13"
10.
Tomáš KONEČNÝ
Domo - Farm Frites 02'35"
11.
David MILLAR
Cofidis
12.
Nicolas VOGONDY
La Francaise des Jeux 02'49"
13.
Jurgen VAN GOOLEN
Domo - Farm Frites 03'09"
14.
Laurent BROCHARD
Jean Delatour 03'10"
15.
Serhiy GONCHAR
Fassa Bortolo 03'23"
16.
Tomasz BROŻYNA
iBanesto.com 03'52"
17.
Axel MERCKX
Domo - Farm Frites 04'27"
18.
José Luis ARRIETA LUJAMBIO
iBanesto.com 04'50"
19.
Matthias KESSLER
Team Telekom 05'32"
20.
Alexandre BOTCHAROV
Ag2r 06'10"
21.
Mikel ASTARLOZA CHAURREAU
Ag2r 06'11"
22.
Patrice HALGAND
Jean Delatour 06'13"
23.
Guido TRENTIN
Cofidis 06'18"
24.
Íñigo CHAURREAU
Ag2r 06'34"
25.
Walter BÉNÉTEAU
Bonjour 07'11"
26.
Santiago BLANCO GIL
iBanesto.com 07'40"
27.
Stuart O'GRADY
Crédit Agricole 07'46"
28.
Christopher JENNER
Crédit Agricole 07'51"
29.
Frédéric BESSY
Crédit Agricole 08'13"
30.
Manuel CALVENTE CORBAS
Team CSC - Tiscali 08'27"
31.
Christophe ORIOL
Ag2r 8'46"
32.
Koos MOERENHOUT
Domo - Farm Frites 9'24"
33.
Torsten HIEKMANN
Team Telekom 9'27"
34.
Christophe LAURENT
Jean Delatour 9'55"
35.
Jonathan VAUGHTERS
Crédit Agricole 10'26"
36.
Grischa NIERMANN
Rabobank 10'32"
37.
Jens VOIGT
Crédit Agricole 10'55"
38.
Wladimir BELLI
Fassa Bortolo 10'57"
39.
Cédric VASSEUR
Cofidis 11'57"
40.
Xavier JAN
BigMat - Auber 93 12'36"
41.
Frédéric GUESDON
La Francaise des Jeux 12'38"
42.
Michaël BLAUDZUN
Team CSC - Tiscali
43.
Christophe BRANDT
Lotto - Adecco 12'43"
44.
Nico MATTAN
Cofidis 14'15"
45.
Alexei SIVAKOV
BigMat - Auber 93 14'50"
46.
Médéric CLAIN
Cofidis 15'29"
47.
Max VAN HEESWIJK
Domo - Farm Frites 16'08"
48.
Benoît POILVET
Crédit Agricole 16'51"
49.
Olivier ASMAKER
Team CSC - Tiscali 16'52"
50.
Matteo TOSATTO
Fassa Bortolo 16'58"
51.
Bruno THIBOUT
Jean Delatour 17'37"
52.
Thor HUSHOVD
Crédit Agricole 18'07'"
53.
Damien NAZON
Bonjour 18'10"
54.
Claude LAMOUR
Cofidis 18'15"
55.
Tom STREMERSCH
Lotto - Adecco 18'34"
56.
Lylian LEBRETON
BigMat - Auber 93 19'07"
57.
François SIMON
Bonjour 19'38"
58.
Denis ZANETTE
Fassa Bortolo 19'39"
59.
Servais KNAVEN
Domo - Farm Frites 19'46"
60.
Paul VAN HYFTE
Team CSC - Tiscali 19'55"
61.
Stephane BERGES
Ag2r 20'25"
62.
Sébastien HINAULT
Crédit Agricole 21'01"
63.
Matthé PRONK
Rabobank 22'30"
64.
Rinaldo NOCENTINI
Fassa Bortolo 22'56"
65.
Fabrice SALANSON
Bonjour 23'07"
66.
Bram DE GROOT
Rabobank 23'30"
67.
Addy ENGELS
Rabobank 23'34"
68.
Emmanuel MAGNIEN
Bonjour 24'14"
69.
Stéphane AUGÉ
Jean Delatour 24'30"
70.
Jérôme PINEAU
Bonjour 26'12"
71.
Thomas VOECKLER
Bonjour 28'14"
72.
Baden COOKE
La Francaise des Jeux 29'18"
73.
Gilles BOUVARD
Jean Delatour 32'15"
74.
Raphael JEUNE
Team CSC - Tiscali 24'46"
75.
Aart VIERHOUTEN
Lotto - Adecco 37'23"
76.
Coen BOERMAN
Rabobank 48'32"
77.
Erik DEKKER
Rabobank 51'43"